Leitz 5523

Price History
• Flat stapler
• Insertion depth: 40 mm
• For staples 24/6 or 26/6
• Stapling capacity: 40 sheets
• With flat-clinch technology
• With spring compartment loading mechanism
• Material: Metal, Plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz 5523
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Leitz Stapler, 40 Sheet Capacity, Ergonomic Metal Body, Includes Staples, Flat Clinch, NeXXt Range, 55230035 - Blue B001J8IB6W
Helly Tech performance Waterproof and breathable fabric Fully seam sealed Two - layer construction 60 g seat and knee insulated, RECCO reflector Mechanical venting zippers Articulated knees and boot gaiters Heavy duty stapler for up to 40 sheets (80 gsm paper) for frequent office use, uses 24/6 and 26/6 staples for up to 30 sheets, 24/8 and 26/8 staples for up to 40 sheets Staples: 24/6 staples 26/6 staples and 24/8 staples (6 or 8 mm leg length) fasten up to 40 sheets of 80 gsm paper, also works with Leitz white staples which are invisible when photocopied Reduces paperstack by up to 30% due to enhanced flat clinch Staple technology giving you more space in your file, fits on every desk and in most drawers thanks to its compact size, anti-slip feet won’t mark furniture Mix and match with other products from the Leitz NeXXt range, 10 years guarantee, no staple jams plus accurate stapling due to Patented technology of the stapler, spring loading mechanism for easy refilling, 180 degrees opening enables nailing function, GS safety tested Content: One Leitz stapler NeXXt range, blue, 55230035, includes: 200 x power performance staples 24/8, dimensions (W x H x D): 38 x 60 x 146 mm, weight: 289 g
prodImage
£18.62
£23.11
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Leitz NeXXt 5523 Strong Metal Flat Clinch Stapler 40 Sheet Capacity for 24/8 and 26/8 Staples - Black B004I2ABG4
Staples up to 40 sheets of paper (80 gsm) Effortless, accurate stapling with patented Direct Impact Technology Saves up to 30% file space with Flat Clinch technology 180 degree opening enables nailing function For use with Leitz Power Performance P4 staples, 24/8 or 26/8 staples pack included
prodImage
£19.34
£23.83
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Leitz NeXXt Strong Metal Flat Clinch Stapler 55230095
Leitz NeXXt Strong Metal Flat Clinch Stapler 55230095, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
Leitz NeXXt Strong Metal Flat Clinch Stapler 55230035
Leitz NeXXt Strong Metal Flat Clinch Stapler 55230035, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Leitz NeXXt 5523 Strong Metal Flat Clinch Stapler 40 Sheet Capacity for 24/8 and 26/8 Staples - Red B004I2CFP4
Staples up to 40 sheets of paper (80 gsm) Effortless, accurate stapling with patented Direct Impact Technology Saves up to 30% file space with Flat Clinch technology 180 degree opening enables nailing function For Leitz Power Performance P4 staples, 24/8 or 26/8 staples pack included
prodImage
£22.96
Shipping: Free
Leitz 55230025 NeXXt Flat Stapler 40 Sheet Red B0012S8UW4
Staples up to 40 sheets of paper (80 gsm) Effortless, accurate stapling with patented Direct Impact Technology Flat Clinch technology saves up to 30% file space 180 degree opening enables nailing function For use with Leitz Power Performance P4 staples, 24/8 or 26/8, staples pack included and 10 year guarantee when using Leitz staples
prodImage
£23.32
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Insertion depth: 40 mm
For staples 24/6 or 26/6
Stapling capacity: 40 sheets
With flat-clinch technology
With spring compartment loading mechanism
Material
Metal, Plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Leitz 5523
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Leitz

Leitz MyBox large with lid
£33.93
Leitz MyBox large with lidCompare 2 Prices
Leitz 5008
£7.91
Leitz 5008Compare 57 Prices
Leitz Block stapler
£134.47
Leitz Block staplerCompare 3 Prices
Leitz 5227
£6.95
Leitz 5227Compare 1 Prices
Leitz 1687
£25.79
Leitz 1687Compare 2 Prices
Leitz 2476
£7.45
Leitz 2476Compare 6 Prices
Leitz 5501
£6.62
Leitz 5501Compare 10 Prices
Leitz Plus drawer box (52110085)
£71.16
Leitz Plus drawer box (52110085)Compare 1 Prices
Leitz 1294
£9.39
Leitz 1294Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Durable Duraframe A4 (4872)
£18.57
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz 5180
£18.87
Compare Prices
6 offers
Durable 1459 Insert Sign
£18.53
Compare Prices
7 offers
Durable 2900 Terminal Rail 100 Pieces
£18.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Leitz 5700
£19.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Leitz 4756
£18.87
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leitz 3950
£16.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Novus B6 Stapler
£18.90
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leitz 5523
prodImage
£18.62
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£19.34
Shipping: £4.49
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£28.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel