GreenWorks G24PS20

Manufacturer: GreenWorks
GreenWorks G24PS20
from £84.99to £130.996 offersManufacturer: GreenWorks
• Cordless Pole Pruner
• Saw Blade: 20 cm
• Tri-Link Bar and Chain, Chain Speed 6.7 m/s
• Automatic Oil System, 50 ml Tank
• Compatible with Greenworks 24V 2Ah or 4Ah Battery
• Battery and Charger Not Included
• Aluminum Telescopic Pole Extendable up to 2.40 m
• Ergonomically Designed, Rubber-Coated Handle
Show all product details

Price History

1M
GreenWorks G24PS20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Greenworks G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming Branches), 8 Inch (20cm) Bar Length, 6.7m/s Chain Speed, light weight, 2.6m Pole Reach WITHOUT 24V Battery & Charger B00LAE4Q5A
POWERFUL, LIGHTWEIGHT 20cm POLE SAW FOR HIGH TREES - weighing only 3.2kg with a 20cm long blade and an adjustable 3 piece split shaft that reaches as high as 2.6m, this pole saw is perfect for cutting and pruning high branches around the garden EASY TENSIONING AND EFFICIENT, SPEEDY CUTTING - with a Tri-Link bar and chain, and a fast chain speed of 6.7m/s to make quick, clean cuts, it's never been easier to lop off high-up branches CONVENIENT AUTOMATIC OILER AND 50ML TANK - automatic oiling means your blade is always lubricated so it always runs smoothly without needing to stop and apply oil, plus a translucent window lets you easily check the oil levels in a 50ml tank USE WITH ANY GREENWORKS 24V 2Ah or 4Ah BATTERY - this is a special 'tool only' package that comes without a battery, so if you already own a Greenworks 24V tool you can use the same battery to save space, cut costs and reduce waste 3 YEAR GUARANTEE – by Greenworks, a world leader in electric tools and battery technology, with a global reputation for smart design, high performance and outstanding customer service​, Weight: 7.71617917 pounds, Manufacturer: Greenworks
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks 24V Pole Saw - tool only G24PS20
The Greenworks G24PS20 is a lightweight 24V pole saw designed for pruning high branches, at 2.4m in length the machine can easily cut branches...
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw Great for Pruning and Trimming 2000107
G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw Great for Pruning and Trimming, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming 2000107
G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£116.22
Shipping: Free
More offers
Greenworks G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming 2000107
G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£118.99
Shipping: Free
Greenworks G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming 2000107
Greenworks G24PS20 Cordless long reach Pole Saw (Great for Pruning and Trimming, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Batteries & Chargers
prodImage
£130.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless Pole Pruner
Saw Blade: 20 cm
Tri-Link Bar and Chain, Chain Speed 6.7 m/s
Automatic Oil System, 50 ml Tank
Compatible with Greenworks 24V 2Ah or 4Ah Battery
Battery and Charger Not Included
Aluminum Telescopic Pole Extendable up to 2.40 m
Ergonomically Designed, Rubber-Coated Handle
Durable Bar and Chain with Automatic Oiling
Easy Transport, Space-Saving Storage, 3-Piece Detachable
Tool-Free Chain Replacement and Adjustment
Power: 24 V
Height Adjustment: 150 240 cm
Battery Capacity: 2.0, 4.0 Ah
Chain Speed: 400 m/min
Chain Pitch: 3/8 inch
Chain Gauge: 1.27 mm
Weight: 3.78 kg

Price History

1M
GreenWorks G24PS20
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from GreenWorks

GreenWorks G24SWP Solo
£94.11
GreenWorks G24SWP SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4X
£259.99
GreenWorks GD24X2BCBK4XCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BCB
£174.99
GreenWorks GD40BCBCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40ST Solo
£308.11
GreenWorks GD40ST SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G24SHT Solo
£54.95
GreenWorks G24SHT SoloCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GW
£16.99
GreenWorks ALM-41BL-GWCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks GD40BC
£149.99
GreenWorks GD40BCCompare 2 Prices
GreenWorks GD24X2LT Solo
£166.99
GreenWorks GD24X2LT SoloCompare 1 Prices
GreenWorks G40LM35K2X
£224.99
GreenWorks G40LM35K2XCompare 3 Prices
Greenworks GD40CS18
£171.00
Greenworks GD40CS18Compare 2 Prices
GreenWorks G24PS20
prodImage
£84.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
rbe-commerce
prodImage
£114.99
Shipping: Free
velageo.al
prodImage
£116.22
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel