Electronic Arts UFC 4 PS4

Price History
• PS4 Game
• USK Rating: 18 and over (no youth approval)
• Fight your way up from amateur to UFC superstar in the new career mode, develop and customize your own character. This is what UFC 4 offers, plus there is also an online championship mode.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Electronic Arts UFC 4 PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
EA SPORTS UFC 4 PS4 Game 4845209
Ever wondered what it takes to go from scrappy amateur to UFC champion? EA SPORTS UFC 4 puts you at the heart of that journey, letting you shape your fighter through every punch, takedown and submission. This isn't about picking a character and button-mashing. Your achievements, fighting style, and personality influence who you become. Career Mode tracks your rise from unknown underdog to superstar, while new environments like The Kumite and The Backyard offer fresh, gritty settings. Test yourself in Blitz Battles or Online World Championships to prove you're the undisputed champ. The gameplay feels more fluid and authentic than ever, with clinch-to-strike combinations that respond naturally to your inputs and overhauled takedown mechanics that give you proper control during ground phases. Whether you're landing knockout strikes or perfecting submissions, every fight puts your skills to the test. It's a proper challenge for players aged 16 and up who want depth and realism in their fighting games. Comes as a physical game disc for PlayStation 4, with a unified progression system that carries your fighter across all modes. Release date: 14 August 2020. Game disc. For ages 16 years and over. This game is classified as certificate 16. It contains content unsuitable for persons under 16 years old. It is illegal to supply it to anyone under that age. DO NOT attempt to purchase the item if you are under 16. PS4 compatible. EAN: 5030945122494. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£13.99
£18.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
EA Sports UFC 4 for Sony PS4
EA Sports UFC 4 for Sony PS4, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£18.00
£20.70
Shipping: £2.70
with shipping: £2.70
Electronic Arts UFC 4 (PS4) 25432
Shape Your Legend in EA SPORTS UFC 4.  In EA SPORTS UFC 4 the fighter you become is shaped by your fight style, your achievements, and your personality. Develop and customize your character through a unified progression system across all modes. Go from unknown amateur to UFC superstar in the new Career Mode, experience the origins of combat sports in two all-new environments; The Kumite and The Backyard, or challenge the world in new Blitz Battles or Online World Championships to become the undisputed champ. In gameplay, fluid clinch-to-strike combinations offer more responsive and authentic stand-up gameplay, while overhauled takedown and ground mechanics deliver more control in those key phases of the fight. No matter how, or where, you play EA SPORTS UFC 4 puts ‘you’ at the center of every fight. Gameplay and Presentation:   With more control in striking, Real Player Motion Technology elevating two-player grappling exchanges, the new submission system, and a devastating ground and pound overhaul, players will feel every phase of the fight in EA SPORTS UFC 4. ? Fluid Clinch Control: UFC 4 introduces Real Player Motion Technology (RPM Tech) into the art of the ‘clinch’, creating a fluid experience driven by positioning and physical context. Utilizing this technology, the clinch is integrated as part of the striking system allowing for more fluid and frequent clinch and break moments. ? Takedown Overhaul: UFC 4 introduces RPM Tech into takedown gameplay as well. With a multitude of new takedown animations, players will feel a larger spectrum of outcomes, driven by user control and fighter attributes. From power carries to clean sprawls to all new driving takedowns where players actively push or defend through the takedown attempt, fights are won or lost in these impactful wrestling moments.   ? Devastating Ground and Pound: Finding ways to inflict significant damage from the ground has become the trademark of some of the UFC’s best. With the ground and pound overhaul, UFC 4 puts you in more control of postured-up scenarios, giving the striker more tools to aim and pick their spots and the defender access to more tools, like head movement and well-timed counter transitions.    ? New Submissions System: The overhauled system introduces an all-new experience for the submission phase. Depending on your position, one of two new mini-games will trigger, built to offer a simplified user experience. In addition, players now have the ability to strike from the submission phase and more ways to transition submissions to accelerate the finish, or deploy high-impact slams to escape them.    ? Grapple Assist: The introduction of a more intuitive control scheme allows for greater control and understanding in the ground game. Basic left-stick button inputs allow players to instantly trigger an effort to ‘get-up’, ‘submit’, or advance to a more advantageous ‘ground and pound’ position.    ? Dynamic Striking Inputs: An overhaul to the control schem..
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
UFC 4 (PS4)
Takedown Overhaul Devastating Ground and Pound New Submissions System Grapple Assist Dynamic Striking Inputs High Impact Moments New Commentary Team, Platforms: PlayStation 4, ESRB Rating: Teen
prodImage
£22.59
£23.85
Shipping: £1.26
with shipping: £1.26
Sony UFC 4 - PS4 USK18 26378
Ihr Kampfstil, Ihre Erfolge und Ihr Charakter definieren welche Art von Kämpferin oder Kämfer Sie werden Kämpferinnen und Kämpfer werden sierch ihr Umfeld geprägt; Erleben Sie the Backyard, the Kumite, UFC Apex und Action Avenue Eine noch bessere Kontrolle im Striking, überarbeitete Takedowns und dynamische Striking-Eingaben International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Platforms: PlayStation 4
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Playstation EA SPORTS UFC 4 (PS4) - Shape Your Legend with Career Mode, The Kumite & The Backyard, Blitz Battles & Online Championships
PlayStation 4 players can Shape Your Legend in EA SPORTS UFC 4. Your fighter is defined by style, achievements, and personality-and progression...
prodImage
£25.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Fight your way up from amateur to UFC superstar in the new career mode, develop and customize your own character. This is what UFC 4 offers, plus there is also an online championship mode.
USK Rating
18 and over (no youth approval)

Price History

1M 3M
Electronic Arts UFC 4 PS4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Capcom Marvel vs. Infinite PS4
£13.72
Compare Prices
9 offers
Koch Media Youtubers Life PS4
£16.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Square Enix Just Cause 3 PS4
£14.85
Compare Prices
4 offers
Square Enix Kingdom Hearts III PS4
£13.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Activision Call of Duty: WWII PS4
£16.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony God of War III Remastered PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Ubisoft Assassin's Creed 4: Black Flag PS4
£14.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
prodImage
£13.99
Shipping: £4.95
trbur_3327
prodImage
£18.00
Shipping: £2.70
prodImage
£18.95
Shipping: Free
musicMagpie
prodImage
£22.59
Shipping: £1.26
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel