GreenWorks G24PS20K2

Manufacturer: GreenWorks
GreenWorks G24PS20K2
from £137.00to £169.997 offersManufacturer: GreenWorks
• Adjustable extendable aluminum telescopic pole up to 2.40m
• Ergonomically designed with rubber-coated handle
• Easy transport and space-saving storage as it can be disassembled into 3 parts
• Chain replacement and adjustment possible without tools
• Version: Battery-powered
• Bar length: 20 cm
• Power: 24 V
• Height adjustment: 150 240 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GreenWorks G24PS20K2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Greenworks Tools G24PS20K2 Cordless Pole Saw with 2 Ah Battery and Charger, 24 V, Green, 20 cm+ Chainsaw Guide Rail (suitable for: 20147 GPS7220, 2000107 G24PS20, 20157 G40PS20) - 29497, black B08FHQLZZW
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT 20cm POLE SAW FOR HIGH TREES - weighing only 3.2kg with a 20cm long blade and an adjustable 3 piece split shaft that reaches as high as 2.6m, this pole saw is perfect for cutting and pruning high branches around the garden CHAIN SAW ACCESSORIES - Guide rail 20cm Oregon Bar NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 2Ah BATTERY – powered by an advanced battery that you can use in any Greenworks 24V tool to save money, cut waste and reduce storage space GREENWORKS - we offer you a wide range of products in the garden and workshop EASY TENSIONING AND EFFICIENT, SPEEDY CUTTING - with a Tri-Link bar and chain, and a fast chain speed of 6.7m/s to make quick, clean cuts, it's never been easier to lop off high-up branches SCOPE OF DELIVERY - 1x guide rail CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER AND 50ML TANK - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in a 50ml tank The Greenworks guide bar is COMPATIBLE with the G24PS20 chain saw from the 24 Volt Tool Series and with the G40PSH and G40PSF chain saw from the 40 Volt Tool Series 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​
prodImage
£137.00
£141.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Greenworks Tools G24PS20K2 Cordless Pole Saw with 2 Ah Battery and Charger, 24 V, Green, 20 cm+Greenworks Tools Greenworks Saw chain for Chainsaw - 29507, black, 10 x 22.5 x 1.5 cm B08FHP5CY7
20cm bar and chain, 3-piece telescoping aluminium shaft extends to a maximum 2.4 metres (almost 9 feet) perfect for cutting branches and limbs with ease Tool-less chain tensioning with quick-adjust knob for safety and efficiency 1 item per pack. Suitable for: 20147, GPS7220, 2000107, G24PS20, 20157, G40PS20.
prodImage
£140.00
£144.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Greenworks G24PS20K2 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming Branches), 8 Inch (20cm) Bar Length, 6.7m/s Chain Speed, light weight, 2.6m Pole Reach, 24V 2Ah Battery & Charger 1342026Amz83.33/169.99
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT 20cm POLE SAW FOR HIGH TREES - weighing only 3.2kg with a 20cm long blade and an adjustable 3 piece split shaft that reaches as high as 2.6m, this pole saw is perfect for cutting and pruning high branches around the garden NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 2Ah BATTERY – powered by an advanced battery that you can use in any Greenworks 24V tool to save money, cut waste and reduce storage space EASY TENSIONING AND EFFICIENT, SPEEDY CUTTING - with a Tri-Link bar and chain, and a fast chain speed of 6.7m/s to make quick, clean cuts, it's never been easier to lop off high-up branches CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER AND 50ML TANK - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in a 50ml tank 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​, Weight: 8.267334825 Pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks G24PS20K2 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming Branches), 8 Inch (20cm) Bar Length, 6.7m/s Chain Speed, light weight, 2.6m Pole Reach, 24V 2Ah Battery & Charger AP-GITL-10R1
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT 20cm POLE SAW FOR HIGH TREES - weighing only 3.2kg with a 20cm long blade and an adjustable 3 piece split shaft that reaches as high as 2.6m, this pole saw is perfect for cutting and pruning high branches around the garden NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 2Ah BATTERY – powered by an advanced battery that you can use in any Greenworks 24V tool to save money, cut waste and reduce storage space EASY TENSIONING AND EFFICIENT, SPEEDY CUTTING - with a Tri-Link bar and chain, and a fast chain speed of 6.7m/s to make quick, clean cuts, it's never been easier to lop off high-up branches CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER AND 50ML TANK - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in a 50ml tank 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​, Weight: 8.267334825 Pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks Cordless 24v Pole Saw with Battery GWG24PSK2
Greenworks G24PSK2 Cordless 24v Pole Saw with Battery Greenworks' 24V Pole Saw is has a 20 cm bar in addition to being lightweight, therefore...
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Greenworks G24PS20K2 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming Branches), 8 Inch (20cm) Bar Length, 6.7m/s Chain Speed, light weight, 2.6m Pole Reach, 24V 2Ah Battery & Charger 1342026Amz83.33/169.99
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT 20cm POLE SAW FOR HIGH TREES - weighing only 3.2kg with a 20cm long blade and an adjustable 3 piece split shaft that reaches as high as 2.6m, this pole saw is perfect for cutting and pruning high branches around the garden NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 2Ah BATTERY – powered by an advanced battery that you can use in any Greenworks 24V tool to save money, cut waste and reduce storage space EASY TENSIONING AND EFFICIENT, SPEEDY CUTTING - with a Tri-Link bar and chain, and a fast chain speed of 6.7m/s to make quick, clean cuts, it's never been easier to lop off high-up branches CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER AND 50ML TANK - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in a 50ml tank 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​, Weight: 8.267334825 Pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks G24PS20K2 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming Branches), 8 Inch (20cm) Bar Length, 6.7m/s Chain Speed, light weight, 2.6m Pole Reach, 24V 2Ah Battery & Charger AP-GITL-10R1
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT 20cm POLE SAW FOR HIGH TREES - weighing only 3.2kg with a 20cm long blade and an adjustable 3 piece split shaft that reaches as high as 2.6m, this pole saw is perfect for cutting and pruning high branches around the garden NEW GENERATION LITHIUM 24V 2Ah BATTERY – powered by an advanced battery that you can use in any Greenworks 24V tool to save money, cut waste and reduce storage space EASY TENSIONING AND EFFICIENT, SPEEDY CUTTING - with a Tri-Link bar and chain, and a fast chain speed of 6.7m/s to make quick, clean cuts, it's never been easier to lop off high-up branches CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER AND 50ML TANK - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in a 50ml tank 3 YEAR GUARANTEE WITH 2 YEAR BATTERY WARRANTY – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​, Weight: 8.267334825 Pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
prodImage
£169.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adjustable extendable aluminum telescopic pole up to 2.40m
Ergonomically designed with rubber-coated handle
Easy transport and space-saving storage as it can be disassembled into 3 parts
Chain replacement and adjustment possible without tools
Version: Battery-powered
Bar length: 20 cm
Power: 24 V
Height adjustment: 150 240 cm
Battery capacity: 2.0 Ah
Chain speed: 400 m/min (6.67 m/s)
Chain pitch: 3/8 inch
Chain gauge: 1.27 mm (0.05 inch)
Weight: 3.78 kg
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT 20CM SAW FOR TALL TREES
NEW GENERATION LITHIUM BATTERY 24V 2Ah
EASY TENSIONING AND EFFICIENT, FAST CUTTING
AUTOMATIC OIL SYSTEM AND 50 ML TANK
24V Battery Pole Pruner Greenworks G24PS20K2 with 2Ah Battery & Charger

Price History

1M
GreenWorks G24PS20K2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GreenWorks

GreenWorks G24SWP Solo
£94.11
GreenWorks G24SWP SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4X
£259.99
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4XCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BCB
£174.99
GreenWorks GD40BCBCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40ST Solo
£308.11
GreenWorks GD40ST SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G24SHT Solo
£54.95
GreenWorks G24SHT SoloCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GW
£16.99
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GWCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BC
£149.99
GreenWorks GD40BCCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2LT Solo
£166.99
GreenWorks GD24X2LT SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G40LM35K2X
£224.99
GreenWorks G40LM35K2XCompare 3 Prices
Greenworks GD40CS18
£171.00
Greenworks GD40CS18Compare 2 Prices
GreenWorks G24PS20K2
prodImage
£137.00
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£140.00
Shipping: £4.49
IPERetail
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
TWSell LTD
prodImage
£159.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel