Ergotron LX wall mounting system (45-551-216)

Price History
• Wall Mount
• Compatible up to 32 inches
• Extendable, height-adjustable, tiltable (-5°, +70°), rotatable (90°), swiveling (180°)
• Including keyboard holder
• Maximum load capacity 11.3 kg
• Weight: 11.3 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Ergotron LX wall mounting system (45-551-216)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Ergotron LX Wall Mount System 81.3 cm (32") White 288076
Keyboard & Monitor Mount N/AN/AMake the most of tight spaces with this wall mount system made with durable polished aluminum construction. This solution accommodates an LCD and keyboard while providing vertical and side-to-side motion for easy repositioning. When not in use simply fold the keyboard and LCD tight against the wall so its out of the way yet easily accessible. Choose from a variety of CPU holders that meets your unique needs to complete your wall mount system.N/AN/A Product Benefits N/AN/A- Articulating arms allow you to effortlessly and independently position the LCD and keyboard to the most comfortable viewing and typing position all while maintaining eye contact with your patientN/A- Features full tilt and pan capability and 13" (33 cm) of height adjustment providing the best ergonomic adjustmentN/A- Extends LCD up to 25" (64 cm) and the keyboard tray extends up to 35" (89 cm) for added flexibilityN/A- Creates a compact workstation thats ideal for space constrained roomssimply push your display and keyboard out of the way when not in useN/A- Keyboard folds to within 3.5" (9 cm) of wall in the storage position and the LCD arm folds back to a depth of 5.3" (13 cm)N/A- Ensures wrists remain in a neutral position during data entry with an ergonomic backtilt keyboard tray to help avoid repetitive stress injuries while increasing comfort and productivityN/A- Increases visibility for users with bifocal glasses as the screen lowers and positions for the best viewN/A- Passes Ergotrons 10000cycle motion test ensuring years of trouble free height adjustmentN/A- Uses patented Constant Force technology for easy adjustment
prodImage
£648.70
Shipping: Free
Ergotron LX Wall Mount System 81.3 cm (32") White 45-551-216
Ergotron LX Wall Mount System 81.3 cm (32") White, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Monitors, Projectors & Accs > Monitor Mounts & Stands
prodImage
£741.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Compatible up to 32 inches
Extendable, height-adjustable, tiltable (-5°, +70°), rotatable (90°), swiveling (180°)
Including keyboard holder
Maximum load capacity 11.3 kg
Dimensions
Weight:11.3 kg

Price History

1M
Ergotron LX wall mounting system (45-551-216)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Ergotron LX wall mounting system (45-551-216)
prodImage
£648.70
Shipping: Free
sebeam
prodImage
£741.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel