Le Creuset Tatin baking mold

Price History
• Tatin Baking Mold
• Dishwasher Safe: Yes
• Suitable for Following Types of Stoves: Ceran, Electric, Gas
• Diameter: 250 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Tatin baking mold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Le Creuset Enamelled Cast Iron Round Tatin Roasting Dish, 25cm, 1.8 Litres, Volcanic, 20129250902460 B00005QFN6
Enamelled cast iron round tatin roasting dish with easy-grip handles, Made in France Easy food release interior enamel, Ideal for quick simmering, slow roasting or baking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile use: From roasted meat and veg, to pasta bakes, brownies, tarts, cakes and quiches Easy to use and clean: Completely oven safe, Suitable for all hob types (incl. induction), ovens, and grills, Easy-grip handles for even weight, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Round Tatin Roasting Dish, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 31.2x25x5cm, Weight: 2.13kg, Capacity: 1.8L, Colour: Volcanic, 20129250902460
prodImage
£127.20
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Round Tatin Dish 25cm Volcanic LCCC1090
A traditional tatin recipe tenderises and caramelises the ingredients on the hob first, before adding the pastry to the top and transferring the dish to the oven for baking. The tart should then be turned upside down before serving. Le Creuset Tatin Dish can be used in the oven, on the hob and under the grill ensuring total versatility. Not only perfect for making the traditional apple Tarte Tatin, the dish is ideal for baking gratins, quiches and desserts, as well as sauteing vegetables and roasting meat or poultry in the oven. Suitable for use on all hob types, including induction, in the oven to 260°C and under the grill, requiring only low to medium heat settings to cook with. Individually cast in sand moulds and hand crafted at the original French foundry since 1925. Covered by a Limited Lifetime Guarantee. Capacity : 1.8L Le Creuset
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
Le Creuset Cast Iron Tartin Pie Baking Dish - 25cm Volcanic (NEW) 201292509
Le Creuset Cast Iron Tartin Pie Baking Dish - 25cm Volcanic (NEW), Home, Furniture & DIY > Cookware, Dining & Bar > Pots & Pans > Casserole Pans
prodImage
£155.00
£161.99
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Base price: £155.00 / Unit
Le Creuset Enamelled Cast Iron Round Tatin Roasting Dish, 25cm, 1.8 Litres, Cerise, 20129250602460 B00005QFN5
Enamelled cast iron round tatin roasting dish with easy-grip handles, Made in France Easy food release interior enamel, Ideal for quick simmering, slow roasting or baking on medium-low heat, Heats evenly with lasting heat retention Versatile use: From roasted meat and veg, to pasta bakes, brownies, tarts, cakes and quiches Easy to use and clean: Completely oven safe, Suitable for all hob types (incl. induction), ovens, and grills, Easy-grip handles for even weight, Easy-handwash enamel, Dishwasher safe Contents: 1x Le Creuset Cast Iron Round Tatin Roasting Dish, 1x Care & Use Booklet, Dimensions: 31.2x25x5cm, Weight: 2.13kg, Capacity: 1.8L, Colour: Cerise, 20129250602460
prodImage
£159.00
£179.18
Shipping: £20.18
with shipping: £20.18
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:250 mm
Features
Dishwasher Safe:Yes
Suitable for Following Types of Stoves:Ceran, Electric, Gas

Price History

1M 3M
Le Creuset Tatin baking mold
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Le Creuset

Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cm
£191.00
Le Creuset Gourmet Stockpot 30 cmCompare 22 Prices
Le Creuset Round grill pan
£105.65
Le Creuset Round grill panCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Pasta pot
£109.00
Le Creuset Pasta potCompare 2 Prices
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126
£16.80
Le Creuset Active wine cooler WA-126Compare 14 Prices
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cm
£99.00
Le Creuset Square grill pan 26 cmCompare 29 Prices
Le Creuset Kettle Tradition
£75.00
Le Creuset Kettle TraditionCompare 9 Prices
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cm
£22.49
Le Creuset Salt mill 21 cmCompare 18 Prices
Le Creuset Tatin baking mold
prodImage
£127.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£135.99
Shipping: Free
eretailstore1
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: £6.99
Base price: £155.00 / Unit
Amazon US
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: £20.18
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel