Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid

Manufacturer: Klarstein
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
from £248.99to £426.995 offersManufacturer: Klarstein
• Cooktop
• Cooking Zones: 4
• Standalone : Yes
• Type of Hob: Glass ceramic, Induction
• Power Levels: 9
• Touch Control: Yes
• Dimensions: W59 Centimetre x H5.8 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
• Connected Load: 7,000 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid Built-in Hob Induction Autarkic 4 Zones 7000 W Glass Ceramic 10033022
Simply more flexible cooking: The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid induction hob allows optimal use of space with minimal energy consumption. It combines technical innovation with a luxurious look and brings a new shine to the kitchen counter with its glass ceramic surface. In addition, the built-in hob offers a high level of safety: overheating protection, pot detection, residual heat indicator, automatic switch-off and child safety lock. The VarioHeating flex zone technology allows two hobs to be combined into one cooking zone.
2 days
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Induction Hob, 7000W Electric Hobs Induction Cooker, 4 Ring Electric Pan Hob, Built-In Table Top Cookers w/ 4 Hobs, Touch Control, Inductions Heater Cooktops, Hot Plates for Cooking 10035198-fba1
COOK IN STYLE AND LUXURY: With a first class heating power of 7000 watts, you can enjoy next level cooking with our innovative ThermoBoost function which allows to increase and maximize the cooking temperature of each induction electric hob. ELITE GOURMET BUILT-IN HOBS: This electric hob Induction cooker is built with multiple state-of-the-art modes, including VarioHeating mode, which allows you to flexibly cook by combining two heating zones into one big zone for big vessels or pans. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. ECO-FRIENDLY ENERGY SAVER: Save ample energy while cooking with the ECO thermal mode and ThermoRecall mode. ECO thermal mode displays the residual heat saving you energy while ThermoRecall mode remembers the cooking setting if it is interrupted. SMART CONTROL ELECTRIC HOT PLATE: Enjoy easy operation during cooking with a smart touch control panel and digital display powered by Klarstein’s SenseControl technology, This technology gives full control to enjoy various powerful cooking settings., Weight: 18.73929227 pounds, Manufacturer: Klarstein
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid, Built-In Induction Hob, 4 Zones, 7000W 10035198
Simply more flexible cooking: the Klarstein Delicatessa 60 induction hob allows optimum space utilisation with minimal energy consumption during cooking. It combines technical innovation with a luxurious look and, with its glass ceramic surface, brings new splendour to the kitchen.The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid built-in hob offers four cooking surfaces with a total output of up to 7000 W, which is distributed over the individual cooking surfaces with 2 x 2000 W and 2 x 1500 W in order to bring the contents of pots and pans to boil at all times. The two left-hand cooking zones can be combined to form a flex zone using VarioHeating: thanks to the pan recognition system, it adapts to the size of the pots, pans or casseroles placed on it with maximum flexibility and thus also heats large cookware that does not fit on a single hob. This means that the Delicatessa 60 Hybrid only consumes the energy that is suitable for the pot and enables almost any pot or pan size to be used. The power of all fields can be regulated separately and each has a ThermoBoost function, with which the power for quick heating can be increased again to up to 2800 watts. The Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid glass ceramic cooktop is easily operated with an integrated SenseControl touch panel with touch-to-slide control for performance control and a digital display. Neither buttons nor controls break through the surface of the kitchen unit. In addition to the power, a timer of up to 99 minutes can be programmed for each hob, which either switches the hob off after the set time has elapsed or emits an acoustic signal.To ensure that everything runs smoothly during cooking, the Klarstein Delicatessa 60 built-in cooker has a wide range of safety features: overheating protection with automatic switch-off becomes active should a hob become too hot. A residual heat indicator in the EcoThermal Control principle informs you whether switched-off cooking surfaces are still hot. It also allows cooking with residual heat to save energy. The ThermalRecall function remembers the set temperature and can be used if the cooking process is to be interrupted for a short time and then resumed later. In addition, a child lock can be activated to prevent accidental changes to the cooking settings.Visually, the Klarstein Delicatessa 60 induction hob impresses with its easy-care surface made of glass ceramic, which skillfully stages the induction cooker. The hob blends seamlessly into any kitchen, whether classic or modern. The material required for installation in the worktop is included in the delivery.
2 days
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring White Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker Induction Cooker Cooktops Electric Hob Cooker
Induction Hob 60 cm 4 Ring White Glass Ceramic Electric Induction Range Cooker, Home, Furniture & DIY > Appliances > Cookers, Ovens & Hobs > Hobs
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £297.99 / Unit
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid Induction Hob - 4-Zone Built-In Electric Induction Cooker, 7000W Booster, Flexzone, Slider Control, Child Lock, Anthracite Glass-Ceramic 10046554ukk
POWERFUL AND EFFICIENT: Four cooking zones with a ThermoBoost function provide extra power for fast, energy-efficient cooking and make this induction hob ideal for any kitchen. FLEXZONE FOR LARGER POTS: Two combinable cooking zones form a large FlexZone, perfect for big pans and pots, offering flexible and convenient cooking on this induction hob. PRACTICAL FUNCTIONS: Enjoy maximum comfort and precise cooking with this induction hob's Stop&Go, warming, and timer functions, making it an ideal built-in induction cooker. MAXIMUM SAFETY: Cook worry-free with this induction hob featuring a child lock, overheating protection, residual heat indicator, and overflow protection for ultimate safety. PRECISE CONTROL: The slider control allows easy selection of 9 heating levels for exact temperature settings, ensuring perfect cooking results on this induction hob.
prodImage
£426.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Automatic Shut-Off
Yes
Child Lock
Yes
Connected Load
7,000 W
Cooking Zones
4
Dimensions
Dimensions:W59 Centimetre x H5.8 Centimetre x D52 Centimetre
Weight:8.5 kg
Pan Detection
Yes
Power Levels
9
Residual Heat Indicator
Yes
Standalone
Yes
Timer
Yes
Touch Control
Yes
Turbo Function
Yes
Type of Hob
Glass ceramic, Induction

Price History

1M
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Klarstein

Klarstein Virtuosa 4 Prime
£157.99
Klarstein Virtuosa 4 PrimeCompare 3 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Flex
£341.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 FlexCompare 6 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 60
£247.99
Klarstein Delicatessa 60Compare 9 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 Hybrid
£250.00
Klarstein Delicatessa 90 HybridCompare 12 Prices
Klarstein Kochheld Double
£130.99
Klarstein Kochheld DoubleCompare 2 Prices
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double Hotplate
£53.99
Klarstein Cookbuddy Double HotplateCompare 5 Prices
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino Prime
£155.99
Klarstein Delicatessa Domino PrimeCompare 6 Prices
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 Slim
£145.99
Klarstein Virtuosa 3 SlimCompare 4 Prices
Klarstein VariCook Slim 2900 W
£137.99
Klarstein VariCook Slim 2900 WCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Russell Hobbs Cooktop
source: Appliances Direct
Russell Hobbs Cooktop
£249.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Russell Hobbs RH90EH7013 Electric Ceramic Hob
source: Amazon
Russell Hobbs RH90EH7013 Electric Ceramic Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Whirlpool AKT 8090
£289.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Indesit IB88B60NE Induction Hob
source: Marks Electrical
Indesit IB88B60NE Induction Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Beko HIIP64530UFT Induction Hob
source: Currys
Beko HIIP64530UFT Induction Hob
£249.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beko HII 64400 MT
£229.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid Prime
£249.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
AEG TN64IA00XB
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klarstein Virtuosa EcoAdapt
£246.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Smeg S64S Gas Hob
£251.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klarstein Delicatessa 60 Hybrid
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Klarstein United Kingdom
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
hifi-tower
prodImage
£297.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £297.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel