Intex Pool heater (28684)

Price History
• Pool heater
• Power: 3000 W
• Suitable for: Pools up to 12 m³
• Dimensions: W25 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre
• Weight: 3.5 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Intex Pool heater (28684)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Intex Pool Heater child-6311
Suitable for above ground pools 15' or below Take the chill off your pool Only suitable for use with round Easy Set or Metal Frame pools Easy to connect up to your pool 230V Electrical Heater
prodImage
£87.76
Shipping: Free
Intex Pool Heater Tims-49.14-0106-eany-h
Suitable for above ground pools 15' or below Take the chill off your pool Only suitable for use with round Easy Set or Metal Frame pools Easy to connect up to your pool 230V Electrical Heater
prodImage
£87.76
Shipping: Free
Intex Pool Heater child-6311
Suitable for above ground pools 15' or below Take the chill off your pool Only suitable for use with round Easy Set or Metal Frame pools Easy to connect up to your pool 230V Electrical Heater
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Intex Pool Heater 5Q-4NEL-BF9H
Suitable for above ground pools 15' or below Take the chill off your pool Only suitable for use with round Easy Set or Metal Frame pools Easy to connect up to your pool 230V Electrical Heater
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Intex 28684 Pool Water Heater for Above-Ground Pools - 2.2 kW, heats to 35C, low-energy, includes thermometer & thermostat (32 mm connections)
Keep your pool warm and inviting year-round with the Intex 28684 Pool Water Heater for Above Ground Pools. This energy-efficient heater is designed...
prodImage
£135.09
Shipping: Free
Intex 28684 Pool Water Heater for Above Ground Pools
Intex 28684 Pool Water Heater for Above Ground Pools Description Intex 28684 water heater for the pool, perfect to enjoy it even outside the hottest...
prodImage
£145.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Intex Pool Heater 5Q-4NEL-BF9H
Suitable for above ground pools 15' or below Take the chill off your pool Only suitable for use with round Easy Set or Metal Frame pools Easy to connect up to your pool 230V Electrical Heater
prodImage
£87.76
Shipping: Free
Intex Pool Heater Tims-49.14-0106-eany-h
Suitable for above ground pools 15' or below Take the chill off your pool Only suitable for use with round Easy Set or Metal Frame pools Easy to connect up to your pool 230V Electrical Heater
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Power: 3000 W
Suitable for: Pools up to 12 m³
Dimensions
Dimensions:W25 Centimetre x D25 Centimetre x H45 Centimetre
Weight:3.5 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Intex Pool heater (28684)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1849 Reviews

Latest
From 10 to 22 degrees in 24 hours
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/04/2023
|
Purchased this for my son who was a fish in his other life and to allow him to use our 3x2m pool for longer. Was very sceptical when all I could feel was cold water coming out (foolishly expected it to be hot) but after reading...View More reviews let it do it thing over night. 24 hour later and water went from 10 to 22 degrees which great. The electric bill will be another matter all together but that's another day problem.View Less
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2022
|
Good
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/11/2022
|
Good
Works a treat
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
Did exactly what we had hoped extended time in the pool
Works a treat
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2022
|
Did exactly what we had hoped extended time in the pool
With reviews from

Intex Pool heater (28684) Review Summary

3.5out of 5
Based on 1849 reviews
5
827
4
270
3
183
2
130
1
439

Similar Priced Products

Zodiac Cyclonic Leaf Catcher
£83.59
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Pool Maintenance Kit (91738)
£67.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
vidaXL Pool Ground Cloth Ø366 cm (94225)
£81.59
Compare Prices
2 offers
T.I.P. SSF 460/120 (30451)
£77.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Bestway Solar cover for pool 732 x 366 cm
£85.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£87.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.76
Shipping: Free
Discount Leisure Products
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
URLUKLTD - VAT Registered (Serial Nos. Recorded)
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel