Gardena Hedge Shear NatureCut (12300-20)

Price History
• Hedge Trimmer
• Dimensions: H14 Centimetre x W18 Centimetre x D58 Centimetre
• Weight: 840 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Hedge Shear NatureCut (12300-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Flymo Gardena NatureCut pruning shears Bypass Wood 297194
A well-balanced all-round cutter that is equipped for everything GARDENA's NatureCut is instantly recognisable by its two wooden handles. The handles are 100% FSC certified and radiate a rustic charm which clearly distinguishes this popular model from other hedge shears. With the NatureCut you can be sure that the functionality is on par with the great design. The manufacturer's guarantee of 25 years is proof of a quality long lasting product. The sharp serrated blades make sure that each and every cut counts. This type of blade ensures that high performance is always achieved even when cutting large areas. The ErgoTec technology designed wooden handles are round symmetrical and ergonomically shaped - so the shears always rest comfortably in your hands when cutting. The soft buffer is particularly practical offering great cushioning low resistance and making your work easier. This enables you to work longer in the garden without getting tired - no matter if you are cutting a hedge shrub or bush. Cutting branches is easier with the built-in branch cutter. Thanks to the working angle of 20 the hands are always kept a safe distance from the hedge when working preventing your hands getting scratched. NatureCut is a real all-rounder that always delivers great results.
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
Gardena Naturecut Hedge Clippers: Sturdy Clippers for Cutting Hedges and Thicker Branches, 23 cm, with Non-Stick Blade Coating and Ergonomic Wooden Ha
Gardena Naturecut Hedge Clippers: Sturdy Clippers for Cutting Hedges and Thicker Branches, 23 cm, with Non-Stick Blade Coating and Ergonomic Wooden...
prodImage
£36.88
Shipping: Free
Gardena NatureCut Hedge Shears 12300-20
Gardena NatureCut Hedge Shears, Garden & Patio > Garden Hand Tools & Equipment > Shears
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H14 Centimetre x W18 Centimetre x D58 Centimetre
Weight:840 g

Price History

1M 3M
Gardena Hedge Shear NatureCut (12300-20)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

122 Reviews

Latest
Love them
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2023
|
Nothing
Can they do the job yes they can
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2022
|
Very sharp great for my hedge etc would buy again top quality
Can they do the job yes they can
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2022
|
Very sharp great for my hedge etc would buy again top quality
Can they do the job yes they can
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/06/2022
|
Very sharp great for my hedge etc would buy again top quality
So far so good
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
22/05/2022
|
The sheers are fantastic, easy to use and handy in trimming my trees. Also sharp enough to cut smaller branches. I like it
With reviews from

Gardena Hedge Shear NatureCut (12300-20) Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 122 reviews
5
104
4
14
3
4
2
0
1
0
Gardena Hedge Shear NatureCut (12300-20)
prodImage
£32.76
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£36.88
Shipping: Free
tooled-upcom
prodImage
£37.95
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel