Lexibook Power Puppy Junior robot dog

Price History
• Robot dog
• Controllable in all directions thanks to remote control and sensors
• Dances to various choreographies and synchronizes with rhythm and beats
• Can mimic tricks, tell stories, and bark when the head is touched
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Lexibook Power Puppy Junior robot dog
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lexibook Power Puppy Jr 8461892
This robot dog responds to hand gestures with the motion control feature. Guide him left, right, forwards and backwards with simple movements. He barks numbers on command, dances to different songs, and performs choreographies. He barks along to tunes and knows plenty of tricks. He can sit, lie down, guard a bedroom, say hello, do yoga and push-ups. His LED eyes light up as he moves about. The remote control lets you direct him in all directions and discover the range of features. The training function lets you programme new dances and instructions. He comes with 3 rechargeable batteries included so you can recharge and play again. You'll also need 3 AAA batteries for the remote. The sound and light effects keep playtime engaging. Suitable for ages 5 years and over. Two-year guarantee. Size H19.5cm. Batteries required: 3 x rechargeable (included) plus 3 x AAA . For ages 5 years and over. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 3380743100715. WARNING(S):Not suitable for children under 3 years old. Only for domestic use. To be used under the direct supervision of an adult. This toy does not provide protection.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£28.00
£32.95
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
LEXIBOOK Pup01 Power Puppy Smart Robot Dog - White & Blue, White,Blue 10265229
Good to know- This Lexibook Power Puppy teaches your pre-schooler numbers and counting through barking- He can move in all directions with the included remote control- The training function lets your little'un program new dances and instructions for hours of interactive fun- He reacts to your child's touch - pat him on the head and he starts to dance- There are loads of fun sound and light effects to keep your little pup entertained
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£28.00
£33.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Lowest total price
LEXIBOOK Power Puppy Robot Dog - White & Blue PUP01
LEXIBOOK Power Puppy Robot Dog - White & Blue, Toys & Games > Electronic Pets
prodImage
£29.60
Shipping: Free
LEXIBOOK, Power Puppy Jr Robot Dog, PUP01
UNLEASH ENDLESS JOY - Experience the enchantment as this robot dog barks, walks, and waddles like a real dog, captivating both boys and girls. Its heart-shaped, illuminating eyes add an irresistibly endearing touch. DANCE INTO DELIGHT - Watch in awe as our robot dog grooves to numerous choreographies, effortlessly syncing with rhythm and beats. The joy it brings through its mesmerizing dance moves is bound to light up any room. UNLEASH YOUR IMAGINATION - Our programmable marvel mimics the tricks we teach it, showcasing an advanced dressage function. It sits, bends over, tells captivating stories, and even responds with a cheerful bark when its head is touched. MESMERIZING DISPLAY OF SKILLS - Flip, spin, and twirl! This robotic wonder is a master of agility, performing an array of captivating stunts. Its repertoire of tricks will keep children entertained and amazed for hours on end. RELIABLE AND DURABLE - With a 2-year warranty, this rechargeable robot dog ensures long-lasting companionship. Crafted with precision and built to withstand playtime adventures, it is the ultimate investment in quality and fun., Manufacturer: Lexibook
prodImage
£36.77
Shipping: Free
Lexibook Power Puppy Junior Programmable Smart Robot Dog - PUP01
My robot dog to train! My little remote-controlled robot dog to train! This robot dog is up for adoption! Hours of gameplay await you with this...
prodImage
£38.95
Shipping: Free
LEXIBOOK, Power Puppy Jr Robot Dog, PUP01LXB B0FWKG4VLD
A little robot dog with lots of functions! A new best friend to play with for hours! Can be controlled in all directions with its remote control! He can slide or walk like a real dog thanks to his waddle mechanism for a very realistic effect! Lots of sound and light effects: his eyes light up with LEDs! It's so adorable! Plus it barks just like a real dog. STEM: programme new dances or instructions and Power Puppy Jr will obey! A perfect introduction to the code!, Manufacturer: Lexibook
prodImage
£59.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Robot dog
Controllable in all directions thanks to remote control and sensors
Dances to various choreographies and synchronizes with rhythm and beats
Can mimic tricks, tell stories, and bark when the head is touched

Price History

1M 3M
Lexibook Power Puppy Junior robot dog
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

344 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Yes
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/02/2024
|
The little guy works great.
5.0 out of 5 stars So cute and easy to control
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
My young nephew thinks that all of his toys should move when he claps
1.0 out of 5 stars No manufacturer support.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/01/2024
|
The toy is entertaining and my daughter is attached to it. It is fragile and not of very good quality. The first one was received with ear not in its head. We did not take it out of box but there were some of the ties or...View More fasteners were already removed. This was indication to me that it was a return sent back out. We sent it back and received another but one of the drive wheels don't work. Tried to get a replacement through Amazon but they could only offer a refund and said I need to contactView Less
2.0 out of 5 stars the robot speaks spanish!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/01/2024
|
The robot is described as interactive but it speaks Spanish - fine if the child does as well
3.0 out of 5 stars Sunken ears
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/01/2024
|
This unicorn is a great toy, but the ears keep randomly falling into the toy. I then have to try and turn it around inside and pull it pack to position for it to fall back in a couple of days later. Will be contacting supplier...View More to get replacement.View Less
With reviews from

Lexibook Power Puppy Junior robot dog Review Summary

3.2out of 5
Based on 344 reviews
5
140
4
28
3
38
2
28
1
110

More from Lexibook

Lexibook Disney Frozen 2 (MP320FZZ)
£59.99
Lexibook Disney Frozen 2 (MP320FZZ)Compare 2 Prices
Lexibook Powerman Max Robot
£71.18
Lexibook Powerman Max RobotCompare 2 Prices
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)
£63.49
Lexibook Chessman FX (CG1335-01)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

BUKI The Human Body (2163)
£26.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
BUKI Mega Fluo & Glow (2162)
£22.51
Compare Prices
3 offers
Vtech ABC Smile TV
£29.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
HABA Stacking cube countryside
£25.80
Compare Prices
2 offers
BUKI Amazing Crystal (2165)
£21.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vtech Stitch Learning Tablet
£24.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fisher-Price Learning Fun Puppy FPM50
£22.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Buki Professional Studio Candle (5420)
£27.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oregon Scientific SmartGlobe
£33.13
Compare Prices
16 offers
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: £5.99
currys_clearance
prodImage
£29.60
Shipping: Free
Fuzion
prodImage
£36.77
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel