Grohe K400 built-in sink (31639AP0)

Manufacturer: Grohe
Grohe K400 built-in sink (31639AP0)
from £241.49to £304.977 offersManufacturer: Grohe
• Built-in Sink
• Dimensions: W78 Centimetre x D50 Centimetre
• Without coating
• With overflow
• Including basket strainer valve
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Grohe K400 built-in sink (31639AP0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GROHE K400 - Quartz Composite Kitchen Sink with Drainer (1 Bowl 347 x 440 x 205 mm Top Mounted with Overflow and Automatic Waste Fitting), Sink Dimensions 78 x 50 cm, Granite Black, 31639AP0 GRO4005176520457
The composite material uses 80% quartz mixed with 20% acrylic resin for a super hardwearing material; Molded using a special computer-controlled casting process, it creates sinks that are extremely resistant to heat (up to 180° C), dents, scratches and stains; It also doesn’t fade under UV light, meaning it will retain its good looks as well as its premium performance; The velvety smooth pore-free surface is hygienic and easy to clean as well as 100% food-safe Minimize the sound of running water and clanging pots and pans with the GROHE Whisper technology; A special insulation on the underside of the sink reduces noise for a more peaceful kitchen Thanks to innovative manufacturing techniques, all GROHE composite sinks have a depth of at least 20cm, meaning they can handle even your largest pots and pans The GROHE QuickFix system (kit supplied) makes installing your sink quick and hassle-free with no additional equipment required; The sinks come with two pre-punched tap holes, making them fully reversible; And the clever space-saver siphon design optimises the space under the sink, leaving plenty of room for storing essentials out of sight No more plunging your hands into dirty water – this automatic waste is operated via remote control, keeping your hands clean and dry 5 Year Manufacturer's Warranty, Weight: 0.165 Pounds, Manufacturer: GROHE
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
GROHE K400 - Quartz Composite Kitchen Sink with Drainer (1 Bowl 347 x 440 x 205 mm Top Mounted with Overflow and Automatic Waste Fitting), Sink Dimensions 78 x 50 cm, Granite Black, 31639AP0 B07QF5N5NZ
The composite material uses 80% quartz mixed with 20% acrylic resin for a super hardwearing material; Molded using a special computer-controlled casting process, it creates sinks that are extremely resistant to heat (up to 180° C), dents, scratches and stains; It also doesn’t fade under UV light, meaning it will retain its good looks as well as its premium performance; The velvety smooth pore-free surface is hygienic and easy to clean as well as 100% food-safe Minimize the sound of running water and clanging pots and pans with the GROHE Whisper technology; A special insulation on the underside of the sink reduces noise for a more peaceful kitchen Thanks to innovative manufacturing techniques, all GROHE composite sinks have a depth of at least 20cm, meaning they can handle even your largest pots and pans The GROHE QuickFix system (kit supplied) makes installing your sink quick and hassle-free with no additional equipment required; The sinks come with two pre-punched tap holes, making them fully reversible; And the clever space-saver siphon design optimises the space under the sink, leaving plenty of room for storing essentials out of sight No more plunging your hands into dirty water – this automatic waste is operated via remote control, keeping your hands clean and dry 5 Year Manufacturer's Warranty, Weight: 0.165 Pounds, Manufacturer: GROHE
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
GROHE K400 - Quartz Composite Kitchen Sink with Drainer (1 Bowl 347 x 440 x 205 mm Top Mounted with Overflow and Automatic Waste Fitting), Sink Dimensions 78 x 50 cm, Granite Black, 31639AP0 GRO4005176520457
The composite material uses 80% quartz mixed with 20% acrylic resin for a super hardwearing material; Molded using a special computer-controlled casting process, it creates sinks that are extremely resistant to heat (up to 180° C), dents, scratches and stains; It also doesn’t fade under UV light, meaning it will retain its good looks as well as its premium performance; The velvety smooth pore-free surface is hygienic and easy to clean as well as 100% food-safe Minimize the sound of running water and clanging pots and pans with the GROHE Whisper technology; A special insulation on the underside of the sink reduces noise for a more peaceful kitchen Thanks to innovative manufacturing techniques, all GROHE composite sinks have a depth of at least 20cm, meaning they can handle even your largest pots and pans The GROHE QuickFix system (kit supplied) makes installing your sink quick and hassle-free with no additional equipment required; The sinks come with two pre-punched tap holes, making them fully reversible; And the clever space-saver siphon design optimises the space under the sink, leaving plenty of room for storing essentials out of sight No more plunging your hands into dirty water – this automatic waste is operated via remote control, keeping your hands clean and dry 5 Year Manufacturer's Warranty, Weight: 0.165 Pounds, Manufacturer: GROHE
prodImage
£242.20
Shipping: Free
Grohe K400 Single bowl Inset Left or Right Black Composite Kitchen Sink 31639AP0
About Me The GROHE K400 Composite Sink features a single rectangular bowl with a reversible drainer offering practical and flexible solutions for modern kitchens. The deep main bowl accommodates large pots pans and everyday kitchen tasks while the reversible drainer allows installation on either side to suit your kitchen layout.Constructed from durable composite material with 9mm thickness this sink is highly resistant to impacts and daily wear. The matt black finish gives a sleek contemporary look complementing modern kitchen aesthetics.Designed for inset installation the K400 integrates seamlessly into your worktop. Included with the sink is a complete waste kit and two tap holes provide flexibility for a variety of mixer taps. Suitable for base units from 500mm the K400 combines functional design with trusted GROHE quality. Need To Know Overall Dimensions . W780 x D500 x H205mm Main Bowl Dimensions . W347 x D420 x H205mm Colour . Black Finish . Matt Material . Composite Number of Bowls . Single Drainer . Reversible Tap Holes . 2 Minimum Base Unit . 500mm Composite Thickness . 9mm Waste Kit Included . Yes Warranty . 5 years. .
prodImage
£249.00
£258.99
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
GROHE K400 - Quartz Composite Kitchen Sink with Drainer (1 Bowl 347 x 440 x 205 mm Top Mounted with Overflow and Automatic Waste Fitting), Sink Dimensions 78 x 50 cm, Granite Black, 31639AP0 B07QF5N5NZ
The composite material uses 80% quartz mixed with 20% acrylic resin for a super hardwearing material; Molded using a special computer-controlled casting process, it creates sinks that are extremely resistant to heat (up to 180° C), dents, scratches and stains; It also doesn’t fade under UV light, meaning it will retain its good looks as well as its premium performance; The velvety smooth pore-free surface is hygienic and easy to clean as well as 100% food-safe Minimize the sound of running water and clanging pots and pans with the GROHE Whisper technology; A special insulation on the underside of the sink reduces noise for a more peaceful kitchen Thanks to innovative manufacturing techniques, all GROHE composite sinks have a depth of at least 20cm, meaning they can handle even your largest pots and pans The GROHE QuickFix system (kit supplied) makes installing your sink quick and hassle-free with no additional equipment required; The sinks come with two pre-punched tap holes, making them fully reversible; And the clever space-saver siphon design optimises the space under the sink, leaving plenty of room for storing essentials out of sight No more plunging your hands into dirty water – this automatic waste is operated via remote control, keeping your hands clean and dry 5 Year Manufacturer's Warranty, Weight: 0.165 Pounds, Manufacturer: GROHE
prodImage
£287.64
Shipping: Free
Grohe K400 Single bowl Inset Left or Right Black Composite Kitchen Sink 31639AP0
prodImage
£304.97
£326.94
Shipping: £21.97
with shipping: £21.97
More offers
GROHE K400 - Quartz Composite Kitchen Sink with Drainer (1 Bowl 347 x 440 x 205 mm Top Mounted with Overflow and Automatic Waste Fitting), Sink Dimensions 78 x 50 cm, Granite Black, 31639AP0
The composite material uses 80% quartz mixed with 20% acrylic resin for a super hardwearing material; Molded using a special computer-controlled casting process, it creates sinks that are extremely resistant to heat (up to 180° C), dents, scratches and stains; It also doesn’t fade under UV light, meaning it will retain its good looks as well as its premium performance; The velvety smooth pore-free surface is hygienic and easy to clean as well as 100% food-safe Minimize the sound of running water and clanging pots and pans with the GROHE Whisper technology; A special insulation on the underside of the sink reduces noise for a more peaceful kitchen Thanks to innovative manufacturing techniques, all GROHE composite sinks have a depth of at least 20cm, meaning they can handle even your largest pots and pans The GROHE QuickFix system (kit supplied) makes installing your sink quick and hassle-free with no additional equipment required; The sinks come with two pre-punched tap holes, making them fully reversible; And the clever space-saver siphon design optimises the space under the sink, leaving plenty of room for storing essentials out of sight No more plunging your hands into dirty water – this automatic waste is operated via remote control, keeping your hands clean and dry 5 Year Manufacturer's Warranty, Weight: 0.165 Pounds, Manufacturer: GROHE
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W78 Centimetre x D50 Centimetre
Other
Without coating
With overflow
Including basket strainer valve

Price History

1M
Grohe K400 built-in sink (31639AP0)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Grohe

Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000
£139.95
Grohe Grohtherm 800 34558000Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Cartridge 46374000
£42.00
Grohe Cartridge 46374000Compare 2 Prices
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)
£1,019.14
Grohe Blue Home Cooler (40711001)Compare 3 Prices
Grohe Blue Filter 600 l
£68.00
Grohe Blue Filter 600 lCompare 9 Prices
Grohe Eurocube 2313500E
£222.49
Grohe Eurocube 2313500ECompare 3 Prices
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000
£185.17
Grohe Toilet flush valve 43996000Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blanco Sona 45 S
£240.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blanco Zia 40 S (516927)
£239.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco 514486 Blancopanor 60
£275.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blanco Lantos XL 6 S-IF
£253.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Franke Kubus KBG 110-16
£210.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Sona 5 S
£272.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Blanco Subline-U 320 (523410)
£275.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blanco Zenar 45 S F Silgranit PuraDur
£276.92
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blanco Andano 340-U
£296.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Grohe K400 built-in sink (31639AP0)
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£241.49
Shipping: Free
Cstore.
prodImage
£242.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£249.00
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel