Knirps US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Uni

Manufacturer: Knirps
from £29.74to £47.3811 offersManufacturer: Knirps
• Type of Umbrella: Pocket umbrella
• Umbrella
• Material: aluminum, fiberglass, polyester
• Withstands wind speeds up to 100 km/h
• Flat shape, easy to store
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Knirps US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Uni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Green B08424JFT6
ULTRA LIGHT DESIGN — This Knirps umbrella is engineered to be incredibly lightweight, weighing only 129 grams, making it the perfect companion for daily travel or your bag, ensuring you are never weighed down while on the move. COMPACT DIMENSIONS — Designed for convenience, the umbrella measures just 21 cm when closed with a slim 5 cm diameter, allowing it to fit effortlessly into almost any handbag, backpack, or briefcase for quick access during rain. WIND TESTED QUALITY — Reliability is at the core of this design, as the umbrella has been rigorously tested in a wind tunnel to ensure it can withstand varied weather conditions without compromising its structural integrity or shape. MANUAL OPERATION — Featuring a user-friendly manual open and close mechanism, this pocket umbrella provides smooth and consistent performance, complete with a practical carrying strap on the handle for added security during use. GENEROUS COVERAGE — Despite its slim profile, the umbrella opens to a canopy diameter of 90 cm supported by 6 robust segments, providing ample coverage to keep you dry and comfortable during unexpected heavy showers while outdoors.
prodImage
£29.74
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Red 9003034244069_mfn
LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN — This Knirps pocket umbrella features a remarkably low weight of approximately 129g, making it the perfect companion for your daily commute or travels without adding unnecessary bulk to your bag or luggage. COMPACT DIMENSIONS — Designed for convenience, the umbrella measures only 21 cm in length when closed and has a slim diameter of 5 cm, allowing it to fit effortlessly into almost any handbag, backpack, or briefcase for quick access. WIND TUNNEL TESTED — Built for reliability in changing weather conditions, this umbrella has been thoroughly tested in a wind tunnel to ensure durability and performance, providing you with peace of mind during unexpected rain showers. GENEROUS CANOPY — Despite its ultra-compact size, the umbrella opens to a canopy diameter of 90 cm with 6 sturdy segments, offering excellent coverage to keep you dry when navigating through city streets or commuting. USER-FRIENDLY FEATURES — Equipped with a convenient carrying strap on the handle for secure handling and a matching protective case included, this manual opening and closing umbrella is easy to use and store when not in action.
prodImage
£30.70
£45.60
Shipping: £14.90
with shipping: £14.90
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Red B08424ZT5J
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Red 9003034244069_mfn
prodImage
£45.72
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Green 9003034244090_mfn
prodImage
£30.70
£45.60
Shipping: £14.90
with shipping: £14.90
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Navy blue 9003034241709_mfn
ULTRALIGHT DESIGN — This Knirps umbrella is designed for maximum portability and convenience, featuring an incredibly low weight of only 129 grams that makes it the perfect companion for your daily handbag or travel luggage. COMPACT DIMENSIONS — With a closed length of only 21 cm and a diameter of 5 cm, this slim umbrella fits effortlessly into almost any bag, ensuring you are always protected against unexpected rain showers while on the go. ROBUST CONSTRUCTION — The umbrella has been thoroughly tested in a wind tunnel to ensure stability and durability, providing a reliable shelter for your daily commute even when weather conditions become challenging. USER FRIENDLY HANDLING — Designed for manual operation, the umbrella features a comfortable handle with an integrated carrying strap, allowing for easy opening and secure transport when closed within its included protective case. GENEROUS COVERAGE — Despite its slim profile, the umbrella opens to a span of 90 cm with a canopy divided into 6 stable segments, offering sufficient protection against rain for one person in a stylish navy blue aesthetic.
prodImage
£30.70
£45.60
Shipping: £14.90
with shipping: £14.90
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Berry purple B084254KSF
COMPACT DESIGN — This ultra-light pocket umbrella features a space-saving construction with a length of only 21 cm when closed, making it an ideal companion that fits easily into any handbag or backpack for daily commutes. LIGHTWEIGHT CONSTRUCTION — Engineered for maximum portability, the umbrella weighs only 129 grams, ensuring that you can carry it anywhere without any extra burden during your travels or rainy days in the city. ROBUST PERFORMANCE — The high-quality canopy is supported by a stable frame that has been thoroughly wind-tunnel tested to ensure reliability and endurance, providing excellent coverage even in challenging weather conditions. USER-FRIENDLY OPERATION — Featuring a manual opening and closing mechanism, this umbrella is easy to handle. It also includes a convenient carrying strap on the handle for secure grip and ease of transport while on the go. PROTECTIVE ACCESSORIES — Each umbrella comes complete with a perfectly fitted protective case, ensuring that your bag remains dry and the umbrella is shielded from damage whenever it is not in use.
prodImage
£33.74
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Red B08424ZT5J
prodImage
£38.21
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Yellow B084256CMB
Ultra-lightweight design — With a total weight of only 129 grams, this pocket umbrella is incredibly light and easy to carry, ensuring you are never weighed down during your daily travels or city excursions in the rain. Compact storage dimensions — Measuring only 21 cm when closed, this space-saving umbrella fits effortlessly into any handbag, backpack, or travel bag, making it the perfect companion for unpredictable weather conditions. Robust construction — The US.050 series is wind tunnel tested for enhanced durability, providing a reliable shelter against rain and wind while maintaining its sleek and thin profile for everyday convenience. Generous coverage — Despite its ultra-compact design, the canopy spans 90 cm when opened, featuring 6 segments that offer sufficient protection for one person to stay dry during sudden downpours. Practical handling features — The umbrella comes with a convenient carry strap on the handle and includes a protective cover for clean and safe storage when the item is not in use.
prodImage
£39.25
£45.09
Shipping: £5.84
with shipping: £5.84
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Navy blue B082HPPGN4
prodImage
£41.27
£47.17
Shipping: £5.90
with shipping: £5.90
Knirps umbrella US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Navy blue B082HPPGN4
prodImage
£47.38
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Umbrella
Material: aluminum, fiberglass, polyester
Withstands wind speeds up to 100 km/h
Flat shape, easy to store
Properties
Type of Umbrella:Pocket umbrella

Price History

1M 3M
Knirps US.050 Ultra Light Slim Manual Uni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knirps

Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic Uni
£26.31
Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic UniCompare 5 Prices
Knirps Vision Duomatic Uni
£42.11
Knirps Vision Duomatic UniCompare 1 Prices
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Uni
£40.16
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic UniCompare 11 Prices
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Focus
£51.71
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic FocusCompare 1 Prices
Knirps T.020 Small Manual Uni
£49.99
Knirps T.020 Small Manual UniCompare 1 Prices
Amazon EU
prodImage
£29.74
Shipping: Free
Modeherz
prodImage
£30.70
Shipping: £14.90
prodImage
£45.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.72
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel