Knirps T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Uni

Manufacturer: Knirps
Knirps T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Uni
from £59.77to £79.983 offersManufacturer: Knirps
• Umbrella
• Type of Umbrella: Pocket umbrella
• Umbrella Mechanism: Fully automatic
• Number of Struts: 8
• Stormproof: Yes
• Wind Tunnel Tested: 120 km/h
• Material: Polyester
• Diameter: 115 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Knirps T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Uni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knirps umbrella T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Black B017SEMACQ
CONVENIENT OPERATION — Experience ultimate ease with the integrated Duomatic function which allows for quick automatic opening and closing of the umbrella canopy with just a simple press of a button for efficient use in changing weather conditions. SPACIOUS COVERAGE — The large canopy provides generous protection from rain and snow, featuring a diameter of approximately 115 cm with 8 sturdy segments, ensuring you stay dry while maintaining your hairstyle throughout your daily commute. ROBUST CONSTRUCTION — Engineered for reliability, this large pocket umbrella is designed with high-quality, water-resistant polyester material, ensuring stability and long-lasting performance during your outdoor activities in diverse environments. COMPACT PORTABILITY — Despite its impressive size when fully opened, the umbrella measures only 36 cm when closed, making it a perfect companion that easily fits into your bag for travel, daily errands, or spontaneous outings in the city. COMFORTABLE HANDLING — Designed with the user in mind, the umbrella includes a practical wrist strap on the handle for secure carrying and features a rounded tip for safety and a sleek aesthetic, weighing approximately 580 grams.
prodImage
£59.77
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Navy dark blue B01E6FYEV0
EFFICIENT HANDLING — Experience maximum convenience with the reliable Duomatic function, allowing you to open and close this large pocket umbrella effortlessly and automatically with the simple push of a button. GENEROUS PROTECTION — Stay perfectly dry even during heavy downpours thanks to the large canopy with a diameter of 115 cm, featuring a sturdy construction with 8 segments to keep you and your companions well-covered. ROBUST DESIGN — Engineered for durability, this umbrella features a high-quality canopy made from 100% polyester, ensuring the fabric is water-repellent, stable, and highly resistant to wind for long-lasting performance. COMPACT PORTABILITY — Despite its impressive coverage, this umbrella measures only 36 cm when closed, making it an ideal companion that fits perfectly into your bag, backpack, or briefcase for travel and daily use. COMFORTABLE FEATURES — Designed with a practical wrist strap on the handle for secure carrying and equipped with a matching protective cover to keep your belongings dry after use in wet weather conditions.
prodImage
£61.04
Shipping: Free
Knirps T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Folding Umbrella 9534001000
Knirps T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Folding Umbrella, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Accessories > Umbrellas
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:115 Centimetre
Packed Dimensions:36 Centimetre
Weight:580 g
Material
Material:Polyester
Properties
Type of Umbrella:Pocket umbrella
Umbrella Mechanism:Fully automatic
Number of Struts:8
Stormproof:Yes
Wind Tunnel Tested:120 km/h

Price History

1M
Knirps T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Uni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knirps

Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic Uni
£26.32
Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic UniCompare 5 Prices
Knirps Vision Duomatic Uni
£42.12
Knirps Vision Duomatic UniCompare 1 Prices
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Uni
£40.16
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic UniCompare 11 Prices
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Focus
£51.71
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic FocusCompare 1 Prices
Knirps T.020 Small Manual Uni
£49.99
Knirps T.020 Small Manual UniCompare 1 Prices
Knirps T.400 Extra Large Duomatic Uni
Amazon EU
prodImage
£59.77
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£61.04
Shipping: Free
umbrellaworld
prodImage
£79.98
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel