Kodak Alaris S3140 Max

Manufacturer: Kodak
Kodak Alaris S3140 Max
from £6,742.312 offersManufacturer: KodakPrice History
• Kodak S3000 Max Series S3140 Max Document Scanner
• Gigabit LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1x1
• Dual CIS Scan Sensor, RGB LED Light Source
• Max. Document Size: 305 x 4060 mm
• Optical Resolution: 600 dpi, Interpolated Resolution: 1200 dpi
• Automatic Duplexing, Document Feeder for 500 Sheets
• Dimensions: 45.72 x 37.084 x 29.464 cm, Weight: 16.5 kg
Show all product details
Best Prices
£6,742.31
Shipping: Free
Standard delivery in 3 working days
Best Prices
£7,346.07
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Kodak Alaris Kodak S3140 MAX ADF scanner 600 x 600 DPI A3 Black. White 8009441
A connected scanner built for high performance and maximum throughputBest in class. Built to last.The KODAK S3140 Max and S3120 Max Scanners are powerful connected solutions with robust media handling capabilities. Built for high performance and maximum throughput. these compact production scanners include robust security features. advanced image processing. and unique feeding technologies that create an exceptional user experience. ​Key AdvantagesDo you have a need for speed? The KODAK S3140 Max Scanner is our fastest departmental scanner. with 140 ppm / 280 ipm and a large 500-sheet document feeder. Other key advantages of the Max Series include:On-board image processing“System on a chip” technology reduces demands on your PCs to speed up your scanning workflows and boost productivity.Simplified scanningOur Smart Touch software is included to help get your business-critical data where it needs to be with the simple push of a button. The intuitive color touchscreen and personalized workflows make it easy to automate complicated tasks.Scan directly to appsImport information directly into applications with TWAIN. ISIS. or RESTful API based scanning.Enhanced securitySecure-boot solution. encryption over wire for network traffic. and USB 3.2 Gen 1x1-compatible.Technology that’s built for speedFrom media controls to embedded processing. our superior paper handling and capture speeds accelerate your document workflows and productivity. For single page re-scans. we’re up to 2.5x faster than competitors.​- Our unique media controls eliminate errors and interruptions so you can get more work done.- Twin rollers initiate the scanning process – feeding an impressive 140 pages per minute through a series of passive and dynamic document separation technologies to ensure that every page is scanned.​​UX that’s easy on your operatorsWe design our control panels with your workflows and users in mind. Large. colorful menus make operations simple. fast. and intuitive.- RESTful API enabled for single-touch. PC-free scanning directly into business applications and workflows.​- With local administration. Smart Touch technology can turn manual scanning tasks into a controlled workflow with the simple touch of a button.- Built-in Gigabit Ethernet allows multiple users to share the scanner within a department.- Protect workflows with PIN code access and unlock user-specific tasks.Exceptional image quality delivers seamless workflow automationWith over 30 years of pioneering R&D. our imaging technology ensures we deliver a Perfect Page every time. so you can easily extract the information you need. when and where you need it. Get clear. accurate. and searchable PDF files or data extraction results for 126 different languages.- Your eyes will never see a better scanned image. No blurring. no spots. just a clean. well-cropped image that's better than the original.- Our text enhancement technology makes every letter crisp and sharp. so they stand off the page to help you make sense of your data.- Our unique dual-light illumination technology produces brighter. sharper images. eliminating shadows caused by folds or wrinkles.Scanning your wayOur scanners operate in multiple imaging modes to support your specific needs. accelerating throughputs for all your document processing.​ The KODAK S3140 Max Scanner is ready to meet important compliance standards. right out of the box.- In shared environments. network connectivity and onboard image processing make it easy to deliver high-quality images to folder structures within your organization. right from the scanner.- For organizations that need to submit FADGI-compliant digital records to the federal government. The KODAK S3140 Max features a simple FADGI switch that makes it easy to toggle between FADGI output mode and normal document scanning.- Automatically create images that are compliant with Modern Textual Records (MTR) standard.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£6,742.31
Shipping: Free
KODAK S3140 MAX Scanner A3/140ppm/USB3.2/LAN/ADF500 8009441>>Kodak Alaris
KODAK S3140 MAX Scanner A3/140ppm/USB3.2/LAN/ADF500
prodImage
£7,346.07
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Kodak S3000 Max Series S3140 Max Document Scanner
Gigabit LAN, USB 3.2 Gen 1x1
Dual CIS Scan Sensor, RGB LED Light Source
Max. Document Size: 305 x 4060 mm
Optical Resolution: 600 dpi, Interpolated Resolution: 1200 dpi
Automatic Duplexing, Document Feeder for 500 Sheets
Dimensions: 45.72 x 37.084 x 29.464 cm, Weight: 16.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Kodak Alaris S3140 Max
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Kodak

Kodak Alaris S2070
£652.36
Kodak Alaris S2070Compare 3 Prices
Kodak i4250
£7,788.28
Kodak i4250Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3100
£3,656.16
Kodak Alaris S3100Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2085f
£2,139.26
Kodak Alaris S2085fCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3120 Max
£5,428.76
Kodak Alaris S3120 MaxCompare 1 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2050
£592.15
Kodak Alaris S2050Compare 3 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3060
£2,644.84
Kodak Alaris S3060Compare 1 Prices
Kodak Scanza
£219.00
Kodak ScanzaCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S2080w
£1,054.31
Kodak Alaris S2080wCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Scan Station 730EX Plus
£1,769.51
Kodak Scan Station 730EX PlusCompare 2 Prices
Kodak Alaris S3140 Max
prodImage
£6,742.31
Shipping: Free
MoreCoCo
prodImage
£7,346.07
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel