Leitz Ergo Cosy Desk Riser

Price History
• Desk Riser
• Dimensions: 35.0 x 70.0 cm
• Height adjustable up to 31 cm
• Space for laptop up to 16 kg
• Easy to transport and store
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz Ergo Cosy Desk Riser
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leitz Standing Desk Converter, Compact Ergonomic Height Adjustable Stand For Computer Screens, Monitors & Laptops, Slimline & Saves Space, 700 x 350 mm, Ergo Cosy Range, White & Grey, 65330085 B0963ZH7L7
Stylish and ergonomically designed standing desk converter, allows you to easily switch between sitting and standing to promote muscle movement for overall health and wellbeing as you work The pneumatic assisted height adjustment allows you to switch easily between sitting and standing, whilst the workstation moves up and down within its own footprint to save space in your home or office Capable of holding a laptop and mouse making it ideal for standing during video conferences, exceptionally compact 650 x 350 mm footprint to take up minimal space on your desk or wherever you work The Leitz standing desk converter arrives fully assembled and in plastic-free packaging, the slim design makes the product easy to carry and store when not in use Contents: 1 x Leitz Standing Desk Converter, Dimensions (W x H x D): 350 x 44 x 700 mm, 790g, Grey, Ergo Cosy Range, Plastic-free Packaging, 65330085
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Standing Desk Converter Ergo Flexible Workspace Home Office Accessory 65330085
Leitz Standing Desk Converter Ergo Flexible Workspace Home Office Accessory, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
LEITZ Ergo Cosy 65330085 Standing Desk Converter - Grey 10241662
Good to know - Work standing up at your desk with this TÜV & GS certified desk converter - you can stay comfortable and improve your posture - You can easily adjust the height - just squeeze the lever and pull it up to the position you want - The compact setup takes up minimal space and is slim slide down the side of your desk when not in use - It comes fully assembled, so it's easy to set up - just place it on your desk and you're all set
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Standing Desk Converter - White 4706049
The Leitz Ergo Cosy Standing Desk Converter in white gives you the freedom to switch between sitting and standing throughout your working day, helping you stay active and comfortable wherever you're set up. With its compact 700x350mm footprint, it fits neatly onto most desks without dominating your workspace, and the pneumatic assisted adjustment makes it effortless to raise the platform to exactly the right height for you. It's designed to hold your laptop and mouse securely, making it ideal for staying on your feet during video calls or focused work sessions. Setting up takes moments, and once in place, the converter stays stable and strong at any height you choose. The minimalist design keeps things clean and uncluttered, whilst the quick adjustment mechanism means you can move between positions whenever you need to keep your energy up and your posture in check. It's portable enough to move around your home or office, and with a 5 year manufacturer's guarantee, it's built to support your ergonomic routine for the long term. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 4002432129447.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Standing Desk Grey (65330085)
Leitz Ergo Cosy Standing Desk Grey (65330085), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Furniture > Computer Desks & Workstations
prodImage
£111.87
Shipping: Free
Base price: £135.37 / Unit
Leitz Ergo Cosy Standing Dsk Convrt
The Leitz Ergo Cosy Standing Desk Converter allows the flexibility to move between sitting and standing whilst working. Designed to encourage muscle...
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
Leitz Ergo Cosy Standing Desk Converter 325696
The Leitz Ergo Cosy Standing Desk Converter allows the flexibility to move between sitting and standing at your workspace and with its compact portable size it creates an ergonomic set up in any location. It encourages muscle movement improves posture and increases energy levels. Quick and easy to set-up this desk riser will transform your workspace instantly and remains strong and stable at any height. The pneumatic assisted adjustment will effortlessly lift the stand to the perfect height moving straight up and down within its own footprint to save space. With its minimalist and modern design this stylish sit stand desk converter will improve health and wellbeing by creating the perfect active working set-up. Combine with other Leitz Ergo products for an inviting and flexible workspace that keeps you moving all day.N/AN/AMost Leitz Ergo Cosy products were tested and recommended by the German IGR - Institute for Health and Ergonomics (sitting ball & standing desk converter not tested yet).N/AN/AThe Leitz Ergo Cosy products were awarded with the prestigous German Design Award in 2022.N/A
prodImage
£127.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Desk Riser
Dimensions: 35.0 x 70.0 cm
Height adjustable up to 31 cm
Space for laptop up to 16 kg
Easy to transport and store

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz Ergo Cosy Desk Riser
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

36 Reviews

Latest
Compact stand
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2024
|
Compact. Easy to use. Portable
Perfect as wanted
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
03/02/2024
|
Perfect as wanted! Works for all kind of devices, laptop, iPad and even iPhone
Good product
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
27/01/2024
|
The spring mechanic to lower or make stand higher is bit strong specially if you have muscles pain.
Almost perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/01/2024
|
It looks better and takes up much less space than my previous laptop stand, but even at its highest pitch my Macbook Air screen seems to be ever so slightly angled downward.
Nice compact design - easy to use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/01/2024
|
Great for working around the house on different surfaces as it is so portable. The design is pretty sturdy for what it is. Would recommend it to anyone who is keen to mix standing and sitting.
With reviews from

Leitz Ergo Cosy Desk Riser Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 36 reviews
5
25
4
3
2
1
2

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Desk 102 x 50 x 75 cm (860464)
£85.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Maclean MC-892
£107.35
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Desk with drawer (824643)
£113.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
vidaXL Desk with side cabinet
£79.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
vidaXL Desk with shelf 100x45x140 cm (860437)
£78.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
vidaXL Desk 90x45x76 cm (801373)
£75.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
prodImage
£95.99
Shipping: Free
acco_brands
prodImage
£99.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£104.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel