Fellowes Calibre A3

Price History
• Laminator for regular use in the office or home office
• Warm-up time: 60 seconds
• Suitable for laminating pouches from 80 to 125 microns, up to A3 size
• High laminating speed: 50cm/min (80 microns)
• Sensor detects misfed pouches, allowing realignment
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Calibre A3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fellowes Calibre A3 Cold/hot laminator 500 mm/min Black 5740201
Calibre A3 Laminator - 230V UK
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£121.97
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Calibre A3 Laminator Machine for Small Office Use - 1 Minute Warm Up Time with Auto Shut Off and Sleep Mode Feature – 80-125 Micron – 10 A4 Laminating Pouch Starter Pack Included - Black B06XG26W2N
JAM FREE LAMINATING: The Fellowes Calibre A3 laminator is Jam Free when used with Fellowes branded laminating pouches as it features a laminator feed sensor which indicates when a document has been misfed then auto stops and reverses the machine for the document to be realigned by the user GIVE YOUR WORK A PROFESSIONAL FINISH: This Fellowes small or home office use laminator machine can laminate up to 125 micron laminating pouches which is ideal for laminating your documents or giving a professional finish to your photos, children's artwork, recipes and craft projects and when switching to different pouch thicknesses, there's no need to wait for the laminator to heat or cool due to the innovative HotSwap technology LAMINATE WITH SPEED: Built for convenience, your Fellowes A3 laminator is ready to laminate in as little as 30 seconds from switching it on with InstaHeat technology, and after 30 minutes of inactivity the laminating machine powers down automatically REDUCED ENERGY CONSUMPTION: With the Auto Shut Off feature, the laminating machine will automatically power down after 30 minutes, reducing the laminators energy consumption LAMINATE SAFELY: Featuring Heat Guard technology, the laminating machines surface temperature is reduced, ensuring that your Calibre A3 laminator is always safe to touch - perfect for peace of mind in any home environment STARTER PACK INCLUDED: Your Fellowes A3 laminator includes a 10 A4 document starter pack with samples of Fellowes laminating pouches that give a superior finish to your laminated work
prodImage
£128.77
Shipping: Free
Fellowes Calibre A3 Cold/hot laminator 500 mm/min Black 194897
- Ready to laminate in just 60 seconds with InstaHeat Technology - Laminates up to A3 size documents in 80 - 125 micron pouches - Fast lamination speed max. 50cm/minute for 80 micron pouches - Laminator feed sensor indicates when a document has been mis-fed and stops and auto reverses allowing the user to re-align the pouch - Auto shut-off after 30 minutes inactivity reducing energy consumption - Includes 10-pouch laminating starter kit of Imagelast pouches
prodImage
£146.03
Shipping: Free
FELLOWES Calibre A3 Laminator 10294947
- With InstaHeat tech, this Fellowes Calibre laminator is ready in just 60 seconds - Cold setting keeps heat damage away while laminating - Anti-jam tech makes sure paper moves smoothly without getting stuck - Auto shut-off means it switches off when not in use
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 5740201 Calibre A3 Small Office Laminator 80-125 Micron - Black C-5740201
Fellowes 5740201 Calibre A3 Small Office Laminator 80-125 Micron- Black Ready to laminate in just 60 seconds with InstaHeatTechnology Laminates up...
prodImage
£175.75
Shipping: Free
Fellowes 5740201 Laminator A3 Gauge with Pack of 10 Laminating Pouches Express Heating Time Automatic Standby Without Jams 144456818/UK
The Fellowes Calibre A3 laminator laminates jamm-free when used together with Fellowes laminating films, because a sensor stops the device automatically if a film has been fed asked and needs to be realigned This laminator for the office or home office uses laminating pouches up to 125 microns and the user can switch between different film thicknesses without waiting time thanks to HotSwap technology So that you don't have to wait long, your Fellowes A3 laminator is heated up after 60 seconds and ready to laminate thanks to InstaHeat technology and it switches off automatically after 30 minutes of inactivity
prodImage
£225.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Laminator for regular use in the office or home office
Warm-up time: 60 seconds
Suitable for laminating pouches from 80 to 125 microns, up to A3 size
High laminating speed: 50cm/min (80 microns)
Sensor detects misfed pouches, allowing realignment

Price History

1M 3M
Fellowes Calibre A3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Reviews

Latest
Works well for A4 and smaller, not so mu...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/11/2024
|
Works well for A4 and smaller, not so much for A3.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
12/11/2024
|
It swallowed laminations
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/07/2024
|
This machine looks and performs very well but it swallowed my lamination: completely screwed up inside the machine!I complained in April 2024 and Amazon refunded me the £273.99 I had paid in December 2023. I needed to by a new...View More one, which was £282.99, so an increase of £9 in 4 months. Now, in July 2024 it has been reduced to £270.99! I am cross about that.View Less
It swallowed laminations
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
29/07/2024
|
This machine looks and performs very well but it swallowed my lamination: completely screwed up inside the machine!I complained in April 2024 and Amazon refunded me the £273.99 I had paid in December 2023. I needed to by a new...View More one, which was £282.99, so an increase of £9 in 4 months. Now, in July 2024 it has been reduced to £270.99! I am cross about that.View Less
Great for office use
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
16/10/2023
|
The machine warms up in just 1 minute, making it extremely convenient to use. It also comes with an auto shut-off feature and sleep mode feature, which helps conserve energy and extend its life.The laminator handles laminating...View More pouches up to 250 microns thick, making it ideal for documents that require extra protection. The 10 A4 laminating pouch starter pack included with the machine is very useful and I was able to laminate several documents in no time.The machine is easy to use and features aView Less
With reviews from

Fellowes Calibre A3 Review Summary

3.7out of 5
Based on 21 reviews
5
8
4
5
3
5
2
0
1
3

More from Fellowes

Fellowes Powershred 12C
£118.84
Fellowes Powershred 12CCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3
£142.47
Fellowes Saturn 3i A3Compare 2 Prices
Fellowes Powershred P-25S
£26.94
Fellowes Powershred P-25SCompare 1 Prices
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mm
£13.07
Fellowes Plastic binding spine 19 mmCompare 6 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A4
£105.76
Fellowes Calibre A4Compare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 60Cs
£108.09
Fellowes Powershred 60CsCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX25
£42.94
Fellowes Powershred LX25Compare 3 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX211
£310.93
Fellowes Powershred LX211Compare 11 Prices
Fellowes Powershred LX85
£146.70
Fellowes Powershred LX85Compare 6 Prices
Fellowes Powershred 6M
£56.99
Fellowes Powershred 6MCompare 4 Prices
Fellowes Calibre A3
prodImage
£121.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£128.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£155.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel