Janod Sweet Cocoon ABC Buggy (J04408)

Price History
• Push Walker
• Material: Wood
• Includes 20 wooden blocks with letters and numbers, as well as a counting slider
• Dimensions: Width 29 cm, Height 45 cm, Depth 35 cm
• With hidden and removable brake for speed control
• Part of the "Sweet Cocoon" collection, designed for toddlers to support child development and early learning
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Janod Sweet Cocoon ABC Buggy (J04408)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Janod Sweet Cocoon Cart with ABC blocks Plush Soft Toy - Brand New Sealed J04408
Sweet Cocoon Cart with ABC blocks Plush Soft Toy - Brand New Sealed, Pet Supplies > Dog Supplies > Toys
prodImage
£51.81
Shipping: Free
Janod Sweet Cocoon Cart With Abc Blocks Child Development Wooden Activity Toy NE 172136
Janod Sweet Cocoon Cart With Abc Blocks Child Development Wooden Activity Toy NE, Toys & Games > Preschool Toys & Pretend Play > Wooden Toys
prodImage
£53.99
£57.98
Shipping: £3.99
with shipping: £3.99
Janod Sweet Cocoon Cart with ABC blocks - Plush Soft Toy
This is a beautifully made early-childhood development cart to accompany baby's first steps. It houses 20 blocks illustrating letters from the...
prodImage
£64.59
Shipping: Free
Janod - Sweet Cocoon Abc Buggy - Wooden Walking and Activity Cart - with 20 Alphabet Cubes, Numbers and Shapes Blocks + 3 Abacus Rows - Water Based Paints - from 1 Year Old, J04408 TJA-J04408
THE BUGGY FOR EARLY LEARNING : this beautiful Buggy is suitable for learning to walk for children from 12 months old. It is equipped with an invisible and removable brake, to block the wheels, and gradually release them, so you control the speed of the wooden cart A MULTI-ACTIVITY WOODEN TOY : the ABC Buggy is a classic toy with 20 wooden ABC, number and shapes blocks. To learn to count, the Buggy has 3 abacuses in soft and delicate colours FEATURES : the ABC Buggy has been designed to ensure the safety of children, and the peace of mind of parents. It features an anti-tipping system to ensure a good grip and inspire confidence. The cart is made of wood (plywood and cherry wood). It’s coloured with water based paints. Dimensions : 13.9 x 11.6 x 17.5 inches SWEET COCOON COLLECTION : our Sweet Cocoon collection is an early age range in delicate and pastel colours, inspired by current trends to gently support early learning. FRENCH DESIGN : janod toys are designed in France, in the Jura. We focus on the materials we use, the style and the colours. Original, educational and thoughtful toys and games to support your children in their development and their cognitive, psychomotor and socio-emotional development, Manufacturer: JURATOYS
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
Janod - Sweet Cocoon Abc Buggy - Wooden Walking and Activity Cart - with 20 Alphabet Cubes, Numbers and Shapes Blocks + 3 Abacus Rows - Water Based Paints - from 1 Year Old, J04408 TJA-J04408
THE BUGGY FOR EARLY LEARNING : this beautiful Buggy is suitable for learning to walk for children from 12 months old. It is equipped with an invisible and removable brake, to block the wheels, and gradually release them, so you control the speed of the wooden cart A MULTI-ACTIVITY WOODEN TOY : the ABC Buggy is a classic toy with 20 wooden ABC, number and shapes blocks. To learn to count, the Buggy has 3 abacuses in soft and delicate colours FEATURES : the ABC Buggy has been designed to ensure the safety of children, and the peace of mind of parents. It features an anti-tipping system to ensure a good grip and inspire confidence. The cart is made of wood (plywood and cherry wood). It’s coloured with water based paints. Dimensions : 13.9 x 11.6 x 17.5 inches SWEET COCOON COLLECTION : our Sweet Cocoon collection is an early age range in delicate and pastel colours, inspired by current trends to gently support early learning. FRENCH DESIGN : janod toys are designed in France, in the Jura. We focus on the materials we use, the style and the colours. Original, educational and thoughtful toys and games to support your children in their development and their cognitive, psychomotor and socio-emotional development, Manufacturer: JURATOYS
prodImage
£73.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Push Walker
Material: Wood
Includes 20 wooden blocks with letters and numbers, as well as a counting slider
Dimensions: Width 29 cm, Height 45 cm, Depth 35 cm
With hidden and removable brake for speed control
Part of the "Sweet Cocoon" collection, designed for toddlers to support child development and early learning

Price History

1M 3M
Janod Sweet Cocoon ABC Buggy (J04408)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
would Recommend
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
Very safe and sturdy looks good bought for 1 year old it is helping her to walk she also loves taking the blocks out of the cart then putting them back in would buy again for a present
Best cart for new walkers
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/05/2023
|
Love this carry. The paint and workmanship are great, nice soft colors and well though out. My kids used it from pre-walking to toddlerhood and playing with blocks. It’s a great deal too. Cart plus walker plus blocks
Fantastic Product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/12/2022
|
Fantastically made quality product. Highly recommended.
Cute little walker, blocks don’t make a full English alphabet
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
06/06/2022
|
I really like this little walker. The color palette is cute and I like that it is made of wood. The abacus is nice and my baby likes to move the beds around. However, it comes with 20 random blocks, and you cannot make a full...View More English alphabet with the box. For example, are set is missing A, B, C, D, F, and Y. Y not just add 4 more blocks?View Less
Sturdy and good value
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/01/2022
|
Wonderful little push along toy. Really well made with plenty of blocks. Wheels work well, even on carpet and it is well balanced to stop tipping when being pushed. Excellent, would recommend.
With reviews from

Janod Sweet Cocoon ABC Buggy (J04408) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
1
3
0
2
0
1
0

Similar Priced Products

Fisher-Price 4-in-1 Play Table and Easel
£60.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
HaPe Xylophone and Hammer Game
£40.41
Compare Prices
2 offers
Small Foot Hourglass set Educate (12781)
£46.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fisher-Price DJ Hüpfi (HJP94)
£44.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lexibook Power Puppy robot dog
£39.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
zatugames
prodImage
£51.81
Shipping: Free
hellobabydirect
prodImage
£53.99
Shipping: £3.99
prodImage
£64.59
Shipping: Free
Zatu Games
prodImage
£68.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel