Epson EcoTank ET-M1180

Price History
• Inkjet Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 39 ppm
• Display: Yes
• Paper Feed: 251 sheets
• Max. Print Capacity: 20,000 pages/month
• Duplex Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-M1180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Epson EcoTank ET-M1180 198194
With 11000 pages' worth of ink Wi-Fi USB and Ethernet connectivity and a three-year warranty1 this EcoTank is easy-to-use with a low TCO. Wi-Fi-enabled mono EcoTank printer for business with an extremely low TCO in a user-friendly stylish and compact design. Print up to an amazing 11000 pages with the included ink that comes in a bottle for mess-free easy refills. Wi-Fi USB and Ethernet connectivity PCL support and a fast FPOT of six seconds all help to keep productivity high. Save money A high ink yield combined with Epson's economical inkjet technology delivers a low TCO and a competitive cost per page. Save time This reliable cartridge-free printer features an enhanced ink filling system and easy-to-use ink bottles keeping intervention to a minimum. Thanks to the ink tank being positioned at the front of the printer with a clear view of the ink levels this new design is compact and provides easy access for refilling. Its fast First Page Out Time (FPOT) of six seconds from sleep and 20ppm print speed mean you won't be waiting around for jobs. Save energy Unlike a laser our inkjet technology doesn't need any heat during the printing process helping to keep energy use low and reduce electricity bills. Connectivity Wi-Fi Ethernet and USB connectivity and a compact footprint mean that it's easy to place on a desktop and connect to a user's PC or laptop. - Low TCO and energy use: Keep your printing costs extremely low - High ink yields: Print up to 11000 pages with the included ink - Save time: Fast FPOT - Built for business: Duplex printing and PCL support - Easy connectivity: Wi-Fi USB and Ethernet
prodImage
£346.08
Shipping: Free
Epson - EcoTank ET-M1180 Multifunction Inkjet 202539-EP-ET-M1180
From Epson Product's Model Number : C11CG94402
prodImage
£431.45
Shipping: Free
Epson - EcoTank ET-M1180 Multifunction Inkjet
From Epson Product's Model Number : C11CG94402
prodImage
£446.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W375 mm x H302 mm x D347 mm
Weight:6.2 kg
Functions
Print Resolution B/W:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 39 ppm
Display:Yes
Paper Feed:251 sheets
Max. Print Capacity:20,000 pages/month
Duplex Function:Yes
Memory Size:2 MB
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, US-Legal
Printer Languages:PCL5e (Printer Command Language)
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:56 dB
Printing Technology
Inkjet

Price History

1M 3M
Epson EcoTank ET-M1180
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£78.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£628.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2876
£249.69
Epson EcoTank ET-2876Compare 2 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWF
£68.90
Epson WorkForce WF-2930DWFCompare 15 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.58
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 14 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2956
£239.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2956Compare 6 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£490.69
Epson EcoTank ET-8500Compare 8 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-5855
£798.17
Epson EcoTank ET-5855Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Brother PJ-862
£331.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon Pixma TR150 (4167C026)
£370.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother PJ-823
£331.75
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson WorkForce Pro WF-C5390DW
£306.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother PJ-863
£386.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-M1180
prodImage
£346.08
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£431.45
Shipping: Free
Navyred
prodImage
£446.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel