Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime

Manufacturer: Klarstein
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime
from £339.99to £455.534 offersManufacturer: Klarstein
• Cooktop
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Induction
• Power Levels: 9
• Touch Control: Yes
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre x H5.8 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
• 1st Cooking Zone: Width 19 Centimetre, Power 2 kW
• 2nd Cooking Zone: Width 19 Centimetre, Power 2 kW
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klarstein Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring Electric Induction Range Cooker Glass Ceramic Black Induction Cooker Cooktops Electric Hob Cooker
Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring Electric Induction Range Cooker Glass Ceramic Black, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Induction Hob, 7000W Electric Hobs Induction Cooker, 4 Ring Electric Pan Hob, Built-In Table Top Cookers w/ 4 Hobs, Touch Control, Inductions Heater Cooktops, Hot Plates for Cooking 10035267ukk
COOK IN STYLE AND LUXURY: With a first class heating power of 7000 watts, you can enjoy next level cooking with our innovative ThermoBoost function which allows to increase and maximize the cooking temperature of each induction electric hob. ELITE GOURMET BUILT-IN HOBS: This electric hob Induction cooker is built with multiple state-of-the-art modes, including VarioHeating mode, which allows you to flexibly cook by combining two heating zones into one big zone for big vessels or pans. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. SMART CONTROL ELECTRIC HOT PLATE: Enjoy easy operation during cooking with a smart touch control panel and digital display powered by Klarstein’s SenseControl technology, This technology gives full control to enjoy various powerful cooking settings.
prodImage
£380.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime Induction Hob 4 Zones 7000W Timer white 10035267
Simply more flexible cooking: The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime induction hob allows optimum use of space with minimum energy consumption when cooking. It combines technical innovation with a classic look, and its luxurious glass ceramic surface with a stainless steel frame brings a new shine to the kitchenette.The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime cooktop offers four cooking surfaces with a total output of up to 7000 W. The 2 x 2000 W and 2 x 1500 W are distributed among the individual cooking surfaces and bring the contents of pots and pans to a boil when needed. Vario heating combines two cooking zones into a single flex zone; thanks to pot detection, it adapts to the size of the pots, pans or casseroles placed on it and thus also heats large cookware that does not fit on a single hob. As a result, the Delicatessa 60 Hybrid Prime consumes only the energy that is necessary, and it can be used with almost any size of pot or pan. The power output of each hob can be controlled separately and all of them have a thermo boost function, which increases the output to up to 2800 watts for rapid heating. The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime glass ceramic cooktop is easily operated with a digital display and an integrated sense control touch-sensitive panel with a touch-to-slide controller for power control. In this way, no knobs or buttons peak out of the surface of the kitchen unit. In addition to the power, a timer of up to 99 minutes can be programmed for each hob, which either switches off the hob after the set time has elapsed or emits an acoustic signal.To ensure that everything runs smoothly during cooking, the Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime stove is equipped with a variety of fuses. Overheating protection with automatic switch-off is activated if a hob becomes too hot. A residual heat indicator, a manifestation of the eco-thermal control principle, not only provides information as to whether switched-off cooktops are still hot but also enables cooking with residual heat to save energy. The thermal recall function remembers the set temperature and is used when the cooking process is to be briefly interrupted and then continued later. A child lock can also be activated to prevent accidental changes to the cooking settings.Visually, the Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime induction hob with its easy-to-clean surface of glass ceramic with a frame of brushed stainless steel is impressive. The cooktop blends in effortlessly with any kitchen unit, whether classic or modern. The materials required for installation of the worktop is included in the delivery.
5 days
prodImage
£380.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Induction Hob, 7000W Electric Hob Induction Cooker, 4 Ring Electric Pan Hob, Built-In Table Top Cookers w/ 4 Hobs, Touch Control, Induction
Features ...
prodImage
£455.53
Shipping: Free
Product Details
1st Cooking Zone
Width 19 Centimetre, Power 2 kW
2nd Cooking Zone
Width 19 Centimetre, Power 2 kW
3rd Cooking Zone
Width 19 Centimetre, Power 1.5 kW
4th Cooking Zone
Width 19 cm, Power 1.5 kW
Automatic Shut-Off
Yes
Child Lock
Yes
Connected Load
7,000 W
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x H5.8 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
Weight:9 kg
Display Available
Yes
Pan Detection
Yes
Power Levels
9
Residual Heat Indicator
Yes
Standalone
Yes
Timer
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Turbo Function
Yes
Type of Hob
Induction
Variable Pan Detection
Yes

Price History

1M
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klarstein

Klarstein Virtuosa 4 Prime
£157.99
Klarstein Virtuosa 4 PrimeCompare 3 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
£248.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 HybridCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Flex
£341.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 FlexCompare 6 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 60
£247.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 60Compare 9 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Hybrid
£250.00
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 HybridCompare 12 Prices
Klarstein Kochheld Double
£130.99
Klarstein Kochheld DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double Hotplate
£53.99
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double HotplateCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino Prime
£155.99
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino PrimeCompare 6 Prices
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 Slim
£145.99
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 SlimCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Hotpoint FTGHG751DHBK Gas Cooktop
source: Hughes UK
Hotpoint FTGHG751DHBK Gas Cooktop
£339.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Smeg SR275XGH2 Cucina Gas Hob
source: Appliances Direct
Smeg SR275XGH2 Cucina Gas Hob
£341.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Whirlpool AKT 8090
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG HKB64420NB
£344.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
AEG TN64IA00XB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG HGB75420YM Gas Hob
source: Marks Electrical
AEG HGB75420YM Gas Hob
£335.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Bosch Serie 6 PCH6A5B90
£344.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bosch Serie 4 PGQ7B5B90
£345.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 77 Hybrid
£347.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
AEG TN64IA00FB
£319.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Prime
hifi-tower
prodImage
£339.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein United Kingdom
prodImage
£380.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£380.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£455.53
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel