König K-Summit Max K55

• External chain for electric vehicles
• Mounting on the outside of the tire
• Compatible with vehicles with wheel arch restrictions
• Suitable for numerous tire sizes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
König K-Summit Max K55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
KÖNIG K-Summit MAX K55 Snow Chains B0BN93F6T7
Certified for electric vehicles: the König K-Summit MAX is the outer chain specially developed for electric vehicles. This chain is certified according to the latest standards Ö-Norm V5117 and EN 16662-1:2020 and thus meets all legal requirements for snow chains worldwide. Both the product and the packaging bear the markings required by applicable law. Clean mounting on the outside: no more hands behind the tyre. König K-Summit MAX is mounted exclusively on the outside of the tyre and is attached to one of the original nuts of the rim thanks to the universal U-Adapt. 1 stop to fit: you only need to stop the car once to attach the chain. Once the chain is positioned on the tyre, simply drive a few metres at low speed to automatically lock the chain into place. COMPATIBLE WITH VEHICLES WITH WHEELHOE RESTRICTIONS AND LIGHT METAL WHEELS SAFE: Thanks to its special design, König K-Summit MAX protects alloy wheels by preventing any direct contact between the snow chain and rim. It is the only solution for vehicles with zero clearance requirements. Compatible tyres: 235/70-15, 275/60-15, 215/70-16, 235/65-16, 255/60-16, 215/65-17, 235/60-17, 255/55-17, 275/50-. 17, 21 5/60-18, 225/55-18, 235/55-18, 255/50-18, 285/45-18, 225/50-19, 235/50-19, 255/45-19, 285/40-19, 295/40/40. -19, 255/45-19 9.5J, 235/45-20, 255/40-20, 265/40-20, 285/35-20, 295/35-20, 335/30-20, 255/40-20 9.5J, 255/35-20. 21, 26 5/35-21, 295/30-21, 265/30-22, 295/25-22, 305/25-22, 315/25-22
prodImage
£376.43
Shipping: Free
Product Details
External chain for electric vehicles
Mounting on the outside of the tire
Compatible with vehicles with wheel arch restrictions
Suitable for numerous tire sizes

Price History

1M 3M
König K-Summit Max K55
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from König

König CB-12 104
£79.70
König CB-12 104Compare 1 Prices
König Easy-Fit CU-9 095
£309.33
König Easy-Fit CU-9 095Compare 1 Prices
König Easy-Fit SUV 255
£354.61
König Easy-Fit SUV 255Compare 1 Prices
König K-Summit XXL K66
£501.28
König K-Summit XXL K66Compare 1 Prices
König XB-16 240
£134.78
König XB-16 240Compare 1 Prices
König K-Summit XXL K67
£516.80
König K-Summit XXL K67Compare 1 Prices
König Easy-Fit CU-9 097
£309.68
König Easy-Fit CU-9 097Compare 1 Prices
König CD-9 102
£107.57
König CD-9 102Compare 1 Prices
König XG Cross 248
£195.60
König XG Cross 248Compare 1 Prices
König CB-12 090
£66.78
König CB-12 090Compare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel