Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Pro

Price History
• Artificial intelligence for finger removal and automatic detection of turned pages
• Multiple cropping function for scanning multiple receipts
• Text-to-speech feature for dyslexics
• Detection of 1D or 2D barcodes for tracking and export
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
IRIScan Desk 6 Pro A3 USB Overhead Scanner CMOS - Fast, Multi-Format, Barcode & Text-to-Speech 462006
Discover unparalleled scanning efficiency with the IRIScan Desk 6 Pro A3 USB Overhead Scanner. Ideal for professionals and enthusiasts alike, this CMOS scanner delivers crisp, clear scans of documents up to A3 size. With its user-friendly design and fast processing speed, streamline your workflow effortlessly. Perfect for businesses and creative projects, elevate your productivity today. #BoxLtd
prodImage
£152.59
£157.54
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Iris 462006 420 x 297 mm 300 x 300 DPI Overhead scanner Black CMOS 5000 pages 354706
There is no question that more processes than ever are digital and those that are not soon will be. Think about it for a minute. Banking and retail shopping online has been around for some time but digitization has taken us even further in recent years. You can now order groceries from your couch and have them delivered to your door! If you haven't digitized now is the time and IRIScan Desk 6 Pro Document scanner will definitively help you get there. With its exclusive IRIS design users can expect unsurpassed versatility. Incredible features such as innovative Artificial Intelligence (AI) and video capabilities make it the most efficient A3 document scanning solution on the market! Top Key Features Ideal for use in SMBs Social Network Youtube or while traveling: truly portable exclusive design USB powered A3 scanner. Discover a new approach to the digitization of documents books and live demo video. Fully compliant with Zoom Team Skype or Google the IRIScan Desk 6 Pro will improve your remote sessions and distance learning experience & comfort ! If you haven't digitized now is the time and IRIScan Desk 6 Pro Document scanner will definitively help you get there. With its exclusive IRIS design users can expect unsurpassed versatility. Incredible features such as innovative Artificial Intelligence (AI) and video capabilities make it the most efficient A3 document scanning solution on the market! 1D and 2D Barcode Recognition With 1D and 2D barcode recognition IRIScan Desk 6 Pro allows users to track shipping notes bills of ladings contracts official documents and export barcodes values along with their JPG images. This document scanner is the only one among competitors (Czur Brother Epson Fujitsu Xerox Visioneer Penpower Ambir Avision Panasonic or Kodak) to extract barcode metadata values on the spot! OCR leader and World-Class Integration The IRIScan Desk 6 Pro seamlessly integrates with the latest IRIS OCR engine. This powerful user interface converts scanned documents into searchable files. It supports the following formats: Searchable PDF Image PDF; Text PDF Text Word Excel JPG MP3 and WAV. That's right. You can even listen to documents! This is once again another tool that is fantastic for those with dyslexia. Help dyslexic people to improve their reading disability IRIScan Desk 6 is the ideal reading aid for dyslexic people. Thanks to the unique Text To Speech technology. It will read aloud any document (Microsoft Word PDF text files web pages or scanned documents) word by word! It allows you to read and listen in parallel word by word to any document. As such this tool is ideal for language work and any other work requiring extensive reading use.
prodImage
£155.69
Shipping: Free
Iris I.R.I.S. 462006. Maximum Scan Size: 420 X 297 Mm Optical Scanning Resolutio
Iris I.R.I.S. 462006. Maximum Scan Size: 420 X 297 Mm Optical Scanning Resolutio, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Scanners
prodImage
£168.75
Shipping: Free
IRIS IRISCan Desk 6 Pro Portable Scanner 354706
IRIScan Desk 6 Pro - Scan Documents into Searchable Content - Supports up to A4/A3 Documents Sizes Scan, Digitize, Crop, and More - 21MP Scanning Technology 30 fps HD Video Recording - Built-In Mic 1D and 2D Barcode Recognition - USB-Powered and Portable Auto-Page-Turn Detection, Text-to-Speech Function
prodImage
£200.61
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Artificial intelligence for finger removal and automatic detection of turned pages
Multiple cropping function for scanning multiple receipts
Text-to-speech feature for dyslexics
Detection of 1D or 2D barcodes for tracking and export

Price History

1M 3M
Iris IRIScan Desk 6 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Iris

Iris IriScan Executive 4
£104.73
Iris IriScan Executive 4Compare 5 Prices
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)
£128.88
Iris IRIScan Anywhere 6 WiFi (461855)Compare 3 Prices
Iris IRIScan Pro 5
£186.27
Iris IRIScan Pro 5Compare 5 Prices
Iris IRIScan
£113.44
Iris IRIScanCompare 2 Prices
prodImage
£152.59
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£155.69
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£168.75
Shipping: Free
Quzo UK
prodImage
£200.61
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel