LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV 43UR781C

• Screen Size: 108 cm (43")
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• HDR: Yes
• Power Consumption SDR: 54 kWh/1000h
• Power Consumption HDR: 83 kWh/1000h
• EPREL: 1,527,515
• MPN: 43UR781C0LK
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
LG 43UR781C 43 inch 4K UHD Smart Commercial LED TV
The LG 43UR781C 43” 4K UHD Smart Commercial LED TV delivers sharp 4K clarity, intelligent processing, and robust smart features in a versatile,
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
LG 43UR781C TV 109.2 cm (43") 4K Ultra HD Smart TV Wi-Fi Black 270 cd/m 344100
43 43UR781C Business TV Reveal the Last Detail LG UHD TV with HDR10 Pro brings optimized brightness levels for vivid colour and remarkable detail. α5 AI Processor 4K Gen6 Boost Your Viewing Experience α5 AI Processor 4K Gen6 enhances the LG UHD TV to provide you with an immersive experience. Redefine Scale of 4K Watch non-4K content in 4K on big UHD screens to enjoy clarity and precision in every moment. See UHD TV on a Whole New Scale Experience your favourite content up-close with an ultra-big 4K UHD TV. The Perfect Fit for Full Sound Pair up all you love to watch with crystal-clear sound—the way it was meant to be heard. WOW Interface Diversified Settings When connected with an LG TV your Sound Bar automatically switches to Sound Bar sound mode. Plus enjoy 3 additional modes for the best sound experience. webOS 23 new Home Tailored to Your Liking From your favourite content to your preferred way to view webOS 23 new Home is the hub that revolved around you. My Profile Get tailored movie recommendations an overview of your team's next games and your own notifications all from one place dedicated to you. Quick Card Create dedicated cards for your favourite apps and services. Arrange them how you like switch them up and jump quickly into your content. Smart Assistant & Connectivity LG UHD TV takes convenience to a new level with support for Apple AirPlay HomeKit and Matter. Conveniently monitor connected appliances check information almost instantly with your voice. Cinema-Like Immersion at Home Watch in 4K and enjoy a viewing experience like the ones in the cinema. Entertainment Endless Content On Demand Easily enjoy content from the biggest streaming platforms directly on LG UHD TV. AAA Gaming Begins Here Transform your experience with fast smooth gaming and feel like you're truly immersed in the game. Game Optimizer & Dashboard Find all the settings you need for optimal gameplay in one place. Game Dashboard allows you to change the current game genre settings quickly. Features Screen Size 43 Inch Resolution 3840 x 2160 SMART TV Yes Gaming Technology Yes Refresh Rate 50 Hz 4K UHD Yes Compatible with VESA-wall mounting system 200 x 200 mm Dimensions With Stand (W x H x D) 967 x 621 x 200 mm Dimensions W/O Stand (W x H x D) 967 x 564 x 57.1 mm Weight W/O Stand 8.8 Kg Weight 8.9 Kg Energy Class G Year of TV 2023 Warranty 3 year commercial warranty cover
prodImage
£405.13
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Energy
EPREL:1,527,515
MPN:43UR781C0LK
Energy Efficiency Class SDR:G (Scale A-G)
Energy Efficiency Class HDR:G (Scale A-G)
Power Consumption SDR:54 kWh/1000h
Power Consumption HDR:83 kWh/1000h
Screen
Screen Size:108 cm (43")
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV 43UR781C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

LG 55" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 55UA75006LA
£299.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
LG 55" 4K UHD AI Smart TV UA73 55UA73006LA
£299.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Philips 43" LED 4K Ambilight TV 43PUS8500/12
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Philips 32HFL3014
£297.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 32" Full HD Ambilight TV 32PFS6908/12
£289.03
Compare Prices
2 offers
Amazon 32" Fire TV 2-Series HD Smart TV
£246.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Philips 43HFL3014
£314.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Toshiba 15V300
£315.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
LG 50" 4K UHD AI Smart TV 50UA75006LA
£279.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samsung UE43NU7090
£316.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
LG 43" 4K UHD Smart TV 43UR781C
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£405.13
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel