Grohe Minta Kitchen Faucet (30274000)

Manufacturer: Grohe
Grohe Minta Kitchen Faucet (30274000)
from £218.00to £294.476 offersManufacturer: Grohe
• Single Lever Kitchen Faucet
• L-spout
• Single-hole installation
• Flexible connecting hoses
• Swiveling spout, swivel range 360°
• Variably adjustable flow limiter
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Grohe Minta Kitchen Faucet (30274000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 30274000
About Me The GROHE Minta Kitchen Mixer Tap with L spout and pull-out spray head is designed to bring flexibility and modern style to busy kitchens. Its clean-lined profile offers generous clearance while the pull-out dual spray head makes everyday tasks such as rinsing vegetables cleaning sinks and filling pans effortless.Manufactured from solid brass and finished in polished chrome this tap benefits from GROHE’s durable galvanic coating ensuring a long-lasting shine that stands up to daily use. The single lever handle provides precise control of temperature and flow while the 46mm ceramic cartridge delivers smooth operation and dependable performance.Engineered by GROHE and suitable for systems operating from 1 bar pressure the Minta mixer tap combines practical functionality with trusted build quality. To maintain the chrome finish avoid cleaning with harsh or abrasive chemicals. Need To Know Dimensions . H328 x W146 x D223mm Spout Projection . 223mm Colour . Chrome Finish . Polished Material . Brass Tap Type . Mixer Tap Handle Style . Single Lever Spray Type . Pull-out Dual Spray Valve Type . 46mm Ceramic Cartridge Minimum Working Pressure . 1 bar Maximum Working Pressure . 5 bar Maximum Temperature . 60°C Warranty . 5 years. .
prodImage
£218.00
£224.95
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
GROHE Minta – Single Lever Kitchen Sink Mixer Tap with Pull-Out Spray (High L-Spout, 46 mm Ceramic Cartridge, 360° Swivel Spout, Tails 3/8 Inch), Easy to Install, Size 328 mm, Chrome, 30274000 B016ZPORIE
Whether rinsing vegetables, cleaning the basin or filling pots, the metal pull-out comfort shower head maximizes your work space and convenience; The dual spray diverter under the shower head makes it easy to switch between a fine spray jet and a powerful shower jet The GROHE EasyDock system has a Glideflex low-friction hose and lead counterweight that ensure the shower head retracts smoothly into the spout; Thanks to this technology, the tap is also super easy to install For hardworking kitchens, this full-height tap is up to every job you can throw at it; No more struggling to fit jumbo pots under the tap, this lets you scrub, rinse and fill with ease Certain kitchen and bathroom layouts demand a tap that can do the full 360˚; If your sink and drainer is in a central island, or if you need to service a double sink or basin station, this tap offers the ultimate in flexible functionality with a super-smooth turn swivel action Just wipe down with a dry cloth – the smooth surface finish is hard-wearing and ensures a lasting luminous sheen; You'll save plenty of time cleaning while your tap always looks new Having a GROHE SilkMove cartridge in your taps is the ultimate convenience; You can vary water temperature and flow with barely a touch of the handle, and GROHE’s superior German engineering and craftsmanship means it will work as brilliantly for years to come Before You Buy: This tap has a G3/8" European connection; UK homes often use G1/2" fittings, so please check your connection size; If you have G1/2", you will need a pair of 15mm compression x 3/8" BSP male adaptors (sold separately), Weight: 3.68392439802 Pounds, Manufacturer: Grohe
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 30274000
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 30274000, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Kitchen Taps
prodImage
£252.97
Shipping: Free
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 30274000
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 30274000, Home, Furniture & DIY > Kitchen > Kitchen Taps
prodImage
£252.97
Shipping: Free
Grohe Minta Single Lever Kitchen Mixer Tap - Chrome 30274000
prodImage
£269.97
£291.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
GROHE 30274000 | Minta L-Spout Kitchen Tap | Pull-Out Spray | Chrome
GROHE MintaEinhand-Spültischbatterie, DN 15L-AuslaufEinlochmontageGROHE StarLight OberflächeGROHE SilkMove 46 mm...
prodImage
£294.47
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Functions
L-spout
Single-hole installation
Flexible connecting hoses
Swiveling spout, swivel range 360°
Variably adjustable flow limiter

Price History

1M
Grohe Minta Kitchen Faucet (30274000)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Grohe Cartridge 46374000
£42.00
Grohe Cartridge 46374000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)
£1,019.14
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 600 l
£78.83
Grohe Blue Filter 600 lCompare 9 Prices
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000
£185.17
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 l
£168.95
Grohe Blue Filter 3000 lCompare 6 Prices
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000
£136.92
Grohe Thermocouple 47010000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Grohe Foot Control Conversion Kit (30309000)
£217.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Euroeco Special 32776
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Eurocube Joy 23654000
£213.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Grohe Concetto 20216001
£216.24
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grohe Minta Kitchen Faucet (30274000)
prodImage
£218.00
Shipping: £6.95
prodImage
£229.95
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: B
better_bathrooms1
prodImage
£252.97
Shipping: Free
buyitdirectdiscounts
prodImage
£252.97
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel