Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Uni
Manufacturer: Knirps
- Umbrella
- Type of Umbrella: Pocket umbrella
- Umbrella Mechanism: Fully automatic
- Number of Struts: 6
- Stormproof: Yes
- UV Protection: No
- Reflectors: No
- Wind Tunnel Tested: 120 km/h
Price History
1M 3M
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Uni
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Knirps
Popular Products
11 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Black B082HNPNB3
EASY HANDLING — Experience effortless operation with the Duomatic function, which allows you to open and close the umbrella comfortably with just the push of a button, ensuring you stay dry in seconds even during sudden rain showers. ULTRA LIGHTWEIGHT — Designed for maximum convenience, this umbrella is an absolute lightweight, making it easy to carry in any bag or backpack, providing reliable protection without adding unnecessary weight to your daily gear. WIND TESTED — Engineered for resilience, the Knirps U.200 has been rigorously tested in a wind tunnel to ensure stability and durability against typical wind conditions, giving you peace of mind during your travels. COMPACT DESIGN — Measuring only 27 cm when closed, this pocket umbrella saves valuable space, while the included protective cover keeps it neat and tidy when not in use, making it the perfect companion for city living. PREMIUM MATERIALS — Featuring a high-quality frame made of durable aluminium and fibreglass, this umbrella is built for longevity and performance, combining a large 100 cm canopy with a robust construction for optimal coverage.

£40.16
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Red JZ-80JI-CL95
AUTOMATIC OPERATION — The Knirps U.200 features a convenient Duomatic function, allowing for effortless opening and closing of the umbrella canopy at the simple touch of a button, ensuring you stay dry quickly during unexpected rain showers. ULTRA LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN — Engineered with a focus on portability, this umbrella is exceptionally light at approximately 183 grams, making it the perfect companion for your handbag, backpack, or briefcase for everyday travel and city life. WIND TUNNEL TESTED — Built for reliability, this premium accessory has been thoroughly tested in a wind tunnel to ensure durability and performance, providing you with a high-quality shield against the elements even in challenging weather. COMPACT DIMENSIONS — Measuring only 27 cm in length and 5 cm in diameter when closed, this pocket umbrella provides a generous 100 cm canopy diameter when opened, offering excellent coverage while maintaining a space-saving, portable form factor. PREMIUM CONSTRUCTION — Designed with a focus on longevity, the frame utilizes a robust blend of aluminium and fibreglass, while the 8-segment canopy is crafted from 100% high-quality polyamide, complete with a practical protective sleeve.

£40.91
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Aqua turquoise WH-AA5W-BPZL-B
EFFORTLESS HANDLING — The Duomatic mechanism allows you to open and close the umbrella automatically with the simple push of a button, ensuring you stay dry in any sudden downpour with only three quick and easy steps. LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN — Weighing only 183g, this ultra-lightweight umbrella is the perfect companion for everyday use, fitting easily into any bag so you are always prepared for changing weather conditions without adding extra bulk. WIND-TESTED DURABILITY — Built for reliability, this umbrella has been extensively tested in a wind tunnel to ensure it can withstand gusty conditions, providing you with a sturdy and dependable shield against the elements. COMPACT PORTABILITY — With a closed length of just 27 cm, this pocket umbrella is incredibly easy to store and carry, making it an ideal choice for commuters and travelers who need a space-saving solution for unexpected rain. HIGH-QUALITY MATERIALS — Featuring a robust canopy made from 100% polyamide and a frame constructed from a premium mix of aluminium and fibreglass, this umbrella combines lightweight portability with long-lasting structural strength. SPACIOUS COVERAGE — Despite its compact folded size, the umbrella features a large canopy with 8 segments and a diameter of 100 cm when open, offering generous protection to keep you and your clothing dry even during heavy rain.

£48.92
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Aqua turquoise WH-AA5W-BPZL

£48.94
Shipping: Free
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Folding Umbrella
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Folding Umbrella, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Women > Women's Accessories > Umbrellas

£49.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Yellow B08425F97Q
CONVENIENT OPERATION — Featuring a sophisticated Duomatic mechanism, this umbrella offers automatic opening and closing at the touch of a button, ensuring you stay dry quickly and effortlessly when the first raindrops begin to fall. ULTRALIGHT DESIGN — Weighing only approximately 183 grams, this compact accessory is designed for maximum portability, fitting easily into any bag so you are always prepared for unexpected weather while on the move. STURDY CONSTRUCTION — Engineered with a combination of aluminium and fibreglass, the frame is rigorously tested in a wind tunnel to ensure stability and reliable performance even during challenging windy weather conditions. GENEROUS COVERAGE — Despite its compact folded dimensions of approximately 27 cm by 5 cm, the umbrella features a large canopy with 8 segments, providing an open diameter of 100 cm for excellent protection against rain. PRACTICAL ACCESSORIES — Each umbrella comes complete with a protective storage sleeve for clean storage when not in use and a convenient wrist strap attached to the handle for secure carrying during your daily journeys.

£40.97
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Aqua turquoise WH-AA5W-BPZL-B

£41.26
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Navy blue B082HN3JZZ
AUTOMATIC MECHANISM — The umbrella features an intuitive Duomatic function allowing for quick opening and closing at the touch of a button, ensuring you stay dry and comfortable even during sudden rainy spells throughout the day. ULTRA LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN — Weighing only approximately 183 grams, this compact accessory is designed for effortless portability, fitting easily into your bag or backpack for daily commutes, city trips, or spontaneous travel adventures. WIND TUNNEL TESTED — Engineered for stability and performance, the frame construction has been rigorously tested in a wind tunnel to ensure reliability and durability when faced with challenging weather conditions during daily use. DURABLE MATERIALS — Crafted with a high-quality 100% polyamide canopy and a robust frame made from a combination of aluminium and fibreglass, this umbrella provides effective protection against rain while maintaining a light structure. COMPACT DIMENSIONS — When closed, the umbrella measures only 27 cm in length and 5 cm in diameter, making it an ideal space-saving companion that offers a generous 100 cm diameter canopy when fully opened for superior rain coverage.

£41.65
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Green B084258N9V
AUTOMATIC MECHANISM — The umbrella features a reliable Duomatic system for effortless opening and closing at the touch of a button, ensuring you stay dry quickly and comfortably during sudden rain showers. LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN — Weighing only 183 grams, this compact accessory is perfect for everyday use, fitting easily into any bag so you are always prepared for changing weather conditions without extra bulk. WIND TUNNEL TESTED — Engineered for performance, this high-quality umbrella has been tested in a wind tunnel, providing increased stability and durability even when faced with challenging and gusty weather. ROBUST CONSTRUCTION — The frame is crafted from a durable combination of aluminium and fibreglass, supporting a large canopy with eight segments to provide excellent coverage while remaining lightweight. COMPACT DIMENSIONS — Designed for convenience, the umbrella measures just 27 cm in length when closed, making it an ideal travel companion that takes up minimal space in your briefcase, handbag, or backpack. PRACTICAL ACCESSORIES — Each umbrella comes with a matching protective cover to keep it clean and secure when stored, as well as a convenient strap on the handle for a comfortable and secure grip.

£42.16
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Black B082HNPNB3

£56.61
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Black F1-SM1Y-UB57-B

£56.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Diameter: | 95 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Packed Dimensions: | 26 Centimetre |
| Weight: | 185 g |
| Material: | Polyester |
|---|
| Type of Umbrella: | Pocket umbrella |
|---|---|
| Umbrella Mechanism: | Fully automatic |
| Number of Struts: | 6 |
| Stormproof: | Yes |
| UV Protection: | No |
| Reflectors: | No |
| Wind Tunnel Tested: | 120 km/h |
Price History
1M 3M
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Uni
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products