Fujifilm MHG-XT5
- Grip for Fujifilm X-T5
- Compatible with Fujifilm X-T5
- Secure hold and improved camera control
- Machined metal base
- Material: Metal
Price History
1M 3M
Fujifilm MHG-XT5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Kenwood KCA-R100
£69.00

Zeiss Lens Cleaning Kit
£29.95

Polaroid Color Film 600
£15.00

Sigma EVF-11
£510.09

Calibrite Display Pro HL
£356.92
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fujifilm MHG-XT5 Metal Camera Hand Grip
Fujifilm MHG-XT5 Metal Camera Hand Grip, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras

£109.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T5 MHG-XT5 Metal Hand Grip 71-K9ET-WX1W
Suitable for Fujifilm X-T5 Secure hold and better camera control Milled metal base Tripod thread in the optical axis

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T5 MHG-XT5 Metal Hand Grip 71-K9ET-WX1W
Suitable for Fujifilm X-T5 Secure hold and better camera control Milled metal base Tripod thread in the optical axis

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T5 MHG-XT5 Metal Hand Grip
Fujifilm X-T5 MHG-XT5 Metal Hand Grip, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Straps & Hand Grips

£129.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T5 Metal Hand Grip MHG-XT5
Fujifilm X-T5 Metal Hand Grip MHG-XT5, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Battery Grips

£136.95
£138.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Fujifilm MHG-XT5 Metal Hand Grip for X-T5 Mirrorless Camera
Fujifilm MHG-XT5 Metal Hand Grip for X-T5 Mirrorless Camera, Cameras & Photography > Camera, Drone & Photo Accessories > Battery Grips

£149.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Grip for Fujifilm X-T5 |
| Compatible with Fujifilm X-T5 |
| Secure hold and improved camera control |
| Machined metal base |
| Material: Metal |
Price History
1M 3M
Fujifilm MHG-XT5
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
37 Reviews
Latest
Perfect for Large great apes
|
09/07/2019
|
From Trustami
I love this hand grip. The X-T1 is such a value but it always hurt my gorilla hands (I'm a gorilla BTW). But when I grip the camera it feel great!
Excellent product for extra power and better grip
|
30/05/2018
|
From Trustami
I love this unit that hardly adds any weight to my XT1 camera. It provides an extra battery that is often needed. It is not expensive and is well designed. I recommend it to anyone. I wish there as a way they could make it to...View More charge the batteries without having to remove the grip. I use a ell bracket that blocks the power port and teh camera body battery has to be removed to be recharged. Even the Fujifilm brand does not permit the camera body battery to be charged with teh grip attached.View Less
|
17/02/2018
|
From Trustami
Great product just that little bit of extra surface area needed for a firm grip, but far less bulky then leaving the VBG on the camera when it isn't really needed.
Perfect fit and finish couldn't be happier.
|
16/02/2018
|
From Trustami
|
24/01/2018
|
From Trustami
The grip works well...well made...It fits my hand perfectly and allows me to grip the camera more securely. As is the case with most accessories, it is on the pricey side, but I am happy with the purchase.
Back
Next
Fujifilm MHG-XT5 Review Summary
4.5out of 5
Based on 37 reviews
Popular Products