Fizik Terra X5

Price History
• Cycling Shoes
• Upper Material: Synthetic, Textile
• Liner Material: Polyester, Textile
• Sole Material: Carbon, Polyurethane
• Closure Type: Hook-and-loop fastener
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fizik Terra X5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

25 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FIZIK TERRA ARGO X5 150 MM SADDLE, Black B08PDMLC65
STABILITY AND RESPONSIVENESS - The Terra Argo features a waved profile to provide the lower-back support necessary for long rides and to help riders hold their position while climbing on loose terrain. The same goes for the dropped-nose design which allows riders to rotate their pelvis while pushing forward on the nose for better traction and power transfer. GRAVEL SPECIFIC SADDLE - The Argo is our most versatile saddle shape, with each version suited to different riding styles. As the gravel-specific option, the Terra Argo has been engineered with a compliant shell to offer a certain degree of flexibility. This controlled elasticity absorbs road chatter and vibrations, delivering the comfort needed for long distance riding over unpaved roads. LONG DISTANCE COMFORT - The padding is made from fizik’s proprietary Type-2 foam formulation, slightly thicker around the ischial sit bones area to support a more upright riding posture. The cushioning is slightly softer and more progressive than the type we use on our racing saddles, providing more long-distance comfort.
prodImage
£76.12
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Aidon X5 Saddle (145/160mm) - e-MTB, Kium Rails, Short Nose, Cut-Out F208URNA04873
Fizik Terra Aidon X5 Saddle (145/160mm) - e-MTB, Kium Rails, Short Nose, Cut-Out, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£80.09
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Aidon X5 MTB Saddle
Fizik Terra Aidon X5 MTB Saddle, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£100.65
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Argo X5 Road Bike Saddle, Carbon Reinforced Shell with Alloy Rails, 140mm Width, Black 6311139
Argo saddle shaping; versatile short-nose saddle that encourages stability and relieves pressure on sensitive areas Base - a combination of ride-compliant carbon-reinforced nylon shell and a S-Alloy rail with a high strength-to-weight ratio Mobius rail - closed loop design for added strength and weight distribution and Wingflex - the shell's side edges flex and adapt to the riders inner leg movement Type 2 foam - progressive cushioning, with a lower compression modulus Dimensions: 270x150mm. Weight 250g
prodImage
£103.84
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Argo X5 Gravel Bike Short-Nose Saddle 160mm
Aride-compliantgravel-specificsaddlewithashort-nosedesignandgenerousischialsupportforimprovedstability.
prodImage
£103.90
Shipping: Free
Fizik Road Saddles Terra Argo x5-160mm, Black 6311138
GREATER STABILITY - Where a traditional saddle shape encourages riders to shift their position frequently for better leverage, the Argo puts riders in a more planted position, making for greater stability and better weight distribution. GRAVEL SPECIFIC SADDLE - The Argo is our most versatile saddle shape, with each version suited to different riding styles. As the gravel-specific option, the Terra Argo has been engineered with a compliant shell to offer a certain degree of flexibility. This controlled elasticity absorbs road chatter and vibrations, delivering the comfort needed for long distance riding over unpaved roads. STABILITY AND RESPONSIVENESS - The Terra Argo features a waved profile to provide the lower-back support necessary for long rides and to help riders hold their position while climbing on loose terrain. The same goes for the dropped-nose design which allows riders to rotate their pelvis while pushing forward on the nose for better traction and power transfer. LONG DISTANCE COMFORT - The padding is made from fizik’s proprietary Type-2 foam formulation, slightly thicker around the ischial sit bones area to support a more upright riding posture. The cushioning is slightly softer and more progressive than the type we use on our racing saddles, providing more long-distance comfort.
prodImage
£106.68
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Argo X5 - 140mm - Black 70F9S00A23A22
Fizik Terra Argo X5 - 140mm - Black, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Other Bike Components & Parts
prodImage
£109.99
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Argo X5 Black 150mm ‎F2070017
Fizik Terra Argo X5 Black 150mm, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£110.33
Shipping: Free
‎Fizik Fizik Terra Argo X5 Road Bike Saddle, Carbon Reinforced Shell with Alloy Rails, ‎70F9S00A23A22
Fizik Terra Argo X5 Road Bike Saddle, Carbon Reinforced Shell with Alloy Rails,, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Bike Components & Parts > Saddles
prodImage
£110.33
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GTX Cycling Shoes - GORE-TEX, Fleece Lined, All Weather TER5AGR1V101041
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GTX Cycling Shoes - GORE-TEX, Fleece Lined, All Weather, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£156.60
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GTX Winter MTB Boots - Black - 42.5
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GTX Winter MTB Boots - Black - 42.5, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£168.00
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GTX Winter MTB Boots - Purple - 39
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GTX Winter MTB Boots - Purple - 39, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£169.00
Shipping: Free
Fizik Unisex Terra Artica X5 GTX Cycling Shoes, 12 UK Black B0BLB8HLTK
Featuring an insulated Koala membrane by GORE- TEX, the Artica GTX is fully waterproof and optimised for better breathability. That means warmer, drier feet on cold, wet winter cycling adventures. Inside the shoe, a soft, brushed-fleece lining increases both insulation and comfort, for an added cozy layer of defence against winter’s worst elements, be that a ride in freezing rain or a full-on spin in the snow. Outside, a high-density PU-laminated upper is the perfect match to the lightweight GORE-TEX membrane. The addition of a Velcro strap secures the ankle in place, while a single L6 BOA dial makes micro fit adjustments easy, even with bulky winter gloves. X5 outsole offers better grip and more traction in slippery winter conditions. Equipped with generous studs and a rubber coating that covers the entire surface provides sure footing when steep, rough tracks require you to hike with your bike. GORE-TEX Insulated Koala membrane. Soft fleeced lining. High-density PU upper + Ripstop fabric. L6 BOA dial D Fit System. X5 nylon outsole with rubber treads, stiffness index 5.
prodImage
£207.73
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GTX Cycling Shoes - GORE-TEX, Fleece Lined, All Weather TER5AGR1V1010410
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GTX Cycling Shoes - GORE-TEX, Fleece Lined, All Weather, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£210.22
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike
Fizik Terra Artica X5 GORE-TEX Winter Off Road Cycling Boots Black Mens GTX Bike, Sporting Goods > Cycling > Cycling Shoes & Overshoes > Men's Cycling Shoes
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Fizik Unisex Terra Artica X5 GTX Cycling Shoes, 11 UK Black TER5AGR1V1010-EU46-1
prodImage
£224.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Closure
Closure Type:Hook-and-loop fastener
Material
Upper Material:Synthetic, Textile
Liner Material:Polyester, Textile
Sole Material:Carbon, Polyurethane

Price History

1M 3M
Fizik Terra X5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Shimano SD501
£75.99
Compare Prices
34 offers
Vaude Men's TVL Pavei
£79.53
Compare Prices
3 offers
Giro Latch Womens MTB Shoe
source: Amazon
Giro Latch Womens MTB Shoe
£71.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Shimano EX300
£88.71
Compare Prices
26 offers
Shimano SH-GR701
£81.47
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crankbrothers Mallet Lace
£70.16
Compare Prices
77 offers
Shimano XC302
£92.51
Compare Prices
76 offers
Giro Privateer Lace
£70.03
Compare Prices
21 offers
Fizik Tempo Overcurve R5
£66.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Shimano XC302 Women
£92.51
Compare Prices
14 offers
prodImage
£76.12
Shipping: Free
tweekscycles
prodImage
£80.09
Shipping: Free
biketart*
prodImage
£100.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£103.84
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel