Felisept Home Comfort Calming Collar 35 cm

• Calming Collar for Cats
• Helps with various stress factors such as territorial conflicts, noise, and changes in environment
• Prevents unwanted reactions: scratching, biting, urine marking, loss of appetite, irritability, anxiety
• Long-lasting effect: continuous release of fragrance over 30 days
• Dimensions: L 35 x W 1 cm, suitable for neck circumference up to 30 cm
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Felisept Home Comfort Cat Calming Collar - With natural catnip (no pheromones cat) - Calming cat collar - Reduce undesirable behaviour, stress and restlessness in home and on the move B01G3CMW4U
Cat calming collar: Contents: 1 x collar Without pheromones - With real catnip Natural calming agent for cats: 2-fold effect: Reduces stress behaviour, promotes socialisation Herbal Calming Collar for Cats: Proven in scientific studies and recommended by vets Made in Germany
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
Felisept Home Comfort Calming Collar - With natural catnip - Well-being and relaxation for cats
Product Description Felisept Home Comfort Calming Collar The calming collar is specially designed for cats and increases well-being and promotes...
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Calming Collar for Cats
Helps with various stress factors such as territorial conflicts, noise, and changes in environment
Prevents unwanted reactions: scratching, biting, urine marking, loss of appetite, irritability, anxiety
Long-lasting effect: continuous release of fragrance over 30 days
Dimensions: L 35 x W 1 cm, suitable for neck circumference up to 30 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Felisept Home Comfort Calming Collar 35 cm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Reviews

Latest
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
24/11/2019
|
Apart from being quite strong smelling it works really well.Used it for our newest rescue cat who was a bit overwhelmed by our dog who instantly fell in love with her.Also have one for the youngest fluff ball youngster who was...View More intent on jumping on the elderly statesman of 17 and trying to give him heart failure.She's still jumping on him but not so insanely and he is still alive!View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
19/11/2019
|
It has made a difference .. but not a huge difference for my cat personnally .. but I will continue to buy as the difference is worth it .
Calms the cat but doesn't prevent over washing
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2019
|
It smells funny at first but after a few days the smell goes. My cats is more relaxed, plays more, purrs more but I bought it to see if he would stop over washing himself but that hasn't stop. The vet gave him a steroid...View More injections for the itching of his skin and it seems, slowly though that the hair is starting to regrow a bit. Fingers crossed. I would however buy this collar again just because it does calm my cat who is very skittish. It actually stops him hiding when the door bellView Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
06/07/2019
|
I was invited to a friends cats birthday today (yes it's a thing). I got this as a present to calm the wee thing down. It worked an absolute treat with a noticeable improvement straight away. My friends already committed to...View More continue to using it going forward. Definitely recommend!View Less
Autor: Amazon.nl Customer
|
24/06/2019
|
One of my cats is very timid, even around me when I've had her for nearly a year. When you walk in her general direction, she usually runs away to sit behind something. There are also frequent swipes and hissing episodes...View More from her towards the other cat when the other cat does so much as walk in her direction.Since I used this collar, she doesn't run from me anymore, and actually approaches me a lot more often for pets and to sit with me. She did this before but not as often. TheView Less
With reviews from

Felisept Home Comfort Calming Collar 35 cm Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 17 reviews
5
10
4
2
3
1
2
1
3
Felisept Home Comfort Calming Collar 35 cm
prodImage
£21.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.25
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel