Joby PodZilla Medium

Manufacturer: Joby
from £19.99to £39.007 offersManufacturer: Joby
• JOBY phone mount for mobile phones with a width of 0.8 cm to 1.4 cm
• Adjustable holder position
• Mechanical phone attachment
• Suitable for work and leisure
• Flexible PodZilla Medium Kit tripod for content creation
• Aluminum core with grippy rubber coating
• For cameras and accessories up to 1 kg
• Includes GripTight 360° smartphone holder
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Joby PodZilla Medium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
JOBY Podzilla Medium Tabletop Tripod Kit (Teal) JB01759-BWW
JOBY Podzilla Medium Tabletop Tripod Kit (Teal), Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Other Tripods & Supports
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
JOBY Podzilla Medium Tabletop Tripod Kit (Red) JB01758-BWW
JOBY Podzilla Medium Tabletop Tripod Kit (Red), Cameras & Photography > Tripods & Supports > Other Tripods & Supports
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
JOBY Camera Tripod, Mini Flexible Stand with GripTight 360 Phone Holder w Cold Shoe Mount, 1/4" screw, Compatible with iPhone 15 14 13 Pro Max XS Samsung, Canon Nikon Sony Cameras, Medium VC-R0R2-I911
FUN and FLEXIBLE: Flexible structure, solid aluminum core and rubber exterior, to be used as a tripod or selfie stick, can wrap on lampposts, fence posts, tree limbs, chairs, doorknobs etc DYNAMIC: The included phone mount with double sled attachment allows you to mount a microphone or led video light for selfie Vlog to reach unlimited content creation CAMERA SAFE: Includes 1/4-20"connection to support mirrorless, DSLR camera, sony,canon nikon weighing up to 1kg (2.2lb) MOBILE READY: GripTight 360 smartphone clamp included is compatible with iPhone 15/14/13/12/11/ Pro, Pro Max, Samsung Series S and smartphones width from 6.7cm to 8.8cm (2.63in -3.46in) VERTICAL AND HORIZONTAL SHOOTING: The ball head allows the smartphone mount 180° rotation and with push button locking mechanism, no matter phone or camera, you get the shooting mode you prefer
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
JOBY PodZilla Medium Kit, Flexible Tripod with GripTight 360 Phone Mount, Phone Tripod from the Creators of GorillaPod, Compatible with iPhone, Smartphones and Action Cameras, up to 1Kg, Red
FUN: JOBY PodZilla allows aspiring content creators to produce content in any situation, thanks to its flexible structure with a solid aluminum core and rubber exterior EASY AND DYNAMIC: A push button locking mechanism for vertical positioning is included with the tripod for more creative storytelling SAFE: tripods with 1 / 4-20" connection to support devices weighing up to 1 kg such as any compact smartphone or mirrorless model MOBILE READY: the kit includes a GripTight 360 Phone smartphone clamp with double sled attachment suitable for smartphones with a width from 6.7 cm to 8.8 cm HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL: clip your smartphone to the tripod and rotate it to the shooting mode you prefer to have no limits to your creativity
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
JOBY Camera Tripod, Mini Flexible Stand with GripTight 360 Phone Holder w Cold Shoe Mount, 1/4" screw, Compatible with iPhone 15 14 13 Pro Max XS Samsung, Canon Nikon Sony Cameras, Medium VC-R0R2-I911
FUN and FLEXIBLE: Flexible structure, solid aluminum core and rubber exterior, to be used as a tripod or selfie stick, can wrap on lampposts, fence posts, tree limbs, chairs, doorknobs etc DYNAMIC: The included phone mount with double sled attachment allows you to mount a microphone or led video light for selfie Vlog to reach unlimited content creation CAMERA SAFE: Includes 1/4-20"connection to support mirrorless, DSLR camera, sony,canon nikon weighing up to 1kg (2.2lb) MOBILE READY: GripTight 360 smartphone clamp included is compatible with iPhone 15/14/13/12/11/ Pro, Pro Max, Samsung Series S and smartphones width from 6.7cm to 8.8cm (2.63in -3.46in) VERTICAL AND HORIZONTAL SHOOTING: The ball head allows the smartphone mount 180° rotation and with push button locking mechanism, no matter phone or camera, you get the shooting mode you prefer
prodImage
£34.22
Shipping: Free
JOBY PodZilla Medium Kit, Flexible Tripod with GripTight 360 Phone Mount, Phone Tripod from the Creators of GorillaPod, Compatible with iPhone, Smartphones and Action Cameras, up to 1Kg, Yellow B09HL18NTJ
FUN: JOBY PodZilla allows aspiring content creators to produce content in any situation, thanks to its flexible structure with a solid aluminum core and rubber exterior EASY AND DYNAMIC: A push button locking mechanism for vertical positioning is included with the tripod for more creative storytelling SAFE: tripods with 1 / 4-20 "connection to support devices weighing up to 1 kg such as any compact smartphone or mirrorless model MOBILE READY: the kit includes a GripTight 360 Phone smartphone clamp with double sled attachment suitable for smartphones with a width from 6.7 cm to 8.8 cm HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL: clip your smartphone to the tripod and rotate it to the shooting mode you prefer, unleashing your creativity
prodImage
£39.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
JOBY PodZilla Medium Kit, Flexible Tripod with GripTight 360 Phone Mount, Phone Tripod from the Creators of GorillaPod, Compatible with iPhone, Smartphones and Action Cameras, up to 1Kg, Teal
FUN: JOBY PodZilla allows aspiring content creators to produce content in any situation, thanks to its flexible structure with a solid aluminum core and rubber exterior EASY AND DYNAMIC: Included in the tripod is a push button locking mechanism that allows vertical positioning of the camera for more creative storytelling SAFE: tripods with 1 / 4-20" connection to support devices weighing up to 1 kg including compact mirrorless and any smartphone model MOBILE READY: the kit includes a GripTight 360 Phone smartphone clamp with double sled attachment suitable for smartphones with a width from 6.7 cm to 8.8 cm HORIZONTAL OR VERTICAL: clip your smartphone to the tripod and rotate it to the shooting mode you prefer to unleash your creativity
prodImage
£35.51
£45.46
Shipping: £9.95
with shipping: £9.95
Product Details
JOBY phone mount for mobile phones with a width of 0.8 cm to 1.4 cm
Adjustable holder position
Mechanical phone attachment
Suitable for work and leisure
Flexible PodZilla Medium Kit tripod for content creation
Aluminum core with grippy rubber coating
For cameras and accessories up to 1 kg
Includes GripTight 360° smartphone holder

Price History

1M 3M
Joby PodZilla Medium
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Joby

Joby TelePod 325
£57.99
Joby TelePod 325Compare 1 Prices
Joby GorillaPod 500
£21.17
Joby GorillaPod 500Compare 4 Prices
Joby PodZilla Large
£18.99
Joby PodZilla LargeCompare 2 Prices
Joby GorillaPod 1K Kit
£44.99
Joby GorillaPod 1K KitCompare 7 Prices
Joby Wavo
£19.90
Joby WavoCompare 8 Prices
Joby GorillaPod 3K Tripod Kit
£49.99
Joby GorillaPod 3K Tripod KitCompare 6 Prices
Joby GorillaPod 1K
£19.99
Joby GorillaPod 1KCompare 1 Prices
Joby GorillaPod Magnetic
£38.00
Joby GorillaPod MagneticCompare 1 Prices
Joby Smart Stabilizer
£149.49
Joby Smart StabilizerCompare 1 Prices
Joby Wavo Mobile
£23.99
Joby Wavo MobileCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Drift Innovation Monopod
£19.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
GoPro Shorty (AFTTM-001)
£19.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Joby GorillaPod 325
£21.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Mantona Floating Mount for GoPro Hero 20313
£19.79
Compare Prices
2 offers
DJI Osmo Tripod Handle
£19.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Rollei Monkey Pod 3
£20.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Manfrotto 209
£18.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hama Tripod FlexPro
£16.45
Compare Prices
7 offers
Benro BK15
£24.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vanguard Vesta TT1
£24.65
Compare Prices
5 offers
gwcameras
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
gwcameras
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Great Western Cameras
prodImage
£24.90
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£28.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel