Husqvarna Forestry Helmet Classic

Price History
• Forestry Helmet Classic
• Material: Durable Polyethylene (HDPE)
• 6-point plastic suspension with one-handed adjustment
• UV-resistant, certified for low temperatures down to -30 °C
• Ergonomically shaped hearing protection, complete with visor and clear visibility
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Husqvarna Forestry Helmet Classic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Husqvarna Classic Forest Helmet 580754301
Husqvarna Classic Forest Helmet, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£38.99
Shipping: Free
Husqvarna Forest Helmet Classic with UltraVision visor | New & Boxed 580754301
Husqvarna Forest Helmet Classic with UltraVision visor | New & Boxed, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Hard Hats & Face Shields > Hard Hats & Bump Caps
prodImage
£39.99
Shipping: Free
GENUINE HUSQVARNA CLASSIC FOREST HELMET 580754301 - FREE DELIVERY
GENUINE HUSQVARNA CLASSIC FOREST HELMET 580754301 - FREE DELIVERY, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Other Personal Protective Equipment
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
Husqvarna Forest helmet, Classic 580754301
Helmet completely equipped for forestry or garden work. With a traditional six-point plastic harness and one-hand adjustable slip ratchet. The harness depth is also adjustable in three steps for individual fit. The hearing protectors are developed for optimal ergonomics. Metal mesh visor that provides good protection and good visibility.
2 - 5 working days
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Forestry Helmet Classic
Material: Durable Polyethylene (HDPE)
6-point plastic suspension with one-handed adjustment
UV-resistant, certified for low temperatures down to -30 °C
Ergonomically shaped hearing protection, complete with visor and clear visibility

Price History

1M 3M
Husqvarna Forestry Helmet Classic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

46 Reviews

Latest
4.0 out of 5 stars Forestry helmet
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
04/07/2023
|
Ordered and delivered basic husky helmet. They are my favourite because of the visor which makes for better visibility 👍👍🤙🤙
3,0 von 5 Sternen I got old stock.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
09/03/2023
|
Bought this helmet from Amazon as seller, got a helmet dated 10/21, almost 1-1/2 years old. If you are required to replace your gear after 3 years of the mfg date, this helmet may not be for you.
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent value!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/04/2022
|
Great value for money, and a good fit.
1.0 out of 5 stars Waste of Money - Faulty Ear Defender Brackets / Clips
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/11/2021
|
The Ear Defender Brackets / Clips are completely useless. The ear defenders will fall-off at the turn or nod of a head, let along every time the helmet is put-down ! Made down to a price and then sold as being Husqvarna. Very...View More poor quality and very disappointed with the Husqvarna brand.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars The Best
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/10/2021
|
Far better than stihl and it’s value for money
With reviews from

Husqvarna Forestry Helmet Classic Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 46 reviews
5
34
4
5
3
1
2
1
5

Similar Priced Products

Paulmann Cable system mounting kit (17834)
£39.27
Compare Prices
3 offers
Leifheit Telefix 70
£38.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley SXWTD-PC527
£46.36
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley STST1-80151
£37.59
Compare Prices
8 offers
Komar Photo wallpaper Pure 8-319
£40.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley STST1-70355
£32.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bosch WMZ20600
£40.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Liqui Moly Marine 4T Motor Oil 15W-40 5 l
£41.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fluke C33 Padded Carrying Bag
£40.74
Compare Prices
2 offers
Burg-Wächter 808
£36.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel