EA Sports Fifa 11 PS3

Price History
• PS3 Game
• USK Rating: without age restriction
• PEGI Recommendation: from 3 years
• New commentators
• Exclusive Bundesliga license
• Be A Goalkeeper
• 11 vs. 11 Pro Clubs
• Pro Passing System
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports Fifa 11 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
FIFA 11 (PS3) PlayStation3 Standard (Sony Playstation 3) 10173887
FIFA 11 (PS3) PlayStation3 Standard (Sony Playstation 3), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£4.88
Shipping: Free
FIFA 11 (PS3) ScanLister123-2916-06-12-2026
Personality+ — Personality + sees a footballer’s performance on the pitch mirrored authentically in game, creating clearly differentiated players with individual personalities. Personality+ at every position and for every player on the pitch reinvents how players perform – on and off the ball Personality+ Goalkeepers—The real-life personality of the Keeper, whether acrobatic or traditional, will dictate his style in the game. Dive attributes will determine the keepers with the ability to reach for further shots while Reflex attribute determine reaction times Personality+ CPU AI— CPU controlled football stars have a suite of skill moves to exploit, with star player attributes and specific behaviours attributed to particular players Personality+ Celebrations— User Controlled Celebrations 2.0 enhances the emotion of scoring by allowing you to perform your players trademark celebration and interact with your teammates in real-time Personality+ Player Models— Greater variety of bodies and models further distinguishes each player on the pitch. Plus, new dribble run styles perfectly match players’ real-world abilities and style Personality+ Animations — More varied and realistic animations will bring an added level of authenticity. New heading animations differentiate downward strikes from deflections. Featuring dozens of new tackling, slide tackle and jostling animations with a multitude of new responses Pro Passing System— A new passing system where pass accuracy is determined by a gamer’s ability on the control pad, and player skill, situation and urgency on the pitch. Poor decisions or over/under striking the ball will mean error-prone outcomes. New types of passes such as swerve passes will enable players to make a safer and more effective play Customized Crowd Chants— Assign customized chants for every team and league. Set your home club’s anthems and chants to play during player introductions, halftime, and after goals. Even hear your name echo in the stands of Old Trafford or San Siro with customized chants for your Virtual Pro. Plus, play music from your hard drive in game Advanced Goalkeeper Awareness— Goalkeepers are now more aware of their surroundings and react more intelligently to each threat. Improvements include sprinting to cut off a loose ball, demonstrating urgency when scrambling back to the net, and the aptitude to skillfully identify and react to lob shots FIFA Theatre — Save highlights from any match – including online – right to your hard drive to view, replay or upload to Footballworld.com at any time Complete Authenticity —28 officially licensed leagues, over 500 licensed teams and more than 15,000 players Virtual Pro: Live out the fantasy of being a real life footballer by creating yourself in game with a 3D head using Photo Game Face. Play as yourself across any mode. Grow your player attributes through 200 accomplishments and take your Virtual Pro online to become a global superstar 360° Dribbling—The market-leading 360° dribbling system that provides finer dribbling control, enabling players to find spaces between defenders that previously were not possible, Platforms: PlayStation 3, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£7.91
£10.90
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
FIFA 11 - PS3 B003TEGSXM
Platforms: PlayStation 3
prodImage
£54.53
£60.48
Shipping: £5.95
with shipping: £5.95
FIFA 11 - Playstation 3(アジア版) [並行輸入品]
Platforms: PlayStation 3, ESRB Rating: Kids to Adults
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
New commentators
Exclusive Bundesliga license
Be A Goalkeeper
11 vs. 11 Pro Clubs
Pro Passing System
Career mode
Increased goalkeeper awareness
Audio tool
FIFA media library
Virtual Pro
PEGI Recommendation
from 3 years
USK Rating
without age restriction

Price History

1M 3M
EA Sports Fifa 11 PS3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from EA Sports

EA Sports FC 26 Switch
£29.99
EA Sports FC 26 SwitchCompare 7 Prices
EA Sports F1 25 PS5
£20.99
EA Sports F1 25 PS5Compare 9 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS5
£19.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS5Compare 16 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series X
£21.58
EA Sports FC 24 Xbox Series XCompare 2 Prices
EA Sports FC 26 PS4
£34.99
EA Sports FC 26 PS4Compare 20 Prices
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox One
£24.07
EA Sports FIFA 17 Xbox OneCompare 1 Prices
EA Sports FC 24 PS5
£16.90
EA Sports FC 24 PS5Compare 5 Prices
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5
£14.99
EA Sports UFC 5 PS5Compare 8 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4
£30.39
EA Sports Fifa 18 PS4Compare 3 Prices
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5
£54.69
EA Sports UFC 6 PS5Compare 11 Prices
EA Sports Fifa 11 PS3
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£4.88
Shipping: Free
QUACK QUACK QUACK
prodImage
£7.91
Shipping: £2.99
Amazon US
prodImage
£54.53
Shipping: £5.95
QUACK QUACK QUACK
prodImage
£65.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel