Hisense C2 Pro

Manufacturer: Hisense
• Projector
• Projection System: DLP projector, Laser projector
• Resolution: 3,840 px x 2,160 px
• 4K (UHD): Yes
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Power Consumption: Operating 180 W
• Brightness (ANSI): 2,600 ANSI lm
• Contrast: 2,000:1
Show all product details
Best Prices
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1699.00 / Unit

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Hisense C2-Pro Beamer C2 Pro FBA
4K Resolution & Trichroma Laser - Ultra-thin details are displayed with a resolution of over 8 million pixels. With exclusive Trichroma laser technology, basic RGB colors are generated by separate laser, ensuring excellent BT2020 107% color representation OVER 25,000 HOURS OF ENTERTAINMENT - X-Fusion technology uses precise light sources to ensure over 25,000 hours of entertainment, which converts to about 10,000 movies (2 hours per movie) to enjoy long-lasting TV Flexible and portable: The projector produces bright and bright 4K images up to a flexible recommended size of 65" - 150" and a possible size up to 300". In addition, the projector can be easily carried from room to room. (Screen not included) Enjoy smart entertainment with VIDAA U7.6: The VIDAA U custom interface allows you to organize and access your favorite apps at lightning speed. More flexibility, more individuality. The endless search and displacement are a thing of the past. Popular apps like Prime Video, Netflix, Disney+, Youtube, etc. are already deposited. 3D Function, Dolby Vision & JBL Speaker:
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Hisense C2 PRO - Netflix, Disney+ - Smart 4K Projector, IMAX Enhanced, HDR10+ C2PRO
Hisense C2 PRO - Netflix, Disney+ - Smart 4K Projector, IMAX Enhanced, HDR10+, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1699.00 / Unit
Hisense C2TUK-Pro Projector
2600 ANSI Lumens Smart 4K UHD Mini Laser ProjectorUp to 300-inch Movie ScreenThe C2 Ultra offers consumers a huge projection range from 65” to 300” so no matter the size of your space you’ll enjoy the perfect picture.Grand-slam quality certifiesGet transported through the screen. With support for IMAX Enhanced and Dolby Vision? the C2 Pro delivers stunning color expression crisp images and enhanced contrast for unparalleled detail. Appreciate the cinema just as the filmmakers intended.Dive completely into room-filling powerful soundWith a built-in JBL speaker and DTS Virtual:X the premium audio engages viewers in sound as dynamic as the on-screen action. Plus a dedicated subwoofer enhances the overall audio balance by delivering powerful bass adding to the realism and immersion of the viewing experience.Zoom in! Zoom out!Super Optical Zoom accelerates performance like never before. Precise focal shift with 1.67x flexible zoom and a super-wide throw ratio (0.9~1.5:1) delivers a larger screen from a shorter distance. Ensuring every frame retains its brightness and clarity always 4K lossless with no distortion.View your content at its best with 4K qualityUsing 4K AI upscaling lower-resolution content is enhanced for an impressive viewing experience with improved sharpness and detail. It’s amazing what can happen when every pixel works even harder.Enjoy Vivid lifelike colorsExperience extremely precise and accurate colors with the innovative design of the MCL38 Laser. With 28 laser chips each powerful enough to match up to 4 LEDs the result is superior depth and subtlety.• 2 Years RTB or 10000 Hours (whichever comes first) valid in Commercial environmentsFeaturesBrightness (Normal)2600 ANSI LumensBrightness Category0-2999 LumensLaserYes Native resolution3840 x 2160 Aspect ratio16:9 (4K/UHD) Contrast ratio (typical)2000:1 Lens Throw Ratio0.9 ColourBlack Dimensions W x D x H247 x 254 x 247 mmWeight5.7 Kg
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,795.33
Shipping: Free
Hisense 4K Trichroma Laser Mini Projector C2TUK-PRO,0.9-1.5 optical zoom, 65-300'' Projection Size, Triple Laser, Dolby Vision&Atmos, JBL Audio and VIDAA Smart OS, and Netflix, YouTube, Prime Video B0FFTN1YH7
【65"-300" Super Wide Projection Size】C2 pro supports screen sizes from 65'' to 300''. Whether it’s a living room wall or an open backyard, enjoy flexible setup and a truly large display with minimal distance. 【Angle Adjuster】C2 pro offers 360° horizontal rotation, 90° upward, and 45° downward tilt, giving you 135° of vertical adjustability. Easily switch between wall, screen, or ceiling projection without repositioning the base. Whether you're sitting, lying down, or outdoors, the angle stays just right. Built with an all-metal body and seamless joints for stable, precise adjustments. 【Optical Zoom 】C2 pro features a 1.67x optical zoom and a wide throw ratio of 0.9–1.5:1, allowing larger screens from shorter distances. Zoom in or out while maintaining full 4K resolution—no distortion, no brightness loss. Ideal for flexible setups in different room sizes without sacrificing image quality. 【4K & 4K Upscaler 】Bring what’s on screen into crystal-clear focus. Its 4K AI Upscaler transforms beloved classics, home movies, broadcast TV and even streaming content into striking 4K quality. It’s amazing what can happen when every pixel works even harder. 【Pure Triple Color Laser 】C2 Pro uses an advanced triple laser light source that delivers richer colors and deeper detail than traditional LED projectors. With zero harmful blue light, it’s easier on your eyes—perfect for long movie nights or family use. Expect cleaner whites, fuller reds, and a more natural picture overall.
prodImage
£1,888.26
Shipping: Free
Hisense C2TUK-Pro Smart Mini Projector
Hisense C2TUK-Pro Smart Mini Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
HISENSE C2 Smart 4K UHD Mini Projector C2PRO
HISENSE C2 Smart 4K UHD Mini Projector, Sound & Vision > DVD, Blu-ray & Home Cinema > Home Cinema Projectors
prodImage
£2,199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £2199.99 / Unit
Hisense C2-Pro Beamer C2 Pro
Hisense C2-Pro Beamer, Crafts > Art Supplies > Drawing & Lettering Supplies > Other Drawing Supplies
prodImage
£2,581.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W286 mm x H247 mm x D247 mm
Weight:5.7 kg
Lamp
Lamp Type:Laser
Lamp Lifespan:25,000 h
Lens
Focus:Motorized
Zoom:1.5x optical
Other
Connections:HDMI input, Headphones (3.5 mm), S/PDIF optical, USB 3.0, Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit)
Number of HDMI Inputs:2
Remote Control:Yes
Wi-Fi:Yes
Bluetooth:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Power Consumption:Operating 180 W
Projection System
DLP projector, Laser projector
Video
Brightness (ANSI):2,600 ANSI lm
Contrast:2,000:1
Resolution:3,840 px x 2,160 px
Projection Size:65 in - 300 in
Video Signals :EDTV, EDTV 480p, HDTV 1080i, HDTV 1080p, HDTV 720p, NTSC, PAL, PAL-M, PAL-N, SECAM
4K (UHD):Yes
HDR:Dolby Vision, HDR10, HLG
3D Capable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Hisense C2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hisense

Hisense PX3 PRO
£1,599.00
Hisense PX3 PROCompare 3 Prices
Hisense C2 Ultra
£1,438.98
Hisense C2 UltraCompare 9 Prices
Hisense PL2 Laser Cinema
£1,399.00
Hisense PL2 Laser CinemaCompare 3 Prices
Hisense PX1-PRO
£1,799.00
Hisense PX1-PROCompare 1 Prices
Hisense C3
£2,249.52
Hisense C3Compare 1 Prices
Hisense PT1
£1,438.98
Hisense PT1Compare 6 Prices
Hisense C1 Smart Mini Projector
£1,632.30
Hisense C1 Smart Mini ProjectorCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

JMGO N1S Ultimate
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ X3100i
£1,918.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
BenQ TK710STi
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Epson EB-695WI
£1,604.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ X500i
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
BenQ TK700STi
£1,611.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Optoma UHD42
£1,643.12
Compare Prices
2 offers
BenQ TK710
£1,349.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic PT-LMZ420
£1,654.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic PT-VMZ51
£1,687.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Projection Center
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
projection-center-uk
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1699.00 / Unit
prodImage
£1,795.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,888.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel