Kosmos Ubongo

Manufacturer: Kosmos
Kosmos Ubongo
from £31.35to £56.733 offersManufacturer: Kosmos
• Puzzle game for one player
• 200 levels with increasing difficulty
• Handy box with integrated drawer
• Suitable for children aged 8 and up
• Playing time: 25 minutes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Kosmos Ubongo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Thames & Kosmos Ubongo! Classic, Tile Puzzle Game, Family Games for Game Night, Board Games for Adults and Kids, For 1 to 4 Players, Age 8+ 106420-HL-0226
Puzzle Game: Discover the thrill of Thames & Kosmos Ubongo! Classic, a fast-paced, easy-to-learn geometric puzzle game where players race against both the timer and each other to solve intricate puzzles of interlocking shapes and gather gems to win Strategic Game: Every player gets 12 tiles each and a new puzzle board at the start of every round. A roll of the die determines the specific tiles needed to fill the empty spaces that promote your quick thinking and visual reasoning skills Gameplay: The rules of our puzzle game are straightforward: complete the puzzle within the time limit, yell out "Ubongo!" and take a gem. Every color gem has a different point. After nine rounds, the game ends, and the person with the most points wins Board Games for Family Night: Suitable for age 8 and above, the Ubongo! Classic board game has a 25-minute playing time and can accommodate 1 to 4 players, making it an excellent choice for family gatherings, game nights, or even a solo gaming session Components: The puzzle game comes with the following components: 58 gems (19 Sapphires, 19 Ambers, 10 Rubies, and 10 Emeralds), 4 sets of 12 tiles each, 36 puzzle boards, 1 die, 1 hourglass, 1 cloth bag, and 1 game round track, Manufacturer: Thames and Kosmos
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
Thames & Kosmos Ubongo! Classic, Tile Puzzle Game, Family Games for Game Night, Board Games for Adults and Kids, For 1 to 4 Players, Age 8+ B00T0JDVN0
Puzzle Game: Discover the thrill of Thames & Kosmos Ubongo! Classic, a fast-paced, easy-to-learn geometric puzzle game where players race against both the timer and each other to solve intricate puzzles of interlocking shapes and gather gems to win Strategic Game: Every player gets 12 tiles each and a new puzzle board at the start of every round. A roll of the die determines the specific tiles needed to fill the empty spaces that promote your quick thinking and visual reasoning skills Gameplay: The rules of our puzzle game are straightforward: complete the puzzle within the time limit, yell out "Ubongo!" and take a gem. Every color gem has a different point. After nine rounds, the game ends, and the person with the most points wins Board Games for Family Night: Suitable for age 8 and above, the Ubongo! Classic board game has a 25-minute playing time and can accommodate 1 to 4 players, making it an excellent choice for family gatherings, game nights, or even a solo gaming session Components: The puzzle game comes with the following components: 58 gems (19 Sapphires, 19 Ambers, 10 Rubies, and 10 Emeralds), 4 sets of 12 tiles each, 36 puzzle boards, 1 die, 1 hourglass, 1 cloth bag, and 1 game round track, Manufacturer: Thames and Kosmos
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
Thames and Kosmos Thames & Kosmos Ubongo! Classic, Tile Puzzle Game, Family Games for Game Night, 793631185337 814743011595
Thames & Kosmos Ubongo! Classic, Tile Puzzle Game, Family Games for Game Night,, Toys & Games > Games > Board & Traditional Games > Modern Manufacture
prodImage
£56.73
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Each player has a game board and 12 game pieces in front of them. The dice are rolled and the hourglass is turned over. Everyone tries to cover their board as quickly as possible with the specified pieces. Whoever succeeds calls out "Ubongo," may move their playing piece on the game board, and is rewarded accordingly with gems. The winner is the one who has the most gems of one color at the end. - Playing time: 20-30 minutes - 2-4 players - Age: from 8 years
Puzzle game for one player
200 levels with increasing difficulty
Handy box with integrated drawer
Suitable for children aged 8 and up
Playing time: 25 minutes

Price History

1M
Kosmos Ubongo
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Ravensburger Make 'n' Break '17
£31.85
Compare Prices
2 offers
Piatnik Frog Tennis
£26.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Asmodée Time's up! Party
£27.48
Compare Prices
2 offers
Asmodée Dixit Odyssey
£24.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Hasbro Hippo Flipp
£28.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
PD-Verlag Pictures - X-Mas (Expansion)
£24.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Hasbro Trivial Pursuit Family Edition (E1921)
£34.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Gigamic Quoridor Mini
£24.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Kosmos Ubongo
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.45
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£56.73
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel