Knirps AS.050 Slim Small Manual Uni

Manufacturer: Knirps
from £34.98to £44.553 offersManufacturer: Knirps
• Type of Umbrella: Pocket umbrella
• Umbrella
• Diameter: 97 cm
• Closed length: 25 cm
• Weight: 190 g
• Frame material: Aluminum, fiberglass
• Canopy material: Polyester
• Opening mechanism: manual
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Knirps AS.050 Slim Small Manual Uni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Knirps AS.050 Slim Small Manual Folding Umbrella
Knirps AS.050 Slim Small Manual Folding Umbrella, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Mobility/Walking Equipment > Wheelchairs
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
Knirps AS.050 Slim Small Manual Folding Umbrella
Knirps AS.050 Slim Small Manual Folding Umbrella, Health & Beauty > Medical & Mobility > Mobility/Walking Equipment > Wheelchairs
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
Knirps AS.050 Slim Manuel Umbrella, Black, 38.25, Umbrella B084JHF57K
Ultra-Slim & Lightweight for Travel: Weighing just 6.7 ounces and measuring only 9.8 inches when closed, the AS.050 is Knirps’ flattest and lightest umbrella—ideal for travel, commuting, or everyday carry. Surprisingly Large Coverage: Despite its compact build, the umbrella features a generous 38-inch canopy—offering effective personal rain protection without bulk. Durable, Flexible Frame Design: Built with a 3-part steel shaft and aluminum-fiberglass ribs that flex without breaking, providing excellent wind resistance while maintaining a lightweight structure. Manual Open & Close Simplicity: Opens and closes smoothly by hand, making it intuitive and quick to deploy in unexpected rain—no buttons or complicated mechanisms required. Pocket-Sized Convenience: Designed to fit into jacket pockets, handbags, backpacks, or glove compartments with ease. Includes a matching protective sleeve and wrist strap for secure storage and transport.
prodImage
£44.55
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Umbrella
Diameter: 97 cm
Closed length: 25 cm
Weight: 190 g
Frame material: Aluminum, fiberglass
Canopy material: Polyester
Opening mechanism: manual
Closure type: Velcro fastener
Number of ribs: 6
Handle type: knob handle
Features: wrist strap
Properties
Type of Umbrella:Pocket umbrella

Price History

1M
Knirps AS.050 Slim Small Manual Uni
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Knirps

Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic Uni
£26.31
Knirps A.200 Medium Duomatic UniCompare 5 Prices
Knirps Vision Duomatic Uni
£42.11
Knirps Vision Duomatic UniCompare 1 Prices
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic Uni
£40.16
Knirps U.200 Ultra Light Duomatic UniCompare 11 Prices
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic Focus
£51.71
Knirps T.200 Medium Duomatic FocusCompare 1 Prices
Knirps T.020 Small Manual Uni
£49.99
Knirps T.020 Small Manual UniCompare 1 Prices
umbrellaworld
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
umbrellaworld
prodImage
£34.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£44.55
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel