Koei Tecmo Games Wild Hearts S Switch 2
- USK Rating: from 12 years
- Action game for Nintendo Switch 2
- Cooperative gameplay for up to four players
- Hunt mighty beasts with team members
- Build Karakuri automatons like blades and traps
- Materials are transformed into new weapons and armor
- Strategic elements to overcome challenges
Price History
1M 3M
Koei Tecmo Games Wild Hearts S Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Wild Hearts S (Nintendo Switch 2) B0F9L1W32H
Giant nature-infused beasts - Fearsome beasts are infused with the ferocious power of nature. They are as beautiful and terrifying as nature itself. As a hunter, you may sometimes need to join forces with teammates to stand against their overwhelming power. Craft with Karakuri to alter hunting grounds -Craft various Automaton "Karakuri" to use while hunting beasts, such as beast-piercing blades, protective shields, and traps to stop movement. Even between hunts, "Karakuri" are useful when searching for beasts, healing wounds, flying in the sky, and more. Craft your ideal hunting grounds to manoeuvre freely. Diverse combat styles - Materials collected will transform into new weapons and armour, guiding the player on their journey to hunt even more powerful beasts. Use a variety of equipment to hunt your prey., Platforms: Nintendo Switch 2

£25.31
Shipping: Free
NINTENDO SWITCH 2 Wild Hearts S 10285817
In the mystical realm of Azuma, a land inspired by feudal Japan, a new legend is about to unfold. Wild Hearts S takes you on a thrilling adventure where you'll hunt the Kemono - colossal beasts infused with the ferocious power of nature. Armed with an arsenal of uniquely crafted weapons and an array of ancient automatons called Karakuri, you'll need to master the art of hunting to survive. As the seasons change, the beautiful yet treacherous landscapes will challenge you to adapt and overcome. Will you uncover the mysteries behind the Kemono's rampage? With support for up to four players, the hunt is about to get a lot more exhilarating.
"1 to 3 days"

£33.97
Shipping: Free
Wild Hearts S for Nintendo Switch 2 107388
Nintendo S2KEADKOE53786 Games in Red
Next Day

£36.00
Shipping: Free
Wid Hearts Wild Hearts S Nintendo Switch 2 Game 7801642
Fancy hunting colossal beasts in a fantasy world inspired by feudal Japan? Wild Hearts on Nintendo Switch 2 drops you into intense battles against nature-powered creatures. Craft Automaton devices called Karakuri to aid your hunt, from blades and shields to traps and gear that lets you fly. Play solo or team up online with up to 4 players to take down the biggest threats. Materials from defeated beasts become new weapons and armour, pushing you to hunt stronger creatures. Designed exclusively for Switch 2, rated 12 for intense beast-slaying action. The combat demands skill and strategy as you wield uniquely crafted weapons and time Karakuri deployments to survive overwhelming enemy attacks. Between hunts, use Automaton for exploration, healing and building your ideal hunting grounds to manoeuvre freely. Whether playing solo or with a full team of 4 hunters, there's tactical depth as you learn enemy patterns and adapt your loadout. The feudal Japan-inspired setting gives each hunt a distinctive atmosphere, blending natural beauty with danger. Compatible exclusively with Nintendo Switch 2, releasing 25 July 2025. Release date: 25 July 2025. Game card. For ages 12 years and over. Compatible with Nintendo Switch 2. Console Compatibility Requirements Nintendo Switch 2. EAN: 5060327537868. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day

£38.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Action game for Nintendo Switch 2 |
| Cooperative gameplay for up to four players |
| Hunt mighty beasts with team members |
| Build Karakuri automatons like blades and traps |
| Materials are transformed into new weapons and armor |
| Strategic elements to overcome challenges |
| from 12 years |
Price History
1M 3M
Koei Tecmo Games Wild Hearts S Switch 2
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products