Hazet Mini rotary sander (9032M-36)

Manufacturer: Hazet
Hazet Mini rotary sander (9032M-36)
from £145.33to £201.543 offersManufacturer: Hazet
• Precise work with 3 mm and 6 mm abrasive bodies
• Low-noise operation thanks to integrated exhaust hose
• Slim design
• Tool length: 150 mm, tool diameter: 22.2 mm
• Hose length: 1500 mm
• Air inlet connection: internal thread (IG) 12.91 mm (1/4")
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Mini rotary sander (9032M-36)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HAZET Mini Bar Sander 9032M-36 I Straight Design 12.91 mm (1/4 Inch) Internal Thread Including Coupling Plug I Precise Machining of Workpieces in Confined Spaces B075X4JV98
Practical: the compressed air rod grinder is perfect for machining workpieces even in confined spaces due to its handy size with 3 mm / 6 mm grinding elements Modern: the mini grinder with a power of 0 - 60000 rpm uses an air connection inlet of 12.91 mm with a recommended hose diameter of 5 mm Quiet: the multifunctional tool with a power of 224 watts impresses with a low sound power level at operating pressure of only 85.8 dB and a sound pressure level of 78.7 dB Made in Germany: Hazet is one of the leading manufacturers of quality tools for professional use and has more than 155 years of experience in development and production. Box contents: 1x Hazet 9032M-36 mini rod grinder I incl. coupling plug: nominal width 7.2 mm, internal thread: 12.91 mm, power: 224 watts, operating pressure: 6.3 bar, length: 150 mm, weight: 0.38 kg, Weight: 0.00220462262 Pounds, Manufacturer: HAZET
prodImage
£145.33
Shipping: Free
HAZET 9032M-36 Straight Grinder 7575f12d-0913-4b03-9417-bb2bf44e3663
Operating Pressure [bar]: 6,3; Nominal Size [mm]: 7,2; Power [HP]: 0,305; Power [W]: 224; Air Connection Thread: 12.91 (1/4); Thread Type: Internal Thread; Air Consumption [l/min]: 43,7; Net Weight [g]: 380; Noise Level [dB]: 78,7; Sound Power Level [dB]: 85,8; Hose Diameter [mm]: 5; Drill Chuck Clamping Range from [mm]: 6; Drill Chuck Clamping Range to [mm]: 6; Vibration Acceleration [m/s²]: 1,80; Net weight [kg]: 0,38; Length [mm]: 150; RPM to [rpm]: 30000
prodImage
£199.99
£208.44
Shipping: £8.45
with shipping: £8.45
Hazet Pneumatic Rotary Tool Precise Low-Noise Compact Design 9032M-36
Hazet Pneumatic Rotary Tool Precise Low-Noise Compact Design, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Air Tools & Air Compressors > Other Air Tools
prodImage
£201.54
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Precise work with 3 mm and 6 mm abrasive bodies
Low-noise operation thanks to integrated exhaust hose
Slim design
Tool length: 150 mm, tool diameter: 22.2 mm
Hose length: 1500 mm
Air inlet connection: internal thread (IG) 12.91 mm (1/4")

Price History

1M 3M
Hazet Mini rotary sander (9032M-36)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Hazet

Hazet Belt sander (9033N-4)
£184.99
Hazet Belt sander (9033N-4)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Hose reel (9040N-10)
£165.85
Hazet Hose reel (9040N-10)Compare 5 Prices
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M)
£162.99
Hazet Pneumatic Impact Wrench (9012M)Compare 3 Prices
Hazet Sheet metal shear (9036N-5)
£188.99
Hazet Sheet metal shear (9036N-5)Compare 1 Prices
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9021-3)
£157.00
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver (9021-3)Compare 2 Prices
Hazet 9012SPC
£139.99
Hazet 9012SPCCompare 4 Prices
Hazet Video endoscope 4812-24/4AF
£735.99
Hazet Video endoscope 4812-24/4AFCompare 1 Prices
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver 9022P-2
£168.94
Hazet Ratchet screwdriver 9022P-2Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Makita SPECIALIZED Circular Saw Blade B-33598
£145.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Metabo Sliding carriage TS (628900000)
£141.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Wolfcraft Drill stand (5027000)
£126.37
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DWMT73802-1
£139.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Metabo KFS 44 (629016000)
£139.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Festool Setting aid OSC-AH (203254)
£137.13
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DE7400
£137.70
Compare Prices
8 offers
DeWalt DT2977
£153.31
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita 193794-5
£151.64
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool WT-PS 420 (496134)
£135.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hazet Mini rotary sander (9032M-36)
prodImage
£145.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: £8.45
rapidonline
prodImage
£201.54
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel