Giro Balance II

Manufacturer: Giro
Giro Balance II
from £42.67to £152.7738 offersManufacturer: Giro
• Ski Goggles
• Eyeglass Features: Anti-fog system, Suitable for helmets
• Material: Foam, Microfleece
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Balance II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

38 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Giro Womens Balance II Snow Goggles - White Limitless - Vivid Pink Lens 1-4135-B0BVCNQRT6-____________
EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements. EXV frameless design – Expansion View Technology creates an unparalleled field of view by engineering frameless zones to optimize a massive sperical lens and yield maxiumum peripheral vision. Injection-molded cylindrical VIVID lenses with Optics by ZEISS – Injection-molding a cylindrical lens helps refine optics and minimize distortion that can occur in thermo-formed cylindrical lenses. Includes two VIVID ZEISS lenses - one sun/all-conditions lens and one low-light lens Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing
prodImage
£122.21
£128.40
Shipping: £6.19
with shipping: £6.19
Giro Balance II Goggle 1-4135-B0BVCMW92S-____________
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing
prodImage
£122.21
£128.36
Shipping: £6.15
with shipping: £6.15
Giro Balance II Goggle B0BVCMW92S
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing
prodImage
£123.49
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance Ii Rails Goggles With Vivid Lens By Zeiss, Toric Lens, Evak Vent Technology, Three-Layer Face Foam For Comfort And Clarity, Full Frame Design, Color: Teal/Pink, Size: OS 1-4135-B0F7JZSVYX-____________
TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging. The manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography." EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision. We started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle." EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements." OTG FRIENDLY Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably. Increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free." INCLUDES 1 VIVID LENS - ADDITIONAL FEATURES - PressFit Lens Interchange System, Triple-Layer Face Foam with microfleece facing, Seamless Compatibility with all Giro helmets, Anti-fog coating. Silicone on the inside of the strap to prevent slippage,
prodImage
£126.43
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,White, OS 1-4135-B0BVC8XRWG-196178096324
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing
prodImage
£132.64
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance II Goggle 1-4135-B0BVCMW92S-____________
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing
prodImage
£135.54
Shipping: Free
Giro - Balance II Goggle, Goggles, Snow,White, OS B0BVC8XRWG
EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision; we started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging; the manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material; eVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements OTG FRIENDLY - Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably; increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free TRIPLE-LAYER FACE FOAM - Triple-layer face foam with microfleece facing
prodImage
£136.13
Shipping: Free
Giro Balance Ii Stacked Goggle With Toric Lens & Full Frame, Vivid Optics By Zeiss, Evak Vent Technology, Three-Layer Face Foam For Comfort, Enhanced Contrast & Clarity, Color: Orange/Onyx, Size: OS 1-4135-B0F7JRDN8S-____________
TORIC VIVID LENSES WITH OPTICS BY ZEISS - Toric Spherical in shape, this lens mimics the form of the human eye to provide superior optics while creating increased air volume inside the goggle to help prevent fogging. The manufacturing, testing, and quality control of all Giro spherical lenses is provided by ZEISS Optics, the global leader in optical technology and photography." EXPANSION VIEW (EXV) TECHNOLOGY - Perfected at Giro's test lab in Scotts Valley, California, this groundbreaking new frame design serves up unparalleled peripheral vision. We started with a helmet-compatible goggle, and then shaved down the frame rim and added frameless zones to optimize a massive spherical lens focused on the best possible peripheral vision in a goggle." EVAK VENT TECHNOLOGY - Found exclusively on VIVID goggles models, EVAK Vent Technology uses a new foam made from an ultra-durable, non-absorbent material. EVAK vents minimize the chance of fogging by releasing moisture while simultaneously creating a barrier from the elements." OTG FRIENDLY Engineered specifically for bespectacled skiers and snowboarders, goggles that are OTG (Over-The-Glasses) feature a finely crafted interior with extra volume to accommodate prescription frames comfortably. Increased air volume inside the goggle keeps your vision crisp, clear, and fog-free." INCLUDES 1 VIVID LENS - ADDITIONAL FEATURES - PressFit Lens Interchange System, Triple-Layer Face Foam with microfleece facing, Seamless Compatibility with all Giro helmets, Anti-fog coating. Silicone on the inside of the strap to prevent slippage,
prodImage
£152.77
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Glasses
Eyeglass Features:Anti-fog system, Suitable for helmets
Material
Material:Foam, Microfleece

Price History

1M 3M
Giro Balance II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Giro

Giro Grid Spherical
£172.95
Giro Grid SphericalCompare 4 Prices
Giro Emerge MIPS
£99.99
Giro Emerge MIPSCompare 8 Prices
Giro Jackson MIPS
£79.99
Giro Jackson MIPSCompare 27 Prices
Giro Snow Trig MIPS
£85.17
Giro Snow Trig MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Giro Neo MIPS
£97.95
Giro Neo MIPSCompare 22 Prices
Giro Avera MIPS
£111.18
Giro Avera MIPSCompare 3 Prices
Giro Ratio Mips
£64.25
Giro Ratio MipsCompare 5 Prices
Giro Launch
£56.93
Giro LaunchCompare 2 Prices
Giro Launch Combo Pack
£75.89
Giro Launch Combo PackCompare 3 Prices
Giro Lusi
£106.55
Giro LusiCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Scott G6
£44.94
Compare Prices
12 offers
Oakley O Frame
£40.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Giro Cruz
£39.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oakley E Frame
£46.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Arnette A-4
£52.00
Compare Prices
17 offers
Giro Ringo
£50.22
Compare Prices
31 offers
Von Zipper Chakra
£52.85
Compare Prices
8 offers
Arnette A-6
£39.99
Compare Prices
21 offers
Oakley A Frame
£52.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Giro Balance II
prodImage
£42.67
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£45.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£87.31
Shipping: Free
snowtart*
prodImage
£97.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel