Knirps U.090 Ultra Light XXL Manual Compact

Manufacturer: Knirps
Knirps U.090 Ultra Light XXL Manual Compact
from £49.40to £55.262 offersManufacturer: Knirps
• Umbrella
• Type of Umbrella: Pocket umbrella
• Umbrella Mechanism: Manual
• Number of Struts: 8
• Stormproof: Yes
• Wind Tunnel Tested: 100 km/h
• Material: Polyester
• Diameter: 126 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Knirps U.090 Ultra Light XXL Manual Compact
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knirps umbrella U.090 Ultra Light XXL Black B08VW6PVYQ
ULTRA LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN — The Knirps U.090 model is specifically engineered for a minimal weight, making it an effortless companion to carry in your bag or luggage throughout your daily travels without adding unnecessary bulk to your belongings. LARGE CANOPY PROTECTION — This extra-large pocket umbrella features a generous canopy diameter of 126 cm, divided into 8 segments to provide superior coverage against the elements during heavy rain for both you and your personal items. WIND TUNNEL TESTED — Built for reliability, this umbrella has been thoroughly tested in a wind tunnel to ensure it can withstand adverse weather conditions, providing you with a dependable solution when the weather takes an unexpected turn. COMPACT AND PORTABLE — With a convenient closed length of 37 cm and a slim diameter of 5 cm, this umbrella stores perfectly in any bag, ensuring you are always prepared for a downpour while remaining easy to transport throughout the city. PROTECTIVE COVER INCLUDED — Each umbrella comes with a matching protective sleeve, which ensures that the high-quality 100% polyamide fabric is kept safe and clean when the umbrella is stored away after use, keeping your bag dry as well.
prodImage
£49.40
Shipping: Free
Knirps umbrella U.090 Ultra Light XXL Navy blue PP-BW4R-TSTB
LIGHTWEIGHT DESIGN — The Knirps U.090 Ultra Light XXL is exceptionally light, making it the perfect everyday companion that fits easily into any bag without adding unnecessary weight to your daily commute or travels. WIND TUNNEL TESTED — Engineered for reliability, this umbrella has been rigorously tested in a wind tunnel to ensure it performs optimally even in challenging weather conditions, providing you with dependable protection against rain. GENEROUS COVERAGE — Featuring a large canopy spanning approximately 126 cm with 8 sturdy segments, this pocket umbrella provides significant shelter to keep you and your belongings dry during heavy downpours. COMPACT DIMENSIONS — Designed for convenience, the umbrella measures just 37 cm when closed, allowing for space-saving storage in your backpack, briefcase, or handbag whenever the weather turns unexpectedly. DURABLE CONSTRUCTION — Crafted with high-quality 100% polyamide canopy fabric, this manual opening umbrella combines premium materials with a robust frame for long-lasting use during all your outdoor adventures.
prodImage
£55.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:126 Centimetre
Packed Dimensions:38 Centimetre
Weight:300 g
Material
Material:Polyester
Properties
Type of Umbrella:Pocket umbrella
Umbrella Mechanism:Manual
Number of Struts:8
Stormproof:Yes
Wind Tunnel Tested:100 km/h

Price History

1M
Knirps U.090 Ultra Light XXL Manual Compact
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knirps

Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic Uni
£26.31
Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic UniCompare 5 Prices
Knirps Vision Duomatic Uni
£42.11
Knirps Vision Duomatic UniCompare 1 Prices
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Uni
£40.16
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic UniCompare 11 Prices
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Focus
£51.71
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic FocusCompare 1 Prices
Knirps T.020 Small Manual Uni
£49.99
Knirps T.020 Small Manual UniCompare 1 Prices
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel