Head Ti S6

Price History
• Tennis Racket
• Head Size: 740 cm²
• Strung: Yes
• String Pattern: 16x19
• Balance: 370 mm
• Material: Graphite, Titanium
• Profile Thickness: 28.5 mm
• Frame Weight: 225 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Head Ti S6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

16 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 1: 4 1/8 inch ST-P-231088-G1-FBA
Head Size: 115in2 (742cm2). Frame Weight: 225g (7.9oz) Balance: 380mm (Head Heavy). Beam Width: 29mm Tapered Beam Length: 27.75” (704.8mm). Strung with Head Synthetic Gut string String Pattern:16x19. Grip: SofTac Cushion Grip Construction: Graphite, Titanium. Full Racket Cover Included; Warranty: 1-year frame (string not covered)
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 2: 4 1/4 inch ST-P-231088-G2-FBA2
Head Size: 115in2 (742cm2). Frame Weight: 225g (7.9oz) Balance: 380mm (Head Heavy). Beam Width: 29mm Tapered Beam Length: 27.75” (704.8mm). Strung with Head Synthetic Gut string String Pattern:16x19. Grip: SofTac Cushion Grip Construction: Graphite, Titanium. Full Racket Cover Included; Warranty: 1-year frame (string not covered)
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Head Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket Including Full Cover RRP £220
Head Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket Including Full Cover RRP £220, Sporting Goods > Tennis > Rackets
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
CODE 7 - HEAD RECORDS - Plastic Head UK HEAD Ti.S6 Strung Tennis Racquet (4-3/8), Strung
HEADTiS6StrungTennisRacquet(4-38),Strung
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8 Product Highlights: • Head Size: 115in2 (742cm2). Frame Weight: 225g (7.9oz) •...
prodImage
£124.93
Shipping: Free
More offers
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8 inch 115512ver6581
Head Size: 115in2 (742cm2). Frame Weight: 225g (7.9oz) Balance: 380mm (Head Heavy). Beam Width: 29mm Tapered Beam Length: 27.75” (704.8mm). Strung with Head Synthetic Gut string String Pattern:16x19. Grip: SofTac Cushion Grip Construction: Graphite, Titanium. Full Racket Cover Included; Warranty: 1-year frame (string not covered)
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S6 Tennis Racket - Pre-Strung Heavy Balance 27.75 Inch Adult Racquet - 4 1/8 In Grip B00PETE0LC
HEAD PERFORMANCE: Born out of revolutionizing how we ski and play tennis, HEAD has constantly pushed athletic equipment into the modern era. For all levels of play, HEAD offers nothing but top tier tennis equipment. BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE LEVEL: The HEAD Ti S6 graphite tennis racket is an ideal choice for a wide age range of casual players. The oversized 115" head creates a larger sweet spot, great for players still mastering precision. HEAD HEAVY ADVANTAGE: The adult tennis racket has a head heavy balance which can aid in stability and control when hitting the ball. DURABLE TITANIUM: Made with a durable and lightweight titanium & graphite fiber technology, the S6 tennis rackets are built to last. DIMENSIONS: Frame Weight: 252 g / 8.9 oz, Head Size : 115in, Grip Size: 4.125in, Length: 27.75in.
prodImage
£92.82
£109.12
Shipping: £16.30
with shipping: £16.30
HEAD Ti S6 Tennis Racket - Pre-Strung Heavy Balance 27.75 Inch Adult Racquet - 4 1/2 In Grip
HEAD PERFORMANCE: Born out of revolutionizing how we ski and play tennis, HEAD has constantly pushed athletic equipment into the modern era. For all levels of play, HEAD offers nothing but the best tennis equipment on the market. BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE LEVEL: The HEAD Ti S6 graphite tennis racket is an ideal choice for a wide range of casual players. The oversized 115" head creates a larger sweet spot, great for players still mastering precision. HEAD HEAVY ADVANTAGE: The adult tennis racket has a head heavy balance which can aid in stability and control when hitting the ball. DURABLE TITANIUM: Made with a durable and lightweight titanium & graphite fiber technology, the S6 tennis rackets are built to last. DIMENSIONS: Frame Weight: 252 g / 8.9 oz, Head Size : 115in, Grip Size: 4.5in, Length: 27.75in.
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S6 Tennis Racket - Pre-Strung Heavy Balance 27.75 Inch Adult Racquet - 4 3/8 In Grip
HEAD PERFORMANCE: Born out of revolutionizing how we ski and play tennis, HEAD has constantly pushed athletic equipment into the modern era. For all levels of play, HEAD offers nothing but top tier tennis equipment. BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE LEVEL: The HEAD Ti S6 graphite tennis racket is an ideal choice for a wide age range of casual players. The oversized 115" head creates a larger sweet spot, great for players still mastering precision. HEAD HEAVY ADVANTAGE: The adult tennis racket has a head heavy balance which can aid in stability and control when hitting the ball. DURABLE TITANIUM: Made with a durable and lightweight titanium & graphite fiber technology, the S6 tennis rackets are built to last. DIMENSIONS: Frame Weight: 252 g / 8.9 oz, Head Size : 115in, Grip Size: 4.375in, Length: 27.75in.
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
Head Titanium Ti S6 Tennis Racket Black/Grey L4 (L2)
Head Size - Oversize - 115sq inch Unstrung Frameweight - 240g Construction - 100% Titanium/Carbon Length - 27 2/3 inches, Balance Unstrung - 370mm / Head heavy Grip Size L2 - 4 1/4" - Suitable for smaller man, woman or youth
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S6 Tennis Racket - Pre-Strung Heavy Balance 27.75 Inch Adult Racquet - 4 1/4 In Grip B00PETDXYC
HEAD PERFORMANCE: Born out of revolutionizing how we ski and play tennis, HEAD has constantly pushed athletic equipment into the modern era. For all levels of play, HEAD offers nothing but top tier tennis equipment. BEGINNER TO INTERMEDIATE LEVEL: The HEAD Ti S6 graphite tennis racket is an ideal choice for a wide age range of casual players. The oversized 115" head creates a larger sweet spot, great for players still mastering precision. HEAD HEAVY ADVANTAGE: The adult tennis racket has a head heavy balance which can aid in stability and control when hitting the ball. DURABLE TITANIUM: Made with a durable and lightweight titanium & graphite fiber technology, the S6 tennis rackets are built to last. DIMENSIONS: Frame Weight: 252 g / 8.9 oz, Head Size : 115in, Grip Size: 4.25in, Length: 27.75in.
prodImage
£107.82
£123.03
Shipping: £15.21
with shipping: £15.21
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8 inch
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8 inch Head Size: 115in2 (742cm2). Frame Weight: 225g (7.9oz) Balance: 380mm (Head Heavy).
prodImage
£124.93
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8 inch
prodImage
£124.93
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 2: 4 1/4 inch
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 2: 4 1/4 inch Head Size: 115in2 (742cm2). Frame Weight: 225g (7.9oz) Balance: 380mm (Head Heavy).
prodImage
£129.92
£133.89
Shipping: £3.97
with shipping: £3.97
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8
prodImage
£129.92
Shipping: Free
HEAD Ti S6 Titanium Tennis Racket, Grip Size- Grip 3: 4 3/8
prodImage
£145.28
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Profile Thickness:28.5 mm
Frame Weight:225 g
Weight:1 kg
Properties
Head Size:740 cm²
Strung:Yes
String Pattern:16x19
Balance:370 mm
Material:Graphite, Titanium

Price History

1M 3M
Head Ti S6
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Head

Head Club Basic Skort Women
£16.49
Head Club Basic Skort WomenCompare 47 Prices
Head Club training pant women
£15.28
Head Club training pant womenCompare 29 Prices
Head Extreme Elite 2024
£99.48
Head Extreme Elite 2024Compare 6 Prices
Head Boom Pro tennis racket
£168.00
Head Boom Pro tennis racketCompare 1 Prices
Head Club Basic Skirt Girl
£12.07
Head Club Basic Skirt GirlCompare 25 Prices
Head Xtreme Soft 3-Pack
£4.00
Head Xtreme Soft 3-PackCompare 9 Prices
Head Speed IG 23
£52.97
Head Speed IG 23Compare 1 Prices
Head Lynx String Set 12 m
£8.99
Head Lynx String Set 12 mCompare 19 Prices
Head Club 3/4 Tights Skort
£22.67
Head Club 3/4 Tights SkortCompare 18 Prices
Head Graphene XT Speed S
£99.25
Head Graphene XT Speed SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Head Lynx 1.30 mm / 200 m
£82.23
Compare Prices
6 offers
Babolat Boost Aero
£87.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Wilson Revolve String Reel 200 m
£91.66
Compare Prices
13 offers
Wilson Pro Staff Precision 103
£87.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Wilson Blade Feel 100
£76.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tecnifibre Pro Redcode 200 m
£79.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yonex Poly Tour Pro 125 200 m
£89.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wilson Ultra Power 100
£82.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wilson Roland Garros Team 102
£89.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Head Hawk Touch 120 m
£79.52
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sweatband
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
Sweatband
prodImage
£84.95
Shipping: Free
racketworld
prodImage
£94.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£110.49
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel