LG 48" OLED AI B5 OLED48B56LA

Price History
• Screen Size: 121 cm (48")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 65 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 109 kWh/1000h
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• EPREL: 2,234,253
• MPN: OLED48B56LA
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
LG 48" OLED AI B5 OLED48B56LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
LG OLED AI OLED48B56LA TV 121.9 cm (48") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-
The smarter and faster alpha 8 AI Processor Gen2 from a decade of innovationOur processor’s AI engine is capable of recognising content by genre. Based on this information. it provides the most optimal picture quality settings to deliver better depth and detail.Perfect Black & Colour whether it's bright or dark. only with LG OLED TVPerfect Black is UL-verified and delivers true black levels to enhance perceived brightness and contrast. Also has earned UL eyesafe verification for a more comfortable watching experience by reducing blue light emissions.Perfect Colour100% Colour Volume and 100% Colour Fidelity certified. Enjoy accurate. vibrant colours even in sunlight or dark environments.AI Picture Pro brings every frame to lifeAI Super Upscaling and OLED Dynamic Tone Mapping analyze each frame's elements to enhance resolution. brightness. depth. and clarity.AI Magic Remote completes the AI experienceControl your TV easily with AI magic remote — no extra device needed! With a motion sensor and scroll wheel. point and click to use it like an air mouse or simply speak for voice commands.AI Voice IDLG AI Voice ID recognises each user's unique voice signature and offers personalised recommendations the moment you speak.AI SearchAsk your TV anything. Built-in AI recognises your voice and swiftly provides personalised recommendations to your requests. You can also get additional results and solutions with Microsoft Copilot.AI ChatbotInteract with the AI Chatbot through your AI Magic Remote and address all concerns from configuring settings to troubleshooting. AI can understand user intent and will provide immediate solutions.AI ConciergeOne short press on the AI button on your remote opens up your AI Concierge which provides customised keywords and recommendations based on your search and watching history.AI Picture WizardAdvanced algorithms learn your preferences by going through 1.6 billion image possibilities. Based on your selections. your TV creates a personalised picture just for you.AI Sound WizardChoose the audio you like from a selection of sound clips. From 40 million parameters. AI creates a tailored sound profile tuned to your preferences.Upgrade your TV OS up to 5 years for free with award-winning webOS Re:New ProgramGet full upgrades and enjoy the benefits of the latest features and software. A CES Innovation Awardee for the cybersecurity category. feel safe knowing webOS keeps your privacy and data. secure.Style your space your way with diverse content to choose fromBrowse through a massive library of content. From art. games. scenery. and more. discover a variety of curated visuals. all in one place.Personalise your space in countless waysCustomise your home gallery with your choice of music. visuals and more. Choose what you want to display on your TV depending on your current preferences.Sync music and visuals to how you feelPair background music with visuals to set the mood to your liking. Choose from preset music or even connect your mobile device via Bluetooth to play your own tracks.Enjoy auto-curated content. tailored to your tastesYour TV gets to know your taste and preferences. By answering a series of questions. your TV can start serving you artwork that matches what you like.Easily access Google Photos and showcase your memoriesConveniently connect your Google Photos account to your TV just by using your phone. Effortlessly personalise your space by using content from your own photo library.Stay updated with an all-in-one personalised dashboardSee important information at a glance. Get weather updates. sports alerts. view your Google Calendar. and even set up notifications for Home Hub. your viewing reservations and more.Beyond curation. generate your dream artworks with true Generative AI from Google GeminiBeyond existing content. create art exactly as you imagined with Google Gemini powered by Google Imagen. With a subscription. you can just tell your TV what you want and it generates artwork for you.Alway
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£628.69
Shipping: Free
48"" LG B5 OLED AI 4K HDR Smart TV 2025 - OLED48B56LA, Black,Brown 10282097
Discover the magic of LG's self-lit OLED technology on the B5 48"" TV. Its self-illuminating pixels deliver perfect contrast, true-to-life colours, and exceptional detail, making every scene pop. Perfect blacks mean you'll catch every subtle detail in the darkest of scenes. No more squinting to see what's happening in the shadows. The a8 AI processor is the brain of the TV. It's hard at work in the background, upscaling the picture and audio of everything you watch. Even older entertainment is given a new lease of life with AI Super Upscaling.Good to know- LG's webOS smart platform is packed with apps like Netflix, Disney+, NOW and Apple TV+- Easily navigate using the AI Magic Remote and change settings with help from the AI Chatbot- Filmmaker Mode turns off any picture processing that can make movies look unnatural- Sound flows all around you with Dolby Atmos, making you feel like you're at the heart of the action- Dolby Vision HDR brings more depth to every scene with incredible contrast and vivid colours- Get gaming with support for 4K@120 Hz and an incredible 0.1 ms response time- OLED Motion makes fast paced sports and movies look smooth, so it's easy to keep up with the action- AI Sound Pro transforms 2-channel audio into virtual 11.1.2 surround sound for that movie theatre experience________________________________Please note: Some apps & services (including tuner) are only available in the UK. Apps & services may be removed or no longer supported by third party content providers at any time. Some apps & services may not be available at launch and may require a firmware update before becoming available. Some services require an account and/or subscription fee.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£649.00
£669.00
Shipping: £20.00
with shipping: £20.00
LG OLED48B56LA
B56LA 48" 4K HDR Smart webOS TV with AI Concierge - OLED48B56LA
2 days
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
LG OLED48B56LA 48 4K OLED Smart TV with Dolby Vision & Atmos
LG SELF-LIT OLED technologyLG self-lit OLED is the pinnacle of TV technology. All of the screen's pixels are self-lit allowing for perfect contrast 100% colour accuracy and volume and the sharpest pixel-perfect details creating an astonishing viewing experience. LG OLED enables uncompromised picture quality at any viewing angle so everyone in the room can enjoy the same stunning images regardless of where they sit. OLED technology also provides a safer and more comfortable viewing experience thanks to its flicker-free technology and certified low blue light levels. This means less fatigue to your eyes during those boxset marathons nail-biting championship games and intense gaming sessions. Intelligent processor for optimised pictures and soundLG OLED B5 features the new α8 AI Processor the brain of the TV. This intelligent processor intuitively ensures optimised picture and sound quality and delivers image enhancement through AI Super Upscaling. It will also upscale audio for a more cinematic experience. Perfect BlackLG OLED gives you a certified perfect black meaning you will never again lose out on important detail in the dark scenes of a movie – regardless of whether you’re viewing at night or during the day. Intense Cinema experienceLG OLED B5 delivers the ultimate at-home cinema experience. Laser sharp pictures crystal-clear sound and perfect black levels. Dolby Vision and Filmmaker Mode now work together providing film experiences with incredible colour and contrast – and looking exactly how the director intended. Dolby Atmos injects awe-inspiring drama to every genre - with 3D surround sound delivering the ultimate in full audio immersion. Smart webOS PlatformLG OLED B5 features webOS LG's smart platform which hosts a huge variety of the best streaming services while making browsing and searching for what to watch completely hassle-free. The smart platform is controlled with the LG AI Magic Remote and opens up a world of information and assistance through a variety of AI-driven services. These include the AI Chatbot - which can help you to change the image or sound to your liking simply by asking Voice ID – which can recognise different users and provide personalised recommendations and much more.. What’s more with LG’s webOS Re new program you’ll enjoy upgrades to the latest version for five years. Customers will receive 4 upgrades over time starting from the launch version. Responsive Gaming experienceLG OLED B5 is designed for next generation consoles boosting your competitive edge with an incredible 0.1ms response time and low input lag. The B5 is loaded with all the pro-tools you need to dominate such as 4K@120Hz VRR ALLM and eARC as specified in HDMI 2.1 plus G-Sync FreeSync Game Optimiser and HGiG which are all integrated and ready out-of-the-box. Plus there’s easy access to Twitch on LG’s webOS smart platform. Exceptional sport experienceLG OLED delivers you the realism and intensity of the sports stadium experience at home with uncompromised picture quality at any viewing angle regardless of where you are sitting. Exceptional picture quality with immersive sound (AI sound Pro) is enhanced by the smoothest motion (OLED Motion) so no matter how intense the action is OLED keeps every detail of the game in diamond sharp focus. Cutting-edge designExceptional technology and incredible viewing experiences expertly housed in an extremely thin design. The LG B5 TV merges seamlessly and elegantly into any space in your home. OLED CareLG has spent over 10 years perfecting the art of OLED TV and this is exemplified with the advanced OLED Care Technology which ensures you will enjoy optimal performance for years to come LG Soundbar synergyPair with a compatible LG Soundbar to enjoy a seamless connected experience with enhanced soun
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
LG OLED48B56LA 48 Inch OLED AI B5 4K HDR Smart TV OLED48B56LA.AEK
LG OLED48B56LA 48 Inch OLED AI B5 4K HDR Smart TV
1-3 Days
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
LG 48 Inch OLED48B56LA Smart 4K UHD HDR OLED TV 7567852
Transform your home entertainment with this LG 48 Inch Smart TV that brings cinema-quality 4K OLED visuals and intelligent gaming features to your living room. Self-lit OLED technology means every single pixel lights itself independently, delivering deep, inky blacks alongside dazzling bright colours with perfect contrast and 100% colour accuracy. The clever Alpha8 Gen2 AI 4K processor works away in the background, upscaling whatever you're watching to stunning 4K quality whilst enhancing audio for a more immersive experience. Dolby Vision and Filmmaker Mode deliver films as the director intended, while the 120Hz refresh rate and OLED Motion keep fast sports and action scenes sharp. Gamers will appreciate the 0.1ms response time, 4K at 120Hz, VRR, ALLM, G-Sync, and FreeSync support. LG's webOS smart platform offers instant access to Netflix, Disney, Prime Video, BBC iPlayer, Now TV, and YouTube, all controlled via the AI Magic Remote compatible with Alexa and Google Assistant. With 4 HDMI ports, 2 USB ports, built-in Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and Dolby Atmos with 20W output, connectivity and audio match the stunning picture. LG OLED B5 features the new 8 AI Processor, the brain of the TV. This intelligent processor intuitively ensures optimised picture and sound quality and delivers image enhancement through AI Super Upscaling. It will also upscale audio for a more cinematic experience. Model number: OLED48B56LA. 2025 model. Dimensions and WeightScreen size: 48 inches. Size of TV H62, W107, D4.59cm. Size of TV with stand: H68.4, W107, D23.5cm. Width of TV stand 93.3cm. Weight of TV without stand 11.5kg (unpackaged). Weight of TV with stand 11.7kg. Suitable for wall mounting 300 x 200 bracket. Length of cable: 1.5m. Packaged size H73.5, W122, D15.2cm. Packaged weight 14.5kg. Screen TechnologyOLED TV Screen. 4K Ultra HD display resolution. Micro dimming technology improves the contrast by dimming individual sections of the TV screen. HDR. Dolby Vision. HDR10. HLG. Motion rate 120Hz. Resolution 3840 x 2160 pixels. Sound TechnologyDolby Atmos sound system. 20 watt RMS power output. Connectivity2 USB ports and 4 HDMI sockets. AV socket. Optical connection. Built in Wi-Fi. Ethernet connection. Bluetooth. Smart TV featuresVoice control - works with Amazon Alexa, works with Google assistant, . Web OS operating system. Compatible with the following smart apps: Now TV, Disney+, Netflix, BBC iPlayer, Amazon Prime, YouTube. Internet browser. Miracast. Additional featuresFeatures USB recording and video playback. DVB-T2 digital tuner. Alpha8 Gen 2 AI 4K processor. CI plus slot. Sleep timer. Parental controls. Aerial required. Energy efficiency information:Energy efficiency class: G. Energy consumption per 1000h: 65kWh. Energy consumption in high dynamic mode per 1000h: 109kWh. Annual power consumption 90.35kWh. Standby power consumption 0.5 watt. In the boxTV. Smart remote control (requires 2 x AA batteries, included). Power cable. TV stand. Screws. Also in the box: User manual. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 8806096353783.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£729.99
Shipping: Free
LG OLED48B56LA 48-Inch OLED 4K UHD Smart TV, B5 Series, (α8 AI Processor, Dolby Atmos, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025]
LG OLED48B56LA 48-Inch OLED 4K UHD Smart TV, B5 Series, (α8 AI Processor, Dolby Atmos, Freeview Play and Amazon Alexa, 120Hz) [Model 2025] 4K...
prodImage
£1,266.25
£1,270.24
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:2,234,253
MPN:OLED48B56LA
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:65 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:109 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:121 cm (48")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG 48" OLED AI B5 OLED48B56LA
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from LG

LG 48" OLED AI B5 OLED48B56LA
prodImage
£628.69
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: £20.00
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel