Klarstein Delicatessa 60

Manufacturer: Klarstein
Klarstein Delicatessa 60
from £247.99to £440.999 offersManufacturer: Klarstein
• Cooktop
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : No
• Type of Hob: Glass ceramic, Induction
• Power Levels: 9
• Touch Control: Yes
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre x H5.8 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
• 1st Cooking Zone: Width 20 Centimetre, Height 19 Centimetre, Power 2 kW
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Klarstein Delicatessa 60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 built-in hob induction 4 zones 7000 W glass ceramic 10033021
Simply a more flexible way to cook: The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 induction hob allows optimal use of space with minimal energy consumption. It combines technical innovation with a luxurious look and brings a new shine to the kitchen counter with its glass ceramic surface. In addition, the built-in hob offers a high level of safety: overheating protection, pot detection, residual heat indicator, automatic switch-off and child safety lock. The VarioHeating flex zone technology allows two hobs to be combined into one cooking zone.
2 days
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker White CP4DELICATESSA60WH
Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£249.00
£264.00
Shipping: £15.00
with shipping: £15.00
Klarstein Induction Hob, 7000W Electric Cooker, 4 Ring Pan, Built-In Table Top Cookers w/ 4 Hobs, Touch Control, Induction Heater Cooktops, Electric Hot Plates for Cooking 11033021-fba-gbk
COOK IN STYLE AND LUXURY: With a first class heating power of 7000 watts, you can enjoy next level cooking with our innovative ThermoBoost function which allows to increase and maximize the cooking temperature of each induction electric hob. ELITE GOURMET BUILT-IN HOBS: This electric hob Induction cooker is built with multiple state-of-the-art modes, including VarioHeating mode, which allows you to flexibly cook by combining two heating zones into one big zone for big vessels or pans. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. SMART CONTROL ELECTRIC HOT PLATE: Enjoy easy operation during cooking with a smart touch control panel and digital display powered by Klarstein’s SenseControl technology, This technology gives full control to enjoy various powerful cooking settings.
prodImage
£272.98
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker Timer Induction Cooker Cooktops Electric Hob Cooker
Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker Timer, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£272.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Induction Hob 4 Zones 7000W Timer White 10033027
Simply flexible cooking: the Klarstein Delicatessa 60 induction hob allows optimum space utilisation with minimal energy consumption during cooking. It combines technical innovation with a luxurious look and, with its glass ceramic surface, brings new splendor to the kitchen.The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid built-in hob offers four cooking surfaces with a total output of up to 7000 W, which is distributed over the individual cooking surfaces with 2 x 2000 W and 2 x 1500 W in order to bring the contents of pots and pans to boil at all times. Thanks to VarioHeating, two cooking zones join together to form a flex zone. With pot detection, they can be adapted to the size of the pots, pans or casseroles placed on top and can also be used together to heat large cookware. Thus, the Delicatessa 60 only consumes the energy that is necessary for heating the pot being used and while at the same time allowing the use of almost any pot or pan size.All fields can be regulated separately in their performance and have a ThermoBoost function, with which the power for rapid heating up to 2800 W can be increased again. The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 glass ceramic cooktop is operated easily with an integrated SenseControl touch panel with touch-to-slide control for power control and digital display. This way, neither knobs nor dials break the surface of the kitchen unit. In addition to the power, a timer of up to 99 minutes can be programmed for each hob, which either switches off the hob after the set time has elapsed or emits an acoustic signal.To ensure that everything runs smoothly during cooking, the Klarstein Delicatessa 60 built-in cooker has a wide range of fuses: overheating protection with automatic switch-off becomes active should a hob become too hot. A residual heat indicator in the EcoThermal Control principle informs you whether switched-off cooking surfaces are still hot. It also allows cooking with residual heat to save energy. The ThermalRecall function remembers the set temperature and can be used if the cooking process is to be interrupted for a short time and then resumed later. In addition, a child lock can be activated to prevent accidental changes to the cooking settings.Visually, the Klarstein Delicatessa 60 induction hob impresses with its easy-to-clean, glass-ceramic surface that skillfully stages the induction cooker. The hob blends seamlessly into any kitchen, whether classic or modern. The material required for installation in the worktop is included in the delivery.
2 days
prodImage
£307.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Induction Hob, 7000W Electric Hob Induction Cooker, 4 Ring Electric Pan Hob, Built-In Table Top Cookers w/ 4 Hobs, Touch Control, Induction
Features ...
prodImage
£326.39
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Induction Hob - 4-Zone Built-In Induction Cooker, 7000W With Thermoboost, Flexzone, Slider Control, Child Lock & Safety Features, Black Glass-Ceramic 10046555ukk
POWERFUL AND EFFICIENT: Four cooking zones with a ThermoBoost function provide extra power for fast, energy-efficient cooking and make this induction hob ideal for any kitchen. FLEXZONE FOR LARGER POTS: Two combinable cooking zones form a large FlexZone, perfect for big pans and pots, offering flexible and convenient cooking on this induction hob. PRACTICAL FUNCTIONS: Enjoy maximum comfort and precise cooking with this induction hob's Stop&Go, warming, and timer functions, making it an ideal built-in induction cooker. MAXIMUM SAFETY: Cook worry-free with this induction hob featuring a child lock, overheating protection, residual heat indicator, and overflow protection for ultimate safety. PRECISE CONTROL: The slider control allows easy selection of 9 heating levels for exact temperature settings, ensuring perfect cooking results on this induction hob.
prodImage
£440.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Klarstein Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker White CP4DELICATESSA60WH
Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£292.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Delicatessa 90cm 2 Flex Zones 5 Ring Induction Hob White CP4DELICATESSA60WH
Delicatessa 90cm 2 Flex Zones 5 Ring Induction Hob White, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£299.00
£311.00
Shipping: £12.00
with shipping: £12.00
Product Details
1st Cooking Zone
Width 20 Centimetre, Height 19 Centimetre, Power 2 kW
2nd Cooking Zone
Width 20 Centimetre, Height 19 Centimetre, Power 2 kW
3rd Cooking Zone
Width 20 Centimetre, Height 19 Centimetre, Power 1.5 kW
4th Cooking Zone
Width 20 cm, Height 19 cm, Power 1.5 kW
Automatic Shut-Off
Yes
Child Lock
Yes
Connected Load
7,000 W
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x H5.8 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
Weight:12 kg
Pan Detection
Yes
Power Levels
9
Residual Heat Indicator
Yes
Standalone
No
Timer
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Turbo Function
Yes
Type of Hob
Glass ceramic, Induction

Price History

1M
Klarstein Delicatessa 60
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klarstein

Klarstein Virtuosa 4 Prime
£157.99
Klarstein Virtuosa 4 PrimeCompare 3 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
£248.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 HybridCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Flex
£341.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 FlexCompare 6 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Hybrid
£250.00
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 HybridCompare 12 Prices
Klarstein Kochheld Double
£130.99
Klarstein Kochheld DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double Hotplate
£53.99
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double HotplateCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino Prime
£155.99
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino PrimeCompare 6 Prices
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 Slim
£145.99
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 SlimCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein VariCook Slim 2900 W
£137.99
Klarstein VariCook Slim 2900 WCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Virtuosa EcoAdapt
£246.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG 3000 Series  HRX64360C
source: Amazon
AEG 3000 Series HRX64360C
£249.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Klarstein Goldflame Domino 4 Prime
£252.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs Cooktop
source: Appliances Direct
Russell Hobbs Cooktop
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Russell Hobbs RH90EH7013 Electric Ceramic Hob
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RH90EH7013 Electric Ceramic Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Virtuosa 5
£254.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Indesit IB88B60NE Induction Hob
source: ao.com
Indesit IB88B60NE Induction Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beko HIIP64530UFT Induction Hob
source: Currys
Beko HIIP64530UFT Induction Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein MultiChef 5 Hot Plate
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG HGB64200SM Gas Hob
source: ao.com
AEG HGB64200SM Gas Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 60
prodImage
£247.99
Shipping: Free
dnttaltd
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £15.00
Klarstein United Kingdom
prodImage
£272.98
Shipping: Free
hifi-tower
prodImage
£272.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel