Helly Hansen Steilhang 2.0 Ski Jacket Men

Price History
• Ski jacket
• Material: 85% polyamide, 15% elastane, 100% recycled polyester
• Features: Waterproof, breathable, 4-way stretch, H2FLOW technology
• Hood: Detachable, helmet-compatible
• Additional features: LIFE POCKET+, RECCO transponder, bonded seams
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Steilhang 2.0 Ski Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Ski jacket Helly Hansen Steilhang 2.0 MAG4662827
Note brand: Be sure to check the size guide, otherwise, go for the size below.This jacket combines warmth and protection and is designed for alpine skiers who ski in all conditions. Warm, durable, and built for high-speed descents, the Steilhang jacket is named after a legendary section of the Kitzbühel Alps, where the Alpine Ski World Cup takes place. It is made from HELLY TECH® Professional waterproof/breathable fabric, with 100% recycled PrimaLoft® Black Eco insulation. Our H2Flow™ Air Force Vent system allows you to retain or release heat as needed. It is also stretchy in 4 directions for optimal mobility. For aerodynamics, the detachable hood has an integrated zip to enlarge it when wearing a helmet to minimise drag. Other ski-specific features include a LIFE POCKET™+ to extend your phone's battery life in the cold and a RECCO® transponder. 85% Polyamide, 15% Elastane 100% Polyester 100% Polyester
prodImage
£382.36
£399.35
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Steilhang 2.0 Ski Jacket Black XL 65868_990-XL
Warm, durable and designed for highspeed movement, the Steilhang Jacket is named for an epic section of the Kitzbühel Alps, where the World Cup alpine ski race is held. The jacket has a Helly Tech® Professional waterproof/breathable technology and recycled PrimaLoft® Black Eco Insulation. Our H2Flow™ Air Force Vent System enables you to keep or release the warmth based on your needs. This jacket also features 4-way stretch for optimal mobility. With aerodynamics in mind, the detachable hood has an integrated zipper to extend when wearing a helmet, allowing you to minimize drag. Extra ski features include a Life Pocket™+ to preserve your phone battery in cold and a Recco® transponder. See composition for details on recycled content.
prodImage
£650.00
Shipping: Free
Helly Hansen Sportswear UK Helly Hansen Men's Steilhang 2.0 Ski Jacket Black L 65868_990-L
prodImage
£650.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ski jacket
Material: 85% polyamide, 15% elastane, 100% recycled polyester
Features: Waterproof, breathable, 4-way stretch, H2FLOW technology
Hood: Detachable, helmet-compatible
Additional features: LIFE POCKET+, RECCO transponder, bonded seams

Price History

1M 3M
Helly Hansen Steilhang 2.0 Ski Jacket Men
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Helly Hansen

Helly Hansen LIFA pant
£15.99
Helly Hansen LIFA pantCompare 5 Prices
Helly Hansen Swift Jacket
£215.85
Helly Hansen Swift JacketCompare 6 Prices
Helly Hansen Verglas Bib Pant
£186.93
Helly Hansen Verglas Bib PantCompare 9 Prices
Helly Hansen Atlas Jacket
£435.81
Helly Hansen Atlas JacketCompare 7 Prices
Helly Hansen W L/S Crew
£23.00
Helly Hansen W L/S CrewCompare 9 Prices
Helly Hansen Stripe Crew
£26.79
Helly Hansen Stripe CrewCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Schöffel Arlberg3
£365.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Mammut Stoney HS Thermo Hooded Jacket Men
£400.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Ortovox 3L Ravine Shell Jacket Men
£424.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Schöffel Bergamo3
£309.35
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£382.36
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£650.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£650.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel