Faro Cuba L (33352B)

Price History
• Fan Type: Ceiling Fan
• Ceiling fan suitable for rooms from 17.6 m²
• Steel motor, ABS blades
• Motor surface in antique gold, brown non-reversible blades
• 3 adjustable speeds with power consumption of 20-34-65 W
• Airflow of 127.45 m³/min
• Reverse function available
• Installation possible on sloped ceilings or directly on the ceiling
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Faro Cuba L (33352B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
FARO BARCELONA 33352B- CUBA Ceiling fan old gold 16278_mfn
Ideal fan for rooms from 17.6 m² Motor made of steel and ABS blades The engine finish is antique gold and the blades are brown and not reversible Operates with a chain (included) of 3 adjustable speeds (73-99-145 rpm) corresponding to the following consumptions: 20-34-65W Fan with summer/winter function. Airflow: 127.45 m3 min / 4501 CFM.
prodImage
£344.80
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
FARO BARCELONA Cuba L ceiling fan, Ø 132 cm, four-bladed, antique gold 10013260
Cuba Ceiling Fan – four-blade Visually, this four-blade ceiling fan has an almost exotic design, which is what earned it the name ‘Cuba’. Suitable for rooms up to 17.6 m². Fitted with a pull switch. A wall switch can be ordered separately as an accessory. Features The Cuba ceiling fan generates an airflow of 127.45 m² and can be operated via the integrated pull switch at three different power settings and three different speeds. Switchable from summer to winter mode: When the Cuba is running in winter mode, the blades rotate in the opposite direction to summer mode and circulate the air warmed by the heating system evenly, preventing cold spots from forming. This helps to save on energy costs. Technical specifications Power consumption per speed: - 20 watts at 73 rpm - 34 watts at 99 rpm - 65 watts at 145 rpm - Minimum installation height: 2.3 m
prodImage
£492.83
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Ceiling fan suitable for rooms from 17.6 m²
Steel motor, ABS blades
Motor surface in antique gold, brown non-reversible blades
3 adjustable speeds with power consumption of 20-34-65 W
Airflow of 127.45 m³/min
Reverse function available
Installation possible on sloped ceilings or directly on the ceiling
Design
Fan Type:Ceiling Fan

Price History

1M 3M
Faro Cuba L (33352B)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Faro

Faro Milos L Fan (34100)
£514.90
Faro Milos L Fan (34100)Compare 2 Prices
Faro Pemba
£569.00
Faro PembaCompare 4 Prices
Faro Hydra L LED (33726)
£353.90
Faro Hydra L LED (33726)Compare 2 Prices
Faro Tonic L LED Fan DC (33552)
£558.00
Faro Tonic L LED Fan DC (33552)Compare 2 Prices
Faro Typhoon M LED (33490-16)
£604.90
Faro Typhoon M LED (33490-16)Compare 2 Prices
Faro Heywood S Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
£375.00
Faro Heywood S Ceiling FanCompare 2 Prices
Faro Barcelona Lantau Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
£374.33
Faro Barcelona Lantau Ceiling FanCompare 2 Prices
Faro BARCELONA Amelia Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
£385.90
Faro BARCELONA Amelia Ceiling FanCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Westinghouse Pierre 132 cm
£344.25
Compare Prices
4 offers
Hunter Santorini Ceiling Fan
source: Lights.co.uk
Hunter Santorini Ceiling Fan
£324.64
Compare Prices
3 offers
Hunter Fan Caribbean Breeze
source: Amazon Marketplace
Hunter Fan Caribbean Breeze
£281.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fanaway Evo 2
£318.66
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Techno
£316.89
Compare Prices
4 offers
Beacon Airfusion Climate DC
£318.66
Compare Prices
4 offers
CasaFan Eco Elements 132
£329.95
Compare Prices
12 offers
Westinghouse Willa 153 cm
£302.69
Compare Prices
3 offers
Westinghouse Dunlin 105 cm
source: Lights.co.uk
Westinghouse Dunlin 105 cm
£297.67
Compare Prices
2 offers
CasaFan Eco Plano II 132 WiFi
£403.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Creoven
prodImage
£344.80
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£492.83
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel