Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex

Manufacturer: Klarstein
Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex
from £242.993 offersManufacturer: Klarstein
• Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex induction cooktop with glass-ceramic surface
• 3 flexible cooking zones with a total power output of up to 6600 W
• Power adjustable in 9 levels, programmable shut-off timer up to 99 minutes
• SenseControl panel with touch-to-slide controls and digital display
• EcoThermal control with residual heat indicator for energy-efficient use
• Automatic shut-off, overheating protection, and child lock for safety
• 60 cm induction cooktop with timer, glass-ceramic surface for built-in installation
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klarstein Induction Hob, 5800W Electric Hobs Induction Cooker, 3 Ring Electric Pan Hob, Built-In Table Top Cookers w/ 3 Hobs, Touch Control, Inductions Heater Cooktops, Hot Plates for Cooking 10034194ukk
COOK IN STYLE AND LUXURY: With a first class heating power of 5800 watts, you can enjoy next level cooking with our innovative ThermoBoost function which allows to increase and maximize the cooking temperature of each induction electric hob. ELITE GOURMET BUILT-IN HOBS: This electric hob Induction cooker is built with multiple state-of-the-art modes, including VarioHeating mode, which allows you to flexibly cook by combining two heating zones into one big zone for big vessels or pans. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. SMART CONTROL ELECTRIC HOT PLATE: Enjoy easy operation during cooking with a smart touch control panel and digital display powered by Klarstein’s SenseControl technology, This technology gives full control to enjoy various powerful cooking settings.
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex Induction Cooktop 3 Zones 6600W Flexzone Black 10034194
Precision cooking: power adjustable in 9 stages, programmable shutdown timer to 99 minutesFlexible cooktops: VarioHeating for combining the left cooktops for common use as flexzonePowerful heat: total power of up to 6600 watts in three cooking zones with 2300, 2000 and 1500 watts of individual powerFinger play: SenseControl control panel with touch-to-slide controls and digital displayEnergy-saving cooking: EcoThermal Control with residual heat indicator for using residual heatStop & go: ThermalRecall function for storing the temperature for cooking interruptionsSafety on the stove: automatic switch-off, overheating protection and child safetyMore power: each cooking zone with booster function for up to 3600 watts for quick heatingLuxury for the kitchen: elegant induction hob with glass ceramic surface for installation in a kitchenetteSize matters: extra-large paella cooking zone with 28 cm diameter for extra-large pans or cooking pots Cooking with style and elegance: the Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex induction hob allows optimal use of space with minimal energy consumption during cooking. It combines technical innovation with a luxurious look and, with its glass-ceramic surface, brings new splendour to the kitchen.The Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex built-in hob offers three cooktops for your cooking enjoyment, with a total output of up to 6600 W distributed over 2300, 2000 and 1500 watts on the individual cooking surfaces. As as result, it brings the contents of pots and pans to boil in record time. Thanks to VarioHeating, the two left-hand cooking zones combine to form a flex zone. With pan detection, it adapts to the size of the pots, pans or casseroles placed on top, thus heating large cookware that does not fit on a single hob. For large cooking projects, the extra-large paella zone with 28 cm diameter proves to be particularly practical.  As a result, the Delicatessa 3 Flex only consumes the energy that is suitable for the pot while also allowing the use of almost any pot or pan size. All fields can be regulated separately in their performance and have a booster function, with which the power is increased again for quick heating up to 3600 W. The Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex glass ceramic cooktop is easily operated with an integrated SenseControl touch panel with digital display and touch-to-slide controller for performance control. This way, neither buttons nor knobs break the surface of the kitchen unit. In addition to the power, a timer of up to 99 minutes can be programmed for each hob, which either switches off the hob after the set time has elapsed or emits an acoustic signal.To ensure that everything runs smoothly during cooking, the Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex built-in cooker has a wide range of safety features: overheating protection with automatic switch-off is activated if a hob becomes too hot. A residual heat indicator in the EcoThermal Control principle not only informs you whether the hobs are still hot. It also allows cooking with residual heat to save energy. The ThermalRecall function remembers the set temperature and can be used if the cooking process needs to be interrupted for a short time and then resumed later. In addition, a child lock can be activated to prevent accidental changes to the cooking settings.Optically, the Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex induction hob convinces with its easy-to-clean, glass-ceramic surface, which skillfully stages the induction cooker. This way, the hob blends into any kitchen, whether classic or modern. The material required for installation in the worktop is included in the delivery.
2 days
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Induction Hob 60 cm 3 Ring Timer Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker Induction Cooker Cooktops Electric Hob Cooker
Induction Hob 60 cm 3 Ring Timer Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex induction cooktop with glass-ceramic surface
3 flexible cooking zones with a total power output of up to 6600 W
Power adjustable in 9 levels, programmable shut-off timer up to 99 minutes
SenseControl panel with touch-to-slide controls and digital display
EcoThermal control with residual heat indicator for energy-efficient use
Automatic shut-off, overheating protection, and child lock for safety
60 cm induction cooktop with timer, glass-ceramic surface for built-in installation

Price History

1M 3M
Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klarstein

Klarstein Virtuosa 4 Prime
£157.99
Klarstein Virtuosa 4 PrimeCompare 2 Prices
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double Hotplate
£53.99
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double HotplateCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Flex
£341.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 FlexCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
£248.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 HybridCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 60
£247.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 60Compare 9 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino Prime
£155.99
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino PrimeCompare 6 Prices
Klarstein Kochheld Double
£130.99
Klarstein Kochheld DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Hybrid
£250.00
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 HybridCompare 12 Prices
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 Slim
£145.99
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 SlimCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Klarstein Virtuosa EcoAdapt
£246.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Russell Hobbs Cooktop
source: Appliances Direct
Russell Hobbs Cooktop
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Indesit IB88B60NE Induction Hob
source: Hughes UK
Indesit IB88B60NE Induction Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beko HIIP64530UFT Induction Hob
source: Currys
Beko HIIP64530UFT Induction Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Klarstein Goldflame Domino 4 Prime
£252.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG IKX64301CB Induction Hob
source: Appliances Direct
AEG IKX64301CB Induction Hob
£249.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Klarstein Virtuosa 5
£254.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
AEG 3000 Series  HRX64360C
source: Amazon
AEG 3000 Series HRX64360C
£234.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smeg S64S Gas Hob
£251.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Klarstein MultiChef 5 Hot Plate
£269.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 3 Flex
Klarstein United Kingdom
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
hifi-tower
prodImage
£242.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel