Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Uni

• Umbrella
• Type of Umbrella: Pocket umbrella
• Umbrella Mechanism: Fully automatic
• Number of Struts: 8
• Stormproof: Yes
• Wind Tunnel Tested: 150 km/h
• Material: Polyester
• Diameter: 98 Centimetre
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Folding umbrella, 28 cm, Black B017SELGYE
Proprietary super-strong shaft and ribs Highly wind resistant 8 ribs
prodImage
£45.86
Shipping: Free
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Folding Umbrella Pink
This umbrella is compact, comfortable thanks to the automatic opening and closing and windproof: Wind tunnel tested up to 140 km/h It is made of high-quality materials (aluminium, steel and fibregl) and is very smooth thanks to the Duomatic function The umbrella roof is impact-proof and the three-part rails make it easier to fold the umbrella The subtle design in elegant colours such as black, red and dark blue is perfect for any occasion Box contents: Knirps T.200 Duomatic Solids Pocket Umbrella and Matching Protective Case with Zip
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:98 Centimetre
Packed Dimensions:28 Centimetre
Weight:320 g
Material
Material:Polyester
Properties
Type of Umbrella:Pocket umbrella
Umbrella Mechanism:Fully automatic
Number of Struts:8
Stormproof:Yes
Wind Tunnel Tested:150 km/h

Price History

1M 3M
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Uni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

68 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
good value for the money
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/03/2022
|
good value for the money
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
convenient - lightweight - compact
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
03/07/2021
|
I’ve owned it for several months now. I like the fabric design. The auto open works really well and the frame feels sturdy. I like to spray my umbrellas with 3M scotchguard for extra waterproofing
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/06/2021
|
This was a replacement for my previous Knirps T.200. I carry them when there is a risk of rain but insufficient to justify carrying a full-sized umbrella. The size when closed allows it to fit nicely within my bag, but when...View More opened gives a good amount of cover. The cover protects the umbrella from picking up dust and debris, whilst the push-button opening is also very handy. This is my third Knirps T.200, which is perhaps THE BEST possible recommendation.View Less
With reviews from

Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Uni Review Summary

4.2out of 5
Based on 68 reviews
5
42
4
14
3
5
2
0
1
7

More from Knirps

Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic Uni
£26.28
Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic UniCompare 5 Prices
Knirps Vision Duomatic Uni
£42.06
Knirps Vision Duomatic UniCompare 1 Prices
Knirps Topmatic SL
£59.90
Knirps Topmatic SLCompare 1 Prices
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Focus
£51.31
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic FocusCompare 1 Prices
Knirps Fiber T2 Duomatic Check
£35.05
Knirps Fiber T2 Duomatic CheckCompare 1 Prices
Knirps T.020 Small Manual Uni
£49.26
Knirps T.020 Small Manual UniCompare 2 Prices
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Uni
Amazon EU
prodImage
£45.86
Shipping: Free
Burton Blake Ltd
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel