Garmin Approach S12

Price History
• Men's Sports Watch
• Strap Material: Silicone
• Watch Clasp: Pin buckle
• Display Type: MIP
• Glass: Plastic glass
• Watch Material: Polymer
• Crown: Yes
• Bezel: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Approach S12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Garmin Approach S12, 44mm GPS Golf watch, essential on course features, pre loaded with 43,000 courses, up to 30 hours in GPS mode, White BEN_97.00_JAMGOLF_REPLEN_21_31MAR
New round watch design with a high-resolution sunlight-readable display More than 42,000 golf courses preloaded from around the world Provides yardages to the front, back and middle of the green, as well as to hazards and doglegs Keep score right on the watch and upload directly to the Garmin Golf app to participate in weekly leaderboards Automatically keep track of your score and how far you hit with each club with compatible Approach CT10 club tracking sensors (sold separately)
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12, 44mm GPS Golf watch, essential on course features, pre loaded with 43,000 courses, up to 30 hours in GPS mode, White BEN_97.00_JAMGOLF_REPLEN_21_31MAR
New round watch design with a high-resolution sunlight-readable display More than 42,000 golf courses preloaded from around the world Provides yardages to the front, back and middle of the green, as well as to hazards and doglegs Keep score right on the watch and upload directly to the Garmin Golf app to participate in weekly leaderboards Automatically keep track of your score and how far you hit with each club with compatible Approach CT10 club tracking sensors (sold separately)
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12, 44mm GPS Golf watch, essential on course features, pre loaded with 43,000 courses, up to 30 hours in GPS mode, White B08XZQ1B81
New round watch design with a high-resolution sunlight-readable display More than 42,000 golf courses preloaded from around the world Provides yardages to the front, back and middle of the green, as well as to hazards and doglegs Keep score right on the watch and upload directly to the Garmin Golf app to participate in weekly leaderboards Automatically keep track of your score and how far you hit with each club with compatible Approach CT10 club tracking sensors (sold separately)
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12, 44mm GPS Golf watch, essential on course features, pre loaded with 43,000 courses, up to 30 hours in GPS mode, Black 1R-KLTZ-VCBM
New round watch design with a high-resolution sunlight-readable display More than 42,000 golf courses preloaded from around the world Provides yardages to the front, back and middle of the green, as well as to hazards and doglegs Keep score right on the watch and upload directly to the Garmin Golf app to participate in weekly leaderboards Automatically keep track of your score and how far you hit with each club with compatible Approach CT10 club tracking sensors (sold separately)
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12 GPS Golf Watch Slate Grey
Garmin Approach S12 GPS Golf Watch Slate Grey, Sporting Goods > Golf > Golf Tech > Golf GPS Devices
prodImage
£129.00
£133.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
GARMIN APPROACH S12 GOLF GPS WATCH / BLACK
Take your game to the next level with the  Garmin Approach S12  golf gps watch which comes preloaded with over 42,000 golf course maps...
prodImage
£141.70
Shipping: Free
GARMIN APPROACH® S12 GOLF GPS WATCH / PRELOADED / NO FEES / 2026 MODEL 010-02472-10
GARMIN APPROACH® S12 GOLF GPS WATCH / PRELOADED / NO FEES / 2026 MODEL, Sporting Goods > Golf > Golf Tech > Rangefinders & Scopes
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12 33mm Smart Watch - Black 3840205
The Garmin Approach S12 is your dedicated golf companion that's ready to go the moment you step onto the course. With 42,000 preloaded courses worldwide, you'll get instant yardages to the pin, hazards and doglegs right from your wrist. The round 33mm Memory-in-pixel screen stays sharp and readable even under bright sunlight, while the built-in GPS tracks your position without draining your mobile's battery. Keep score directly on the watch and upload to the Garmin Golf app to join weekly leaderboards and compete with players everywhere. The 158mAh battery gives you up to 30 hours in GPS mode - enough for multiple rounds before needing a recharge. At just 34.1g, this lightweight watch fits comfortably on wrists from 125-202mm and won't weigh you down during your swing. It's water-resistant and swimproof, so unexpected showers won't interrupt your game. The scratch-resistant display stands up to wear, while the removable strap lets you swap styles between rounds. Works seamlessly with both iOS and Android devices through the Garmin Connect app. Includes charging cable and comes with a 2 year manufacturer's guarantee. Sunlight Readable - The new round watch design offers a high-resolution screen that's easily readable on even the sunniest days. Battery life - Internal, rechargeable battery provides up to 30 hours in GPS mode. Go Green - Quickly reference the front, middle and back of the green so you have all the data you need for the perfect shot. ConnectivityCompatible with iOS and android. Proprietary operating system. Display information33mm Memory-in-pixel (MIP) screen. 175 x 175 screen resolution. Battery158mAh battery capacity. 1.5 hour charge. Physical specificationSize: one size strap fits 125 - 202mm wrists. Watch size H44, W44, D12mm. Strap size L202, W20, T2mm. Strap can be removed and replaced. Weight 34.1g. Tech Features:GPS. Compatible with apps from the Garmin connect. Other Features:Water resistant. Swimproof. Dust resistant. Scratch resistant. Accessories included: Garmin Approach S12, charging/data cable, documentation., including charger. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0753759275419.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Garmin Approach S12, 44mm GPS Golf watch, essential on course features, pre loaded with 43,000 courses, up to 30 hours in GPS mode, White 0753759275433 Approach S12 White FBA
New round watch design with a high-resolution sunlight-readable display More than 42,000 golf courses preloaded from around the world Provides yardages to the front, back and middle of the green, as well as to hazards and doglegs Keep score right on the watch and upload directly to the Garmin Golf app to participate in weekly leaderboards Automatically keep track of your score and how far you hit with each club with compatible Approach CT10 club tracking sensors (sold separately)
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12, 44mm GPS Golf watch, essential on course features, pre loaded with 43,000 courses, up to 30 hours in GPS mode, Black BEN_87.50_JAMGOLF_REPLEN_100_19SEP
New round watch design with a high-resolution sunlight-readable display More than 42,000 golf courses preloaded from around the world Provides yardages to the front, back and middle of the green, as well as to hazards and doglegs Keep score right on the watch and upload directly to the Garmin Golf app to participate in weekly leaderboards Automatically keep track of your score and how far you hit with each club with compatible Approach CT10 club tracking sensors (sold separately)
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12, 44mm GPS Golf watch, essential on course features, pre loaded with 43,000 courses, up to 30 hours in GPS mode, Black
New round watch design with a high-resolution sunlight-readable display More than 42,000 golf courses preloaded from around the world Provides yardages to the front, back and middle of the green, as well as to hazards and doglegs Keep score right on the watch and upload directly to the Garmin Golf app to participate in weekly leaderboards Automatically keep track of your score and how far you hit with each club with compatible Approach CT10 club tracking sensors (sold separately)
prodImage
£118.49
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12, 44mm GPS Golf watch, essential on course features, pre loaded with 43,000 courses, up to 30 hours in GPS mode, Granite Blue
New round watch design with a high-resolution sunlight-readable display More than 42,000 golf courses preloaded from around the world Provides yardages to the front, back and middle of the green, as well as to hazards and doglegs Keep score right on the watch and upload directly to the Garmin Golf app to participate in weekly leaderboards Automatically keep track of your score and how far you hit with each club with compatible Approach CT10 club tracking sensors (sold separately)
prodImage
£133.23
Shipping: Free
GARMIN APPROACH® 2026 S12 GOLF GPS WATCH / PRELOADED / NO FEES / WHITE 0100247212
GARMIN APPROACH® 2026 S12 GOLF GPS WATCH / PRELOADED / NO FEES / WHITE, Sporting Goods > Golf > Golf Tech > Rangefinders & Scopes
prodImage
£149.00
Shipping: Free
Garmin Approach S12 Easy to Use GPS Golf Watch 42k Preloaded Courses Black 010-02472-00 68ea2f87ffa50c127845a8dd
Approach S12 Easy to Use GPS Golf Watch 42k Preloaded Courses Black 010-02472-00, Sporting Goods > Golf > Golf Tech > Rangefinders & Scopes
prodImage
£193.79
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Diameter:43.7 mm
Dimensions:L11.5 Millimetre
Weight:34.1 g
Display
Display Type:MIP
External Features
Watch Clasp:Pin buckle
Crown:Yes
Bezel:Yes
Location Determination:GPS
Solar Function:No
12-/24-Hour Format:12-hour, 24-hour
Material
Strap Material:Silicone
Glass:Plastic glass
Watch Material:Polymer
Other
Bluetooth:Yes
Watch Special Functions:Calendar, Data storage, Distance, Measuring
Movement:Automatic
Waterproof up to:5 bar

Price History

1M 3M
Garmin Approach S12
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Garmin

Garmin vívoactive 5
£148.00
Garmin vívoactive 5Compare 53 Prices
Garmin Venu 3S
£277.49
Garmin Venu 3SCompare 48 Prices
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro Solar
£400.00
Garmin Fenix 7 Pro SolarCompare 1 Prices
Garmin Venu 3
£275.60
Garmin Venu 3Compare 22 Prices
Garmin Forerunner 165 Music
£216.39
Garmin Forerunner 165 MusicCompare 38 Prices
Garmin vívoactive 6
£209.99
Garmin vívoactive 6Compare 48 Prices
Garmin Lily 2 Active
£243.99
Garmin Lily 2 ActiveCompare 30 Prices
Garmin Venu 4 45 mm
£368.49
Garmin Venu 4 45 mmCompare 25 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Casio G-Shock GA-B2100-1A1ER
£116.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Casio G-Shock GAW-100B-1AER
£109.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Casio G-Shock AWG-M100SB-2AER
£108.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Casio G-Shock GA-710GB-1AER
£107.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio G-Shock GA-110-1BER
£105.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festina The Originals F20663/4
£103.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Festina The Originals F20665/3
£124.19
Compare Prices
3 offers
Garmin Approach S12 2022 Edition
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Casio G-Shock GA-200-1AER
£97.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Casio G-Shock GA-140-1A1ER
£99.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Garmin Approach S12
worldwide E-commerce
prodImage
£113.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£113.99
Shipping: Free
Frankies Beauty Store
prodImage
£114.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel