Epson EcoTank ET-5800

Manufacturer: Epson
Epson EcoTank ET-5800
from £699.00to £799.002 offersManufacturer: Epson
• All-in-One Printer
• Printing Technology: Inkjet
• Print Resolution B/W: 4,800 dpi x 2,400 dpi
• Print Resolution Colour: 4,800 dpi x 2,400 dpi
• Print Speed: b/w 32 ppm, Colour 22 pages/min
• Copy Function: Yes
• Scan Function: Yes
• Fax Function: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Epson EcoTank ET-5800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Unbranded Epson EcoTank ET-5800 Inkjet 4800 x 2400 DPI 32 ppm A4 Wi-Fi C11CJ30401CA
This fast, multifunction EcoTank delivers a low cost per page. It offers a 500-sheet tray capacity, 50-sheet rear feed, and 50-sheet ADF. Print, scan,
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
SEALED Epson EcoTank ET-5800 +Ink A4 Multifunction w/ ADF Printer Scanner Copy C11CJ30401CA
SEALED Epson EcoTank ET-5800 +Ink A4 Multifunction w/ ADF Printer Scanner Copy, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Printers, Scanners & Supplies > Printers
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Copy function
Copy Function:Yes
Copy Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Dimensions
Dimensions:W425 mm x H350 mm x D500 mm
Weight:17.5 kg
Fax Function
Fax Function:Yes
Page Memory:550 pages
Fax Transmission Speed:33.6 Kbps
Speed Dial Memory:200 numbers
Functions
Paper Feed:550 sheets
Automatic Document Feeder:Yes
Duplex Function:Yes
Media Formats:DIN/ISO A4, DIN/ISO A5, DIN/ISO A6, DIN/ISO B5, DIN/ISO B6
Display:Yes
Colour Display:Yes
Touchscreen:Yes
Special Printer Functions:Apple AirPrint, Google Cloud Print, Smartphone Direct Printing
Interfaces:Ethernet RJ45 (10/100 Mbit), USB 2.0, Wireless LAN (802.11ac), Wireless LAN (802.11b), Wireless LAN (802.11g), Wireless LAN (802.11n)
Operating Noise:37 dB
Printing Function
Print Resolution B/W:4,800 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Print Resolution Colour:4,800 dpi x 2,400 dpi
Print Speed:b/w 32 ppm, Colour 22 pages/min
Printing Technology
Inkjet
Scan Function
Scan Function:Yes
Scan Resolution:1,200 dpi x 2,400 dpi

Price History

1M
Epson EcoTank ET-5800
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Epson

Epson Expression Home XP-2205
£59.99
Epson Expression Home XP-2205Compare 1 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4950
£369.00
Epson EcoTank ET-4950Compare 7 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2851
£289.98
Epson EcoTank ET-2851Compare 2 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-8550
£649.99
Epson EcoTank ET-8550Compare 9 Prices
Epson Expression Home XP-3200
£54.99
Epson Expression Home XP-3200Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2860
£135.41
Epson EcoTank ET-2860Compare 11 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-4800
£229.99
Epson EcoTank ET-4800Compare 16 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-2870
£199.99
Epson EcoTank ET-2870Compare 4 Prices
Epson EcoTank ET-3950
£269.99
Epson EcoTank ET-3950Compare 7 Prices
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWF
£89.99
Epson WorkForce WF-2960DWFCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Epson EcoTank ET-M16600
£672.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Brother MFC-J6977DW
£632.87
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brother MFC-J6957DW
£581.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-16605
£822.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Brother MFC-J6959DW
£576.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-8500
£559.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5805
£729.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-2750
£841.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Brother MFC-J6975DW
£529.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Epson EcoTank ET-5800
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
ddprint-2
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel