Gefu Sprouting jar Bivita (18910)
- Sprouting jar
- For sprouts such as alfalfa, mung beans, radishes, chickpeas, wheat, lentils
- With glass dome, integrated ventilation in the base
- Material: Stainless Steel
- Dishwasher Safe: Yes
Price History
1M 3M
Gefu Sprouting jar Bivita (18910)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Gefu Bowl Set Mondi
£47.46

Monopol Fino
£50.30
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Gefu Food Storage Container U110916237
Grow fresh, nutritious sprouts at home with the Bivita Sprouting Glass Jar, a practical and stylish solution for natural food preparation. Designed for easy sprouting, this jar allows you to germinate a wide range of seeds while maintaining visibility and hygiene throughout the process. Crafted from high-quality glass with stainless steel and silicone components, the jar provides durability, stability and ease of use. Ideal for germinating seeds such as lucerne, mung beans, radishes, chickpeas, wheat and lentils, it’s perfect for adding fresh sprouts to salads, sandwiches and meals. Designed to support proper rinsing and airflow, helping create ideal conditions for healthy sprout growth. Gefu

£29.04
Shipping: Free
GEFU BIVITA® Sprouting Jar – Mini Greenhouse with Ventilation for Fresh Kitchen Sprouts – Glass Dome & Stainless-Steel Base 154992581/UK
FRESH SPROUTS ANYTIME: Grow vitamin-rich sprouts right in your kitchen for salads, bowls, or warm dishes thanks to the integrated mini greenhouse design. OPTIMAL GROWING CONDITIONS: The borosilicate glass dome ensures ideal light, while the ventilated base provides perfect air circulation for seedlings. EASY DAILY CARE: Simply soak seeds for a few hours, let them drain on the built‑in stainless‑steel sieve, and rinse 2–3 times daily for crisp results. CLEAN & MESS‑FREE: The base doubles as a drip tray, collecting excess water neatly to keep countertops clean and prevent mold formation. PREMIUM MATERIALS: Made from high‑quality stainless steel, silicone, glass, and plastic, completely dishwasher‑safe and durable for long‑term use.

£34.94
Shipping: Free
GEFU BIVITA® Sprouting Jar – Mini Greenhouse with Ventilation for Fresh Kitchen Sprouts – Glass Dome & Stainless-Steel Base SP76

£34.95
Shipping: Free
Gefu GE18910ÃÂ Bivita Seed Propagator, Glass, Transparent, 13ÃÂ x 13ÃÂ x 18.8ÃÂ cm
Gefu GE18910ã Bivita Seed Propagator, Glass, Transparent, 13ã x13ã x 18.8ã cm ...

£36.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| For sprouts such as alfalfa, mung beans, radishes, chickpeas, wheat, lentils |
| With glass dome, integrated ventilation in the base |
| Yes |
| Stainless Steel |
Price History
1M 3M
Gefu Sprouting jar Bivita (18910)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products