FURminator Short Hair deShedding Tool Size L
- Maintenance tool
- Suitable for short-haired cats over 4.5 kg
- Edge length 6.7 cm for hair length of less than 5 cm
Price History
1M 3M
FURminator Short Hair deShedding Tool Size L
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Kerbl FarmClipper Akku2
£278.94
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
FURminator Undercoat deShedding Tool for Medium/Large Short Hair Cats Over 4.5 kg, Violet B07NSNHTTK
The FURminator undercoat tool is suitable for medium and large cats that weight over 4,5 kg and with a short coat (less than 5 cm hair length) Removes up to 90% of loose hair and helps to reduce hairballs - for optimal results, use the deShedding tool 1 to 2 times per week for 10 - 20 minutes each time Stainless steel deShedding edge reaches through topcoat to safely and easily remove loose undercoat hair without damaging topcoat The curved edge conforms to pet’s natural build and shape for comfort / When the tool is stored the Edge Guard protects the teeth The FURejector button releases hair with ease, while the ergonomic, non-slip handle allows safe grooming - making deShedding easier than ever

£18.69
£23.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
FURminator Undercoat deShedding Tool Cat M/L - Short hair B0DM9JKNXZ
It reduces loose hair by up to 90% and prevents it from shedding. This is ideal for cats of a medium or large size with short hair. It is an effective solution for reducing hairballs, which are a common issue for many cats. The stainless steel deShedding edge is designed to safely and easily remove loose hair and undercoat. DeShedding without damaging the topcoat or cutting the skin. The FURejector button makes it easy to release your hair. The ergonomic handle has been designed to ensure comfort and ease of use.

£18.69
£23.18
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Lowest total price
FURminator Short Haired Cat deShedding Grooming Tool - Size : Medium/Large
FURminator Short Haired Cat deShedding Grooming Tool - Size : Medium/Large, Pet Supplies > Cat Supplies > Cat Food

£22.50
Shipping: Free
FURminator Undercoat deShedding Tool for Medium/Large Short Hair Cat - 261457
FURminator Undercoat deShedding Tool for Medium/Large Short Hair Cat

£24.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Suitable for short-haired cats over 4.5 kg |
| Edge length 6.7 cm for hair length of less than 5 cm |
Price History
1M 3M
FURminator Short Hair deShedding Tool Size L
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products