Fluke 28 II EX Handheld Multimeter

Price History
• Multimeter
• Display: Yes
• Measurement Categories: CAT III 1000 V, CAT IV 600 V
• Measured Quantities : Continuity test, Diodes, Frequency, Resistance, Voltage
• Low-pass filter
• Power Supply: Battery
• Protection Rating: IP 67
• Dimensions: W100 mm x H63.5 mm x D198 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fluke 28 II EX Handheld Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FLUKE-28IIEX,INTRINSICALLY SAFE VERSION OF 28II WITH ATEX APPROVAL FLK-28 II EX
Voltage Testers Water proof, Dust-proof and Drop-proof Measurement Category III, 1000V, Pollution Degree 2 Measurement Category IV, 600V, Pollution Degree 2
prodImage
£1,536.00
£1,552.99
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Fluke 28 II EX ATEX Intrinsically Safe True-RMS Multimeter | Optional Cal 4017165
Fluke 28 II EX ATEX Intrinsically Safe True-RMS Multimeter | Optional Cal, Business, Office & Industrial > Test, Measurement & Inspection > Test Meters & Detectors > Multimeters
prodImage
£1,597.44
Shipping: Free
FLUKE-28IIEX,INTRINSICALLY SAFE VERSION OF 28II WITH ATEX APPROVAL FLK-28 II EX
Voltage Testers Water proof, Dust-proof and Drop-proof Measurement Category III, 1000V, Pollution Degree 2 Measurement Category IV, 600V, Pollution Degree 2
prodImage
£1,958.14
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Low-pass filter
Dimensions
Dimensions:W100 mm x H63.5 mm x D198 mm
Weight:699 g
Display
Yes
Measured Quantities
Continuity test, Diodes, Frequency, Resistance, Voltage
Measurement Categories
CAT III 1000 V, CAT IV 600 V
Power Supply
Battery
Protection Rating
IP 67

Price History

1M 3M
Fluke 28 II EX Handheld Multimeter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Reviews

Latest
Very accurate very rugged industrial multimeter
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/03/2018
|
I have used this multimeter for two years and it has never let me down. I throw it around a lot in the factory i work and have only replaced the batteries once. It does what i want it to do and very reliably.
Very accurate very rugged industrial multimeter
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/03/2018
|
Very accurate very rugged industrial multimeter
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/03/2018
|
Very accurate very rugged industrial multimeter
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
16/03/2018
|
With reviews from

Fluke 28 II EX Handheld Multimeter Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 4 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0

More from Fluke

Fluke T90 voltage tester
£59.00
Fluke T90 voltage testerCompare 3 Prices
Fluke FLK-1662 installation tester
£1,791.29
Fluke FLK-1662 installation testerCompare 1 Prices
Fluke ES165X grounding test spike
£172.90
Fluke ES165X grounding test spikeCompare 1 Prices
Fluke 116/323 Handheld Multimeter
£429.60
Fluke 116/323 Handheld MultimeterCompare 2 Prices
Fluke 289 True RMS Logging Multimeter
£942.00
Fluke 289 True RMS Logging MultimeterCompare 2 Prices
Fluke 113 (3088053)
£140.00
Fluke 113 (3088053)Compare 2 Prices
Fluke 787B multimeter
£1,560.00
Fluke 787B multimeterCompare 1 Prices
Fluke 1503 Insulation Tester
£429.99
Fluke 1503 Insulation TesterCompare 2 Prices
Fluke 115/TLK-225-1 Multimeter
£387.00
Fluke 115/TLK-225-1 MultimeterCompare 1 Prices
Fluke 6500-2 Device Tester (4325041)
£2,671.00
Fluke 6500-2 Device Tester (4325041)Compare 1 Prices
Fluke 28 II EX Handheld Multimeter
Testermans Test Equipment and Calibration
prodImage
£1,536.00
Shipping: £16.99
testermans-uk
prodImage
£1,597.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,958.14
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel