Fellowes Venus A3

Manufacturer: Fellowes
from £286.94to £383.0010 offersManufacturer: Fellowes
• A3 Laminator
• Warm-up time: 30-60 seconds
• Laminating speed: 2180 mm/min
• Automatic setting for film thickness up to 250 microns
• Includes starter pack with 10 laminating pouches and 1 cleaning sheet
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Venus A3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Venus A3 Laminator White 5746701
Fellowes Venus A3 Laminator White 5746701, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Laminators
prodImage
£286.94
Shipping: Free
Fellowes A3 Laminator Machine Venus A3 Laminating Machine 80 to 250 Mi 5746701
First impressions are important. When you've worked hard on a project and invested time and effort into your presentation. you need to give it the professional finish it deserves to make the greatest impact. Fellowes laminating machines have many great features to ensure your documents are laminated with ease and to give them a stylish and clean look to them. Do you want to laminate your documents without the long waiting times? The Venus A3 laminator. which comes with InstaHeat technology meaning the Fellowes Venus A3 laminator will be ready to laminate in just 30 seconds! This large office use laminator machine can laminate up to 250-micron laminating pouches which is perfect for laminating your important documents or giving you a professional finish to your photos or personal projects. Help prevent any mis-fed documents with the advanced pouch tracking which is ideal for mis-fed pouches and re-aligning pouches. Its sleep mode will be activated after 30 minutes of inactivity. The Venus A3 laminating machine comes with access to top quality customer service to help with any queries you may have. Fellowes laminators are designed to give your work the professional finish it deserves to make the greatest impact.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£328.64
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Venus A3 Laminator Machine for Large Office Use - Rapid 1 Minute Warm Up Time with Auto Shut Off and Sleep Mode Feature – 80-250 Micron – 10 A4 Laminating Pouch Starter Pack Included - White B09KM8HDH5
JAM FREE LAMINATOR - The Fellowes Venus A3 laminator machine offers jam free laminating when used with Fellowes branded laminating pouches, and advanced pouch tracking prevents jams by auto-reversing when mis-feeds are detected GIVE YOUR WORK A PROFESSIONAL FINISH - This Fellowes large office use laminator machine can laminate up to 250-micron laminating pouches which is ideal for giving a professional finish to your important documents needing to be displayed QUICK WARM-UP TIME - Built for convenience, your A3 laminator is ready to laminate in as little as 30 seconds from switching it on with InstaHeat technology and can laminate an A4 pouch in as little as 10 seconds (2180mm/min) MAINTAIN OPTIMUM LAMINATING PERFORMANCE - The Clean Alert System enables consistent, high-quality results when laminating and ensures optimum laminator performance REDUCED ENERGY CONSUMPTION - With the Auto Shut Off feature, the laminating machine will automatically power down after 30 minutes of inactivity, reducing the laminators energy consumption AUTOSENSE TECHNOLOGY - AutoSense can detect the thickness of a pouch and self-adjusts to the optimal laminating setting for ultimate ease of use STARTER PACK INCLUDED - Your Fellowes A3 laminator includes a cleaning sheet as well as a 10-document starter pack with samples of Fellowes A4 laminating pouches that give a suitable finish to your laminated work UP TO 3-YEAR WARRANTY on the entire machine. Register for extra year warranty (2+1). UK CUSTOMER SERVICE TEAM – call our Fellowes customer service team in our UK office to answer any of your product questions on +44 (0)1302 836836
prodImage
£348.47
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Venus A3 Office Laminator VENUSA3LAMINATOR
Fellowes Venus A3 Office Laminator, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Laminators
prodImage
£356.25
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Venus A3 Laminator White 5746701>>Fellowes
Without waiting time: the Fellowes A3 laminator is ready to laminate in just 30-60 seconds thanks to InstaHeat technology, so you can start laminating straight away Ultra fast: the Venus A3 laminator laminates an A4 laminating film (80 mic) in less than 10 seconds (2180 mm/min maximum speed) No film jamming: the foil tracking sensor with light indicator and automatic return function reduces the risk of film jams in the device Fully automatic: the advanced AutoSense system detects the supplied laminating film thickness (up to 250 microns) and automatically adjusts the optimal setting Cleaning display: the cleaning indicator indicates when the laminator needs to be cleaned and thus allows consistently high-quality results and optimal laminator performance
prodImage
£369.10
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Venus A3 Laminator White BB76343
Without waiting time: the Fellowes A3 laminator is ready to laminate in just 30-60 seconds thanks to InstaHeat technology, so you can start laminating straight away Ultra fast: the Venus A3 laminator laminates an A4 laminating film (80 mic) in less than 10 seconds (2180 mm/min maximum speed) No film jamming: the foil tracking sensor with light indicator and automatic return function reduces the risk of film jams in the device Fully automatic: the advanced AutoSense system detects the supplied laminating film thickness (up to 250 microns) and automatically adjusts the optimal setting Cleaning display: the cleaning indicator indicates when the laminator needs to be cleaned and thus allows consistently high-quality results and optimal laminator performance
prodImage
£376.79
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Venus A3 Laminator 10260485
InstaHeat technology means this Fellowes laminator is ready to go whenever you are because it's warmed up and ready in 1 minute . It laminates an A4 pouch in just 10 seconds, so sealing your documents will be quick and easy. But its 6 rollers can laminate pouches as thick as 250 microns - great for a professional finish - and as big as A3. Good to know - Its anti-jam technology means you don't have to deal with annoying jams- AutoSense detects the pouch thickness for you and adjusts the settings to match - The 30 minute auto shut-off feature gives you that extra peace of mind
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£383.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fellowes Venus A3 Laminator +1500 FREE A4 POUCHES VENUSA31500
Fellowes Venus A3 Laminator +1500 FREE A4 POUCHES, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Laminators
prodImage
£356.25
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Venus A3 Office Laminator VENUSA3LAMINATOR
Fellowes Venus A3 Office Laminator, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Laminators
prodImage
£356.25
Shipping: Free
Fellowes A3 Laminator Machine Venus A3 Laminating Machine 80 to 250 Micron 10 A4 5746701
Fellowes A3 Laminator Machine Venus A3 Laminating Machine 80 to 250 Micron 10 A4, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Laminators
prodImage
£381.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
A3 Laminator
Warm-up time: 30-60 seconds
Laminating speed: 2180 mm/min
Automatic setting for film thickness up to 250 microns
Includes starter pack with 10 laminating pouches and 1 cleaning sheet

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Venus A3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fellowes

Fellowes 53072
£4.49
Fellowes 53072Compare 13 Prices
Fellowes Star 150
£90.60
Fellowes Star 150Compare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX41
£69.99
Fellowes Powershred LX41Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 12C
£128.39
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 3 Prices
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand Workstation
£193.67
Fellowes Lotus Sit-Stand WorkstationCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX50
£49.99
Fellowes Powershred LX50Compare 10 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX201
£293.48
Fellowes Powershred LX201Compare 5 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX70
£84.94
Fellowes Powershred LX70Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£254.23
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 13 Prices
staplesuk
prodImage
£286.94
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£328.64
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£348.47
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£356.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel